International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Japan
Date: 7 August 2005

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14David ShepherdMen (28)33:28+4:36

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Natasha KeyWomen (24)34:18+6:56

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Gernot KerschbaumerMen (28)29:47+0:55

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Nikolai DimitrovMen (28)38:52+10:00

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (24)29:22+2:00

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Nick Duca Men (28)37:15+8:23

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Pam JamesWomen (24)37:16+9:54

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Valentina Duca VeleWomen (24)48:22+21:00

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Jianfei OuyangMen (28)45:13+16:21

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Mingyue ZhuWomen (24)33:29+6:07

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Edi OcvirkMen (28)48:35+19:43

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Vendula Haldin KlechovaWomen (24)32:41+5:19

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Troels NielsenMen (28)30:54+2:02

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Signe SoesWomen (24)33:24+6:02

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Marek NommMen (28)39:29+10:37

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Kirti RebaneWomen (24)36:52+9:30

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Kim FageruddMen (28)34:17+5:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiWomen (24)27:22

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Damien RenardMen (28)28:52

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Nicolas GirschMen (28)31:24+2:32

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Juliette SoulardWomen (24)29:47+2:25

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Axel FischerMen (28)40:42+11:50

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Anke XylanderWomen (24)34:56+7:34

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Chi Ming ChungMen (28)51:07+22:15

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Yuen Ki Hilda ChengWomen (24)50:37+23:15

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Eva Novai MakraiWomen (24)31:51+4:29

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Michele TavernaroMen (28)32:19+3:27

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Shunsuke KonnoMen (28)32:21+3:29

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Yoko BambaWomen (24)33:58+6:36

Korea, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Kyung-Seok KimMen (28)1:09:19+40:27

Korea, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Mi-Kyung ParkWomen (24)1:20:31+53:09

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Kristaps JaudzemsMen (28)35:44+6:52

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Iveta Stipina BruvereWomen (24)38:08+10:46

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Simonas KrepstaMen (28)30:04+1:12

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Ieva SargautyteWomen (24)30:25+3:03

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Darren AshmoreMen (28)34:01+5:09

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Rebecca SmithWomen (24)37:08+9:46

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jorgen RostrupMen (28)29:57+1:05

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (24)35:03+7:41

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Janusz PorzyczMen (28)31:51+2:59

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Marco PovoaMen (28)32:21+3:29

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Aleksandr MinakovMen (28)38:39+9:47

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Irina MikchalkoWomen (24)31:33+4:11

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Ondrej PijakMen (28)32:30+3:38

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Mats TroengMen (28)30:15+1:23

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Anna MarsellWomen (24)31:05+3:43

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Matthias MerzMen (28)32:02+3:10

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Lea MullerWomen (24)28:52+1:30

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Graham GristwoodMen (28)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Mhairi MackenzieWomen (24)34:51+7:29

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Dan Stoll-HadayiaMen (28)44:09+15:17

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Pavlina BrautigamWomen (24)37:12+9:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org