International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Takas 2005

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Takas 2005
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 7 July 2005

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus36:54
2Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania37:05+0:11
3Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania37:21+0:27
4Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania38:08+1:14
5Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania38:13+1:19
6Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus38:15+1:21
7Vidas ArmalisLithuaniaLithuania39:19+2:25
8Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania39:45+2:51
9Pavel BalabanovBelarusBelarus40:03+3:09
10Fredrik PetterssonSwedenSweden40:12+3:18
11Agnius CiapasLithuaniaLithuania41:25+4:31
12Mantas RimkusLithuaniaLithuania41:52+4:58
13Soren SundblomFinlandFinland42:12+5:18
14Bjorn WrahmeSwedenSweden42:49+5:55
15Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:16+6:22
16Vytautas BeliunasLithuaniaLithuania43:27+6:33
17Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaLithuania43:31+6:37
18Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:40+6:46
19Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus43:44+6:50
20Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania43:47+6:53
21Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:22+7:28
22Ramunas SimanskasLithuaniaLithuania45:11+8:17
23Pavel KosarekCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:27+9:33
24Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania46:34+9:40
25David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:42+9:48
26Ivars ValtassLatviaLatvia46:45+9:51
27Pietila MiikaFinlandFinland46:47+9:53
28Daivaras GenysLithuaniaLithuania47:01+10:07
29Dzmitry NovakBelarusBelarus47:09+10:15
30Evaldas JadenkusLithuaniaLithuania47:34+10:40
30Mindaugas LekaveckasLithuaniaLithuania47:34+10:40
32David LoverNorwayNorway48:23+11:29
33Tomas VersinskasLithuaniaLithuania48:58+12:04
34Dmitry DavidovichBelarusBelarus49:22+12:28
35Donatas MickusLithuaniaLithuania49:27+12:33
36Mantas JuozuleviciusLithuaniaLithuania49:44+12:50
37Stefan KarlssonSwedenSweden50:02+13:08
38Fredrik WallinSwedenSweden50:06+13:12
39Tomas UskaLithuaniaLithuania50:54+14:00
40Jens KohlerGermanyGermany51:14+14:20
41Giedrius SabaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania51:45+14:51
42Dainius MaciulisLithuaniaLithuania52:29+15:35
43Erik MolenaarNorwayNorway52:52+15:58
44Gediminas TrimakasLithuaniaLithuania53:57+17:03
45Tadas KazlauskasLithuaniaLithuania53:58+17:04
46Sergey SolodkinBelarusBelarus55:11+18:17
47Gediminas RomancikasLithuaniaLithuania55:50+18:56
48Ilya BeliankaBelarusBelarus55:58+19:04
49Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania56:24+19:30
50Trond Martinsen CatoNorwayNorway58:16+21:22
51Vytautas UrbonasLithuaniaLithuania1:00:27+23:33
52Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:53+24:59
53Mikhail NaryshkinBelarusBelarus1:03:23+26:29
54Andriejus JemeljanenkoLithuaniaLithuania1:04:45+27:51
55Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:07:13+30:19
56Andrei YakauleuBelarusBelarus1:07:34+30:40
57Tadas LionikasLithuaniaLithuania1:08:37+31:43
58Robertas MarcinkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:11:25+34:31
59Tony CarterUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:27+54:33
Caine BattonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Laimonas CaplikasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarusdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport