International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Takas 2005

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Takas 2005
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 7 July 2005

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus36:54
2Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania37:05+0:11
3Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania37:21+0:27
4Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania38:08+1:14
5Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania38:13+1:19
6Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus38:15+1:21
7Vidas ArmalisLithuaniaLithuania39:19+2:25
8Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania39:45+2:51
9Pavel BalabanovBelarusBelarus40:03+3:09
10Fredrik PetterssonSwedenSweden40:12+3:18
11Agnius CiapasLithuaniaLithuania41:25+4:31
12Mantas RimkusLithuaniaLithuania41:52+4:58
13Soren SundblomFinlandFinland42:12+5:18
14Bjorn WrahmeSwedenSweden42:49+5:55
15Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:16+6:22
16Vytautas BeliunasLithuaniaLithuania43:27+6:33
17Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaAustralia43:31+6:37
18Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:40+6:46
19Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus43:44+6:50
20Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania43:47+6:53
21Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:22+7:28
22Ramunas SimanskasLithuaniaLithuania45:11+8:17
23Pavel KosarekCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:27+9:33
24Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania46:34+9:40
25David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:42+9:48
26Ivars ValtassLatviaLatvia46:45+9:51
27Pietila MiikaFinlandFinland46:47+9:53
28Daivaras GenysLithuaniaLithuania47:01+10:07
29Dzmitry NovakBelarusBelarus47:09+10:15
30Evaldas JadenkusLithuaniaLithuania47:34+10:40
30Mindaugas LekaveckasLithuaniaLithuania47:34+10:40
32David LoverNorwayNorway48:23+11:29
33Tomas VersinskasLithuaniaLithuania48:58+12:04
34Dmitry DavidovichBelarusBelarus49:22+12:28
35Donatas MickusLithuaniaLithuania49:27+12:33
36Mantas JuozuleviciusLithuaniaLithuania49:44+12:50
37Stefan KarlssonSwedenSweden50:02+13:08
38Fredrik WallinSwedenSweden50:06+13:12
39Tomas UskaLithuaniaLithuania50:54+14:00
40Jens KohlerGermanyGermany51:14+14:20
41Giedrius SabaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania51:45+14:51
42Dainius MaciulisLithuaniaLithuania52:29+15:35
43Erik MolenaarNorwayNorway52:52+15:58
44Gediminas TrimakasLithuaniaLithuania53:57+17:03
45Tadas KazlauskasLithuaniaLithuania53:58+17:04
46Sergey SolodkinBelarusBelarus55:11+18:17
47Gediminas RomancikasLithuaniaLithuania55:50+18:56
48Ilya BeliankaBelarusBelarus55:58+19:04
49Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania56:24+19:30
50Trond Martinsen CatoNorwayNorway58:16+21:22
51Vytautas UrbonasLithuaniaLithuania1:00:27+23:33
52Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:53+24:59
53Mikhail NaryshkinBelarusBelarus1:03:23+26:29
54Andriejus JemeljanenkoLithuaniaLithuania1:04:45+27:51
55Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:07:13+30:19
56Andrei YakauleuBelarusBelarus1:07:34+30:40
57Tadas LionikasLithuaniaLithuania1:08:37+31:43
58Robertas MarcinkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:11:25+34:31
59Tony CarterUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:27+54:33
Caine BattonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Laimonas CaplikasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarusdisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania35:38
2Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania38:06+2:28
3Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania38:39+3:01
4Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania40:28+4:50
5Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania41:38+6:00
6Iva HrazdirovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:53+7:15
7Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania43:11+7:33
8Karin BostromSwedenSweden44:46+9:08
9Jurate RukaiteLithuaniaLithuania45:24+9:46
10Mariya BalabanovaUkraineUkraine48:56+13:18
11Aiste TraubieneLithuaniaLithuania50:12+14:34
12Aleksandra KondratyevaBelarusBelarus51:21+15:43
13Tatyana VoskobojnikovaBelarusBelarus53:04+17:26
14Daiga BrakmaneLatviaLatvia53:14+17:36
15Kristina MaseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania53:20+17:42
16Tatjiana NekrashevichLithuaniaLithuania54:18+18:40
17Aija AndersoneLatviaLatvia58:21+22:43
18Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania59:34+23:56
19Neringa ZemaityteLithuaniaLithuania59:57+24:19
20Adrija KulbokaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:03:04+27:26
Katarina LovgrenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Daiva MorkunieneLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org