International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Martin

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Martin
Organiser: Slovakia
Date: 26 June 2005

Men

72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christian GigonAustriaAustria2:24:19
2Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:27:41+3:22
3Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:29:06+4:47
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation2:30:38+6:19
5Dietmar DorflerAustriaAustria2:30:49+6:30
6Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia2:31:04+6:45
7Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania2:31:09+6:50
8Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia2:31:47+7:28
9Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia2:33:37+9:18
10Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:34:40+10:21
11Jussi MakilaFinlandFinland2:35:20+11:01
12Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria2:36:28+12:09
13Rene OttessonEstoniaEstonia2:37:40+13:21
14Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:38:03+13:44
15Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia2:39:17+14:58
16Ants GrendeLatviaLatvia2:41:09+16:50
17Raul KudreEstoniaEstonia2:45:42+21:23
17Mait MendmetsEstoniaEstonia2:45:42+21:23
19Mikko TommolaFinlandFinland2:45:58+21:39
20Klaus LaglerAustriaAustria2:46:44+22:25
21Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:48:05+23:46
22Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia2:49:03+24:44
23Peter EntenfellnerAustriaAustria2:50:09+25:50
24Dmitry SeninRussian FederationRussian Federation2:50:11+25:52
25Andy SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:50:55+26:36
26Tomas HanicakSlovakiaSlovakia2:51:59+27:40
27Zoltan ViraszkoHungaryHungary2:58:33+34:14
28Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania3:00:17+35:58
29Zoltan MolnarHungaryHungary3:00:22+36:03
30Michael SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland3:01:56+37:37
31Michał ParzychPolandPoland3:02:04+37:45
32Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania3:02:54+38:35
33Henrikas AntanaviciusLithuaniaLithuania3:03:52+39:33
34Peter ViskupSlovakiaSlovakia3:04:21+40:02
35Adam SanakPolandPoland3:06:25+42:06
36Pekka LangFinlandFinland3:07:15+42:56
37Paul TrottUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:07:52+43:33
38Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:08:14+43:55
39Siegfried OpetnikAustriaAustria3:08:30+44:11
40Andras HollubyHungaryHungary3:09:06+44:47
41Tamas TothHungaryHungary3:10:41+46:22
42Krzysztof SokalskiPolandPoland3:11:20+47:01
43Vykintas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania3:11:35+47:16
44Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia3:11:59+47:40
45Tamas EgeiHungaryHungary3:15:43+51:24
46Paweł MoszkowiczCzech RepublicPoland3:16:10+51:51
47Igor BlachutCzech RepublicPoland3:18:58+54:39
48Marian KazikSlovakiaSlovakia3:19:13+54:54
49Jacek WrzesinskiPolandPoland3:20:58+56:39
50Tomas FlassikSlovakiaSlovakia3:21:32+57:13
51Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania3:22:35+58:16
52Giedrius AdamonisLithuaniaLithuania3:22:49+58:30
53Anton ZhelomonovRussian FederationRussian Federation3:25:27+1:01:08
54Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania3:28:52+1:04:33
55Peter SamelSlovakiaSlovakia3:30:16+1:05:57
56Juraj OprsalSlovakiaSlovakia3:39:00+1:14:41
57Michal PavelekSlovakiaSlovakia3:39:20+1:15:01
58Zsolt VajdaHungaryHungary3:46:46+1:22:27
59Antal PalfiHungaryHungary3:53:56+1:29:37
60Marcel KovacikSlovakiaSlovakia3:56:10+1:31:51
Marian EnglmanSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Martin FurnkranzAustriaAustriadisqualified
Peter GalkoSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Peter HerdaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Alexander IvanovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPolanddisqualified
Martin NaglSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPolanddisqualified
Ludovit PazickySlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Robert SchenkSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Samuel ValisSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria2:09:56
2Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland2:10:51+0:55
3Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance2:21:16+11:20
4Kristina KupcovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:27:04+17:08
5Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania2:27:40+17:44
6Anna FuzyHungaryHungary2:28:41+18:45
7Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:28:44+18:48
8Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:31:36+21:40
9Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:31:59+22:03
10Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:32:46+22:50
11Dagmara PanasPolandPoland2:33:16+23:20
12Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:46:14+36:18
13Anna KrajPolandPoland2:46:46+36:50
14Kerstin WieserAustriaAustria2:47:57+38:01
15Nina PhillipsIrelandIreland2:49:26+39:30
16Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland3:06:35+56:39
17Agnes GaborHungaryHungary3:13:20+1:03:24
18Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary3:16:47+1:06:51
19Tuuli Erm MaeotsEstoniaEstonia3:50:28+1:40:32
Anna BrykPolandPolanddisqualified
Ludmila GrauzelovaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Monika GrzesikPolandPolanddisqualified
Zuzana JanotovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Anna KaminskaPolandPolanddisqualified
Katarina SchenkovaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Joanna SzombierskaPolandPolanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org