International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Japan
Date: 7 August 2005

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anders NordbergNorwayNorway28:07
2Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark28:11+0:04
3Kalle DalinSwedenSweden29:11+1:04
4Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:29+1:22
5Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly30:52+2:45
6Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland31:06+2:59
7Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia31:07+3:00
8Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand31:08+3:01
9Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania31:28+3:21
10Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia31:34+3:27
11Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia31:57+3:50
12Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:58+3:51
13Francois GononFranceFrance32:02+3:55
14Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria32:04+3:57
15Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:07+4:00
16Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia32:13+4:06
17Christian TeichGermanyGermany33:30+5:23
18Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria33:57+5:50
19Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:16+6:09
20Koji KashimadaJapanJapan34:42+6:35
21Michael SmithCanadaCanada35:28+7:21
22Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States36:31+8:24
23Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of36:45+8:38
24Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain38:30+10:23
25Guilong LiChinaChina44:47+16:40
26Vedran BijelicCroatiaCroatia45:45+17:38
27Chun Kit TangHong KongHong Kong52:30+24:23
28Ming-Yen WuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:11:43+43:36
29Jong-Kun JungKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of1:16:09+48:02

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland28:16
2Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland30:19+2:03
3Sandy HottCanadaCanada30:53+2:37
4Hanna PalmSwedenSweden31:16+3:00
5Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway31:29+3:13
6Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand31:58+3:42
7Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark32:18+4:02
8Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:33+4:17
9Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania32:43+4:27
10Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania33:20+5:04
11Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation33:29+5:13
12Celine DodinFranceFrance33:50+5:34
13Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia34:24+6:08
14Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia34:31+6:15
15Erin NielsenUnited StatesUnited States36:00+7:44
16Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain36:02+7:46
17Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria37:30+9:14
18Gunda FischerGermanyGermany38:50+10:34
19Monika DeptaGermanyGermany40:02+11:46
20Rika TajimaJapanJapan40:57+12:41
21Fei LiChinaChina43:39+15:23
22Maureen Lo OlssonHong KongHong Kong44:01+15:45
23Agnes SimonHungaryHungary44:15+15:59
24Sun-Ok HeoKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of1:36:40+1:08:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021