International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norsk O-Festival

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norsk O-Festival
Organiser: Norway
Date: 26 June 2005

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:26:27
2Jon PedersenNorwayNorway1:28:34+2:07
3Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway1:29:45+3:18
4Henrik OttesenNorwayNorway1:31:54+5:27
5Dag SolbergNorwayNorway1:32:26+5:59
6Even LillemoNorwayNorway1:33:48+7:21
7Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:34:25+7:58
8Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway1:34:51+8:24
9Kim FageruddFinlandFinland1:35:09+8:42
10Gjermund GlesnesNorwayNorway1:35:14+8:47
11Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway1:35:41+9:14
12Bjarte EikangerNorwayNorway1:35:43+9:16
13Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorway1:36:17+9:50
14Martin SkroveNorwayNorway1:36:27+10:00
15Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway1:36:37+10:10
16Ulf BrennaNorwayNorway1:37:14+10:47
17Olav Gryting TallakNorwayNorway1:37:43+11:16
18Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway1:38:11+11:44
19Per OlaussenNorwayNorway1:38:49+12:22
20Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway1:39:04+12:37
21Eero PietilaFinlandFinland1:39:38+13:11
22Lars Oyvind AmundsenNorwayNorway1:39:43+13:16
23Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:40:24+13:57
24Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway1:40:34+14:07
25Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland1:40:37+14:10
26Havard HaagardNorwayNorway1:40:38+14:11
27Svein Erik BratsbergNorwayNorway1:41:41+15:14
28Frode BalchenNorwayNorway1:42:20+15:53
29Audun BerstadNorwayNorway1:42:31+16:04
30Orjan RavndalNorwayNorway1:42:46+16:19
31Vidar SolbergNorwayNorway1:42:59+16:32
32Eivind LandeNorwayNorway1:43:10+16:43
33Morten BrunesNorwayNorway1:43:55+17:28
33Oyvind LundNorwayNorway1:43:55+17:28
35David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia1:44:26+17:59
36Simen SmestadNorwayNorway1:45:06+18:39
37Kristian RuudNorwayNorway1:45:24+18:57
38Geir HoffNorwayNorway1:46:04+19:37
39Ola LindquistSwedenSweden1:46:26+19:59
40Eirik  Svensen MartensNorwayNorway1:49:14+22:47
41Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway1:50:27+24:00
42Sindre SaksaetherNorwayNorway1:50:31+24:04
43Andreas JohanssonSwedenSweden1:50:36+24:09
44Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:51:13+24:46
45Morten ChristophersenNorwayNorway1:51:54+25:27
46Petri NoponenFinlandFinland1:52:03+25:36
47Vegard BroxNorwayNorway1:53:54+27:27
48Jan Harald BakkejordNorwayNorway1:55:46+29:19
49Jon Arne SkroveNorwayNorway1:57:47+31:20
50Jan KocbachNorwayNorway2:07:24+40:57
51Marius WikstromNorwayNorway2:11:49+45:22
52Oivind  Trier DueNorwayNorway2:15:51+49:24
Oivin AarnesNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Ola BergerNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Bernt BjornsgaardNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Tor BrennaNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jo Inge FjellstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Sami HamalistoFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Andreas HoyeNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Kjell Arild KarlsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Arild NomelandNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Kjell Erik RoislandNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanne StaffNorwayNorway1:02:38
2Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland1:04:43+2:05
3Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway1:07:00+4:22
4Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway1:10:23+7:45
5Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:10:57+8:19
6Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:11:07+8:29
7Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden1:11:23+8:45
8Lene BergersenNorwayNorway1:13:18+10:40
9Siri StormerNorwayNorway1:14:25+11:47
10Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway1:16:47+14:09
11Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:17:04+14:26
12Trude HarstadNorwayNorway1:17:24+14:46
13Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway1:18:16+15:38
14Ragnhild MyrvoldNorwayNorway1:18:28+15:50
15Karianne RuudNorwayNorway1:19:43+17:05
16Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:19:56+17:18
17Marte OstbyNorwayNorway1:19:57+17:19
18Jenny  Johansson Bagge SwedenSweden1:20:51+18:13
19Johanna PietilaFinlandFinland1:21:29+18:51
20Annemarie B. MadsenNorwayNorway1:22:07+19:29
21Elin BjervaNorwayNorway1:23:05+20:27
22Tone  Lye Ellefsen NorwayNorway1:24:19+21:41
23Randi SalomonsenNorwayNorway1:24:24+21:46
24Erja JokinenFinlandFinland1:24:58+22:20
25Karina NordrumNorwayNorway1:26:17+23:39
26Birgit  Jensen Oekern NorwayNorway1:27:47+25:09
27Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland1:29:16+26:38
28Ida SvanbergNorwayNorway1:29:43+27:05
29Heidi AckenhausenNorwayNorway1:30:06+27:28
30Irene Beate  Arnevik OhrnNorwayNorway1:30:48+28:10
31Ingela AlvmyrenSwedenSweden1:31:27+28:49
32Kine BohlerengenNorwayNorway1:32:21+29:43
33Hege  Johannessen Holth NorwayNorway1:32:32+29:54
34Sofia MalmqvistSwedenSweden1:32:53+30:15
35Anja Mo BergeNorwayNorway1:36:23+33:45
36Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany1:36:51+34:13
37Maja BergerNorwayNorway1:37:18+34:40
38Hege Ask-HenriksenNorwayNorway1:37:58+35:20
39Helen M S SkarpsnoNorwayNorway1:39:59+37:21
40Ragnhild UtstumoNorwayNorway1:40:33+37:55
41Masha SemakUkraineUkraine1:41:18+38:40
42Mari  Jonassen Bergkastet NorwayNorway1:58:36+55:58
43Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia2:19:11+1:16:33
Salla FageruddFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Ine HoviNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Kristin OveroyenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Hege RustadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Emelie SvalinSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org