International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Lithuanian Open Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Lithuanian Open Championships
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 25 June 2005

Men

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:26:51
2Ramunas SimanskasLithuaniaLithuania1:31:26+4:35
3Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:10+5:19
4Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania1:34:55+8:04
5Ruslanas PogorelovasLithuaniaLithuania1:34:56+8:05
6Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania1:36:18+9:27
7Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:37:51+11:00
8Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:47+11:56
9Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:42:25+15:34
9Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:25+15:34
11Aidas BarkauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:42:43+15:52
12Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:49+15:58
13Mantas RimkusLithuaniaLithuania1:43:14+16:23
14Stephen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:06+18:15
15Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:48+18:57
16Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania1:46:28+19:37
17Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia1:46:47+19:56
18Audrius SmilgiusLithuaniaLithuania1:47:19+20:28
19Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:45+20:54
20Andy KitchinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:04+23:13
21Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:18+23:27
22Paulius KudriavcevasLithuaniaLithuania1:51:50+24:59
23Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:59+25:08
24Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:12+27:21
25Mantas JuozuleviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:54:44+27:53
26Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaAustralia1:57:37+30:46
27Antanas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania1:58:14+31:23
28Vytas VasileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:58:25+31:34
29Evaldas JadenkusLithuaniaLithuania2:03:50+36:59
30Mindaugas KvedaraviciusLithuaniaLithuania2:05:21+38:30
31Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania2:06:04+39:13
32Kestutis JokubauskisLithuaniaLithuania2:09:47+42:56
33Tomas BoguzinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:09:52+43:01
34Andriejus JemeljanenkoLithuaniaLithuania2:10:24+43:33
35Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania2:11:00+44:09
36Tomas VersinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:11:29+44:38
37Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:12:26+45:35
38Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:21:14+54:23
39Audrius ValatkaLithuaniaLithuania2:21:47+54:56
40Mantas LapinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:22:32+55:41
41Andrius SimenasLithuaniaLithuania2:23:10+56:19
42Arturas BikulcLithuaniaLithuania2:33:25+1:06:34
43Robertas StankevicLithuaniaLithuania2:36:05+1:09:14
44Valdas LelkaitisLithuaniaLithuania2:42:13+1:15:22
45Aleksandr MichailovLithuaniaLithuania2:47:44+1:20:53
Agnius CiapasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Mindaugas CirasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Jeremy EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Robertas JauniskisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Arturas LiubartasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Justinas LiubinskasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Mindaugas PauksteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Donatas SventnickasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania1:10:46
2Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:26+5:40
3Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:12+6:26
4Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:09+9:23
5Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:56+10:10
6Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:23:52+13:06
7Evelina GrigaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:24:02+13:16
8Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:24:06+13:20
9Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:27:01+16:15
10Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:28:06+17:20
11Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway1:28:41+17:55
12Asta EigelyteLithuaniaLithuania1:29:54+19:08
13Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania1:34:34+23:48
14Aiste TraubieneLithuaniaLithuania1:34:37+23:51
15Tomoko MotokiJapanJapan1:36:27+25:41
16Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:31+28:45
17Ruta CepaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:43:39+32:53
18Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:51+34:05
19Galina PilipenkoLithuaniaLithuania1:45:25+34:39
20Rasa IvanauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:49:51+39:05
21Jone ZilinskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:53:55+43:09
22Lina BalciunaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:19:38+1:08:52
23Asta JanuskevicieneLithuaniaLithuania2:47:51+1:37:05
Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Irina MaciulyteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org