International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Wilimy

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Wilimy
Organiser: Poland
Date: 30 July 2005

Men

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ants GrendeLatviaLatvia2:13:59
2Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia2:17:11+3:12
3Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia2:17:28+3:29
4Steve HeadingUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:20:40+6:41
5Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia2:21:46+7:47
6Vytenis BenetisLithuaniaLithuania2:22:27+8:28
7Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia2:25:45+11:46
8Robert BanachPolandPoland2:28:06+14:07
9Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:28:13+14:14
10Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland2:28:58+14:59
11Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania2:31:06+17:07
12Maciej OlesinskiPolandPoland2:32:05+18:06
13Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia2:34:30+20:31
14Michał ParzychPolandPoland2:35:58+21:59
15Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealand2:36:20+22:21
16Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary2:37:40+23:41
17Bartłomiej BoberPolandPoland2:38:08+24:09
18Peter EntenfellnerAustriaAustria2:38:59+25:00
19Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:41:18+27:19
20Janis MalcansLatviaLatvia2:43:17+29:18
21Krzysztof SokalskiPolandPoland2:43:18+29:19
22Paweł MoszkowiczCzech RepublicPoland2:45:29+31:30
23Jacek WrzesinskiPolandPoland2:45:33+31:34
24Giedrius AdamonisLithuaniaLithuania2:45:47+31:48
25Paweł JaniakPolandPoland2:46:21+32:22
26Adam SanakPolandPoland2:47:18+33:19
27Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland2:47:35+33:36
28Marcin KrasuskiPolandPoland2:47:41+33:42
29Jacek NowakPolandPoland2:48:05+34:06
30Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania2:50:18+36:19
31Dariusz SokalskiPolandPoland2:52:26+38:27
32Robert ZabelPolandPoland2:54:13+40:14
33Krystian StenkaPolandPoland2:55:15+41:16
34Henrikas AntanaviciusLithuaniaLithuania2:55:16+41:17
35Paweł DybekPolandPoland2:57:36+43:37
36Roman TrzmielewskiPolandPoland2:59:14+45:15
37Adam FolandPolandPoland3:02:12+48:13
38Igor BlachutCzech RepublicPoland3:04:05+50:06
39Szymon laweckiPolandPoland3:06:30+52:31
40Krzysztof PlonkaPolandPoland3:08:30+54:31
41Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania3:08:34+54:35
42Karol KalszteinPolandPoland3:17:52+1:03:53
43Pawel ZielinskiPolandPoland3:18:02+1:04:03
44Remigiusz NowakPolandPoland3:36:02+1:22:03
45Konrad WtulichPolandPoland3:56:35+1:42:36
46Radoslaw LiterskiPolandPoland4:03:15+1:49:16
47Leszek Herman-IzyckiPolandPoland4:31:09+2:17:10
48Michal KielbasinskiPolandPoland4:59:21+2:45:22
Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Zbigniew HornikPolandPolanddisqualified
Michał KoniecznyPolandPolanddisqualified
Wojciech RynkiewiczPolandPolanddisqualified
Marek SadowskiPolandPolanddisqualified
Zbigniew WrzosekPolandPolanddisqualified

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:48:46
2Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:51:52+3:06
3Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:54:11+5:25
4Dagmara PanasPolandPoland2:06:13+17:27
5Anna FuzyHungaryHungary2:07:39+18:53
6Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland2:08:00+19:14
7Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:09:15+20:29
8Nina PhillipsIrelandIreland2:10:09+21:23
9Anna KrajPolandPoland2:17:08+28:22
10Melissa ThomasAustraliaAustralia2:19:47+31:01
11Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania2:24:45+35:59
12Magdalena DuraPolandPoland2:32:06+43:20
13Magda laczakPolandPoland2:36:43+47:57
14Klara KielbasinskaPolandPoland2:39:30+50:44
15Carla FreitasPortugalPortugal2:46:22+57:36
16Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary2:49:26+1:00:40
17Katarzyna FolandPolandPoland3:19:22+1:30:36
18Dorota KaczmarskaPolandPoland4:41:18+2:52:32
Klara KrasuskaPolandPolanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org