International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norsk O-Festival

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norsk O-Festival
Organiser: Norway
Date: 26 June 2005

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:26:27
2Jon PedersenNorwayNorway1:28:34+2:07
3Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway1:29:45+3:18
4Henrik OttesenNorwayNorway1:31:54+5:27
5Dag SolbergNorwayNorway1:32:26+5:59
6Even LillemoNorwayNorway1:33:48+7:21
7Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:34:25+7:58
8Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway1:34:51+8:24
9Kim FageruddFinlandFinland1:35:09+8:42
10Gjermund GlesnesNorwayNorway1:35:14+8:47
11Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway1:35:41+9:14
12Bjarte EikangerNorwayNorway1:35:43+9:16
13Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorway1:36:17+9:50
14Martin SkroveNorwayNorway1:36:27+10:00
15Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway1:36:37+10:10
16Ulf BrennaNorwayNorway1:37:14+10:47
17Olav Gryting TallakNorwayNorway1:37:43+11:16
18Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway1:38:11+11:44
19Per OlaussenNorwayNorway1:38:49+12:22
20Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway1:39:04+12:37
21Eero PietilaFinlandFinland1:39:38+13:11
22Lars Oyvind AmundsenNorwayNorway1:39:43+13:16
23Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:40:24+13:57
24Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway1:40:34+14:07
25Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland1:40:37+14:10
26Havard HaagardNorwayNorway1:40:38+14:11
27Svein Erik BratsbergNorwayNorway1:41:41+15:14
28Frode BalchenNorwayNorway1:42:20+15:53
29Audun BerstadNorwayNorway1:42:31+16:04
30Orjan RavndalNorwayNorway1:42:46+16:19
31Vidar SolbergNorwayNorway1:42:59+16:32
32Eivind LandeNorwayNorway1:43:10+16:43
33Morten BrunesNorwayNorway1:43:55+17:28
33Oyvind LundNorwayNorway1:43:55+17:28
35David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia1:44:26+17:59
36Simen SmestadNorwayNorway1:45:06+18:39
37Kristian RuudNorwayNorway1:45:24+18:57
38Geir HoffNorwayNorway1:46:04+19:37
39Ola LindquistSwedenSweden1:46:26+19:59
40Eirik  Svensen MartensNorwayNorway1:49:14+22:47
41Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway1:50:27+24:00
42Sindre SaksaetherNorwayNorway1:50:31+24:04
43Andreas JohanssonSwedenSweden1:50:36+24:09
44Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:51:13+24:46
45Morten ChristophersenNorwayNorway1:51:54+25:27
46Petri NoponenFinlandFinland1:52:03+25:36
47Vegard BroxNorwayNorway1:53:54+27:27
48Jan Harald BakkejordNorwayNorway1:55:46+29:19
49Jon Arne SkroveNorwayNorway1:57:47+31:20
50Jan KocbachNorwayNorway2:07:24+40:57
51Marius WikstromNorwayNorway2:11:49+45:22
52Oivind  Trier DueNorwayNorway2:15:51+49:24
Oivin AarnesNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Ola BergerNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Bernt BjornsgaardNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Tor BrennaNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jo Inge FjellstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Sami HamalistoFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Andreas HoyeNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Kjell Arild KarlsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Arild NomelandNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Kjell Erik RoislandNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org