International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Wilimy

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Wilimy
Organiser: Poland
Date: 29 July 2005

Men

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ants GrendeLatviaLatvia1:20:33
2Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia1:23:43+3:10
3Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:26:26+5:53
4Steve HeadingUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:33+10:00
5Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:33:09+12:36
6Peter EntenfellnerAustriaAustria1:33:17+12:44
7Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:33:42+13:09
8Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:35:43+15:10
9Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:36:19+15:46
10Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:36:30+15:57
11Jacek NowakPolandPoland1:36:39+16:06
12Robert BanachPolandPoland1:37:23+16:50
13Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:37:28+16:55
14Maciej OlesinskiPolandPoland1:38:25+17:52
15Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania1:38:26+17:53
16Janis MalcansLatviaLatvia1:38:35+18:02
17Jacek WrzesinskiPolandPoland1:38:39+18:06
18Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland1:39:14+18:41
19Remigiusz NowakPolandPoland1:41:09+20:36
20Giedrius AdamonisLithuaniaLithuania1:41:42+21:09
21Michał ParzychPolandPoland1:42:00+21:27
22Roman TrzmielewskiPolandPoland1:43:51+23:18
23Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:45:50+25:17
24Paweł MoszkowiczCzech RepublicPoland1:47:23+26:50
25Krystian StenkaPolandPoland1:47:30+26:57
26Robert ZabelPolandPoland1:51:22+30:49
27Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:51:45+31:12
28Marcin KrasuskiPolandPoland1:52:28+31:55
29Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealand1:52:42+32:09
30Szymon laweckiPolandPoland1:52:53+32:20
31Henrikas AntanaviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:52:55+32:22
32Krzysztof SokalskiPolandPoland1:52:57+32:24
33Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:53:22+32:49
34Adam SanakPolandPoland1:53:30+32:57
35Adam FolandPolandPoland1:53:56+33:23
36Igor BlachutCzech RepublicPoland1:55:45+35:12
37Bartłomiej BoberPolandPoland1:57:40+37:07
38Karol KalszteinPolandPoland2:00:37+40:04
39Pawel ZielinskiPolandPoland2:01:25+40:52
40Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:03:52+43:19
41Dariusz SokalskiPolandPoland2:04:57+44:24
42Krzysztof PlonkaPolandPoland2:09:54+49:21
43Leszek Herman-IzyckiPolandPoland2:23:18+1:02:45
44Zbigniew HornikPolandPoland2:25:56+1:05:23
45Michał KoniecznyPolandPoland2:28:57+1:08:24
46Radoslaw LiterskiPolandPoland2:42:37+1:22:04
47Zbigniew WrzosekPolandPoland2:51:00+1:30:27
48Wojciech RynkiewiczPolandPoland3:05:53+1:45:20
49Konrad WtulichPolandPoland3:23:24+2:02:51
50Marek SadowskiPolandPoland4:46:25+3:25:52
Vytenis BenetisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:17:30
2Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:18:51+1:21
3Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:19:25+1:55
4Dagmara PanasPolandPoland1:23:53+6:23
5Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:25:59+8:29
6Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:26:14+8:44
7Nina PhillipsIrelandIreland1:28:10+10:40
8Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland1:39:30+22:00
9Carla FreitasPortugalPortugal1:43:14+25:44
10Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania1:43:51+26:21
11Magdalena DuraPolandPoland1:44:07+26:37
12Melissa ThomasAustraliaAustralia1:45:21+27:51
13Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary1:55:06+37:36
14Klara KrasuskaPolandPoland1:58:18+40:48
15Anna KrajPolandPoland2:01:39+44:09
16Klara KielbasinskaPolandPoland2:10:09+52:39
17Katarzyna FolandPolandPoland2:17:36+1:00:06
18Dorota KaczmarskaPolandPoland3:32:34+2:15:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org