International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Takas 2005

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Takas 2005
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 7 July 2005

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus36:54
2Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania37:05+0:11
3Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania37:21+0:27
4Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania38:08+1:14
5Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania38:13+1:19
6Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus38:15+1:21
7Vidas ArmalisLithuaniaLithuania39:19+2:25
8Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania39:45+2:51
9Pavel BalabanovBelarusBelarus40:03+3:09
10Fredrik PetterssonSwedenSweden40:12+3:18
11Agnius CiapasLithuaniaLithuania41:25+4:31
12Mantas RimkusLithuaniaLithuania41:52+4:58
13Soren SundblomFinlandFinland42:12+5:18
14Bjorn WrahmeSwedenSweden42:49+5:55
15Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:16+6:22
16Vytautas BeliunasLithuaniaLithuania43:27+6:33
17Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaAustralia43:31+6:37
18Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:40+6:46
19Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus43:44+6:50
20Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania43:47+6:53
21Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:22+7:28
22Ramunas SimanskasLithuaniaLithuania45:11+8:17
23Pavel KosarekCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:27+9:33
24Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania46:34+9:40
25David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:42+9:48
26Ivars ValtassLatviaLatvia46:45+9:51
27Pietila MiikaFinlandFinland46:47+9:53
28Daivaras GenysLithuaniaLithuania47:01+10:07
29Dzmitry NovakBelarusBelarus47:09+10:15
30Evaldas JadenkusLithuaniaLithuania47:34+10:40
30Mindaugas LekaveckasLithuaniaLithuania47:34+10:40
32David LoverNorwayNorway48:23+11:29
33Tomas VersinskasLithuaniaLithuania48:58+12:04
34Dmitry DavidovichBelarusBelarus49:22+12:28
35Donatas MickusLithuaniaLithuania49:27+12:33
36Mantas JuozuleviciusLithuaniaLithuania49:44+12:50
37Stefan KarlssonSwedenSweden50:02+13:08
38Fredrik WallinSwedenSweden50:06+13:12
39Tomas UskaLithuaniaLithuania50:54+14:00
40Jens KohlerGermanyGermany51:14+14:20
41Giedrius SabaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania51:45+14:51
42Dainius MaciulisLithuaniaLithuania52:29+15:35
43Erik MolenaarNorwayNorway52:52+15:58
44Gediminas TrimakasLithuaniaLithuania53:57+17:03
45Tadas KazlauskasLithuaniaLithuania53:58+17:04
46Sergey SolodkinBelarusBelarus55:11+18:17
47Gediminas RomancikasLithuaniaLithuania55:50+18:56
48Ilya BeliankaBelarusBelarus55:58+19:04
49Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania56:24+19:30
50Trond Martinsen CatoNorwayNorway58:16+21:22
51Vytautas UrbonasLithuaniaLithuania1:00:27+23:33
52Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:53+24:59
53Mikhail NaryshkinBelarusBelarus1:03:23+26:29
54Andriejus JemeljanenkoLithuaniaLithuania1:04:45+27:51
55Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:07:13+30:19
56Andrei YakauleuBelarusBelarus1:07:34+30:40
57Tadas LionikasLithuaniaLithuania1:08:37+31:43
58Robertas MarcinkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:11:25+34:31
59Tony CarterUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:27+54:33
Caine BattonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Laimonas CaplikasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarusdisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania35:38
2Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania38:06+2:28
3Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania38:39+3:01
4Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania40:28+4:50
5Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania41:38+6:00
6Iva HrazdirovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:53+7:15
7Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania43:11+7:33
8Karin BostromSwedenSweden44:46+9:08
9Jurate RukaiteLithuaniaLithuania45:24+9:46
10Mariya BalabanovaUkraineUkraine48:56+13:18
11Aiste TraubieneLithuaniaLithuania50:12+14:34
12Aleksandra KondratyevaBelarusBelarus51:21+15:43
13Tatyana VoskobojnikovaBelarusBelarus53:04+17:26
14Daiga BrakmaneLatviaLatvia53:14+17:36
15Kristina MaseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania53:20+17:42
16Tatjiana NekrashevichLithuaniaLithuania54:18+18:40
17Aija AndersoneLatviaLatvia58:21+22:43
18Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania59:34+23:56
19Neringa ZemaityteLithuaniaLithuania59:57+24:19
20Adrija KulbokaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:03:04+27:26
Katarina LovgrenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Daiva MorkunieneLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021