International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Cup
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 9 July 2005

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:18
2Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:39+1:21
3Lukas EbneterSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:45+2:27
4Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:52+2:34
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:27+3:09
6Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:39+3:21
7Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:54+3:36
8Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:35+4:17
9Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:43+4:25
10Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:45+4:27
11Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:50+4:32
12Christian RogenmoserSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:57+4:39
13Mats TroengSwedenSweden39:03+4:45
14Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia40:12+5:54
15Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:43+6:25
16Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:58+6:40
17Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:28+7:10
18Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:39+7:21
19Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria42:11+7:53
20Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:15+7:57
21Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:48+8:30
22Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:28+9:10
23Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:58+9:40
24Thomas PoppSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:45+10:27
25Domenico LeporiSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:02+10:44
26Simon SauterSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:15+10:57
27Sven MoosbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:26+12:08
28Daniel KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:49+12:31
29Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain47:00+12:42
30Markus LangAustriaAustria47:45+13:27
31Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:59+13:41
32Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:57+15:39
33Fabian WassmerSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:00+15:42
34Beat MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:40+16:22
35Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:53+16:35
36David RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:42+17:24
37Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:49+17:31
38Laurent BaumgartnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:54+17:36
39Wolfgang KampelAustriaAustria52:59+18:41
40Roman TroxlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:42+19:24
41Jerome KaserSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:18+20:00
42Markus HintermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:09+21:51
43Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:54+22:36
44Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany57:04+22:46
45Jurg WalchliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:10+25:52
Lars BronnimannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:16
2Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden32:37+2:21
3Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland32:53+2:37
4Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:50+3:34
5Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:20+5:04
6Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:26+5:10
7Line HagmannNorwayNorway35:48+5:32
8Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:03+5:47
9Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:21+6:05
10Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:42+7:26
11Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland39:34+9:18
12Livia SchochSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:43+11:27
13Doris GrunigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:32+12:16
14Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:36+13:20
15Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria43:54+13:38
16Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:33+14:17
17Christine FriedrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:38+14:22
18Cornelia LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:37+16:21
19Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States47:01+16:45
20Susanne LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:26+20:10
21Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:22+22:06
22Sandra ScharerSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:30+23:14
23Regula MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:30+27:14

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org