International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Martin

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Martin
Organiser: Slovakia
Date: 25 June 2005

Men

71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia46:29
2Jussi MakilaFinlandFinland47:02+0:33
3Rene OttessonEstoniaEstonia50:16+3:47
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation51:01+4:32
5Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia51:03+4:34
6Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria51:43+5:14
7Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:51+5:22
8Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation52:06+5:37
9Ants GrendeLatviaLatvia52:25+5:56
10Tomas HanicakSlovakiaSlovakia52:34+6:05
11Raul KudreEstoniaEstonia52:51+6:22
12Dmitry SeninRussian FederationRussian Federation53:06+6:37
13Mikko TommolaFinlandFinland53:27+6:58
14Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia53:30+7:01
15Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:37+7:08
16Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania53:40+7:11
17Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:58+7:29
18Krzysztof SokalskiPolandPoland55:24+8:55
19Dietmar DorflerAustriaAustria55:38+9:09
20Pekka LangFinlandFinland55:49+9:20
20Mait MendmetsEstoniaEstonia55:49+9:20
22Peter EntenfellnerAustriaAustria55:58+9:29
23Michael SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:02+9:33
24Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania56:22+9:53
25Christian GigonAustriaAustria56:46+10:17
26Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland56:59+10:30
27Zoltan MolnarHungaryHungary57:16+10:47
28Jacek WrzesinskiPolandPoland57:21+10:52
29Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia57:46+11:17
30Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland57:55+11:26
31Andy SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:58+11:29
32Peter ViskupSlovakiaSlovakia58:31+12:02
33Michał ParzychPolandPoland58:42+12:13
34Zsolt VajdaHungaryHungary59:10+12:41
35Tamas EgeiHungaryHungary1:00:06+13:37
36Zoltan ViraszkoHungaryHungary1:00:08+13:39
37Michal PavelekSlovakiaSlovakia1:00:18+13:49
38Paweł MoszkowiczCzech RepublicPoland1:00:27+13:58
39Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:00:51+14:22
40Siegfried OpetnikAustriaAustria1:00:58+14:29
41Martin FurnkranzAustriaAustria1:01:15+14:46
42Marian KazikSlovakiaSlovakia1:01:20+14:51
43Anton ZhelomonovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:40+15:11
44Igor BlachutCzech RepublicPoland1:01:41+15:12
45Adam SanakPolandPoland1:01:58+15:29
46Tamas TothHungaryHungary1:02:12+15:43
47Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:02:21+15:52
48Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:02:23+15:54
49Thomas WieserAustriaAustria1:02:33+16:04
50Juraj OprsalSlovakiaSlovakia1:03:45+17:16
51Henrikas AntanaviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:04:03+17:34
52Klaus LaglerAustriaAustria1:04:59+18:30
53Paul TrottUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:18+18:49
54Peter SamelSlovakiaSlovakia1:07:16+20:47
55Andras HollubyHungaryHungary1:08:53+22:24
56Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealand1:11:36+25:07
57Antal PalfiHungaryHungary1:11:54+25:25
58Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia1:12:13+25:44
59Alexander IvanovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:12:22+25:53
60Giedrius AdamonisLithuaniaLithuania1:12:56+26:27
61Vykintas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania1:14:20+27:51
62Martin NaglSlovakiaSlovakia1:15:05+28:36
63Robert SchenkSlovakiaSlovakia1:15:46+29:17
64Tomas FlassikSlovakiaSlovakia1:16:33+30:04
65Samuel ValisSlovakiaSlovakia1:19:32+33:03
66Peter HerdaSlovakiaSlovakia1:24:38+38:09
67Mikulas SaboSlovakiaSlovakia1:29:01+42:32
68Filip PucherSlovakiaSlovakia1:30:30+44:01
69Marian EnglmanSlovakiaSlovakia1:34:33+48:04
70Peter GalkoSlovakiaSlovakia1:37:21+50:52
71Ludovit PazickySlovakiaSlovakia1:39:35+53:06

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria49:50
2Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland52:32+2:42
3Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation53:50+4:00
4Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia54:33+4:43
5Anna KrajPolandPoland55:41+5:51
6Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:47+5:57
7Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance56:11+6:21
8Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:31+7:41
9Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania58:04+8:14
10Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:02:02+12:12
11Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland1:02:16+12:26
12Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:03:28+13:38
13Nina PhillipsIrelandIreland1:04:44+14:54
14Kerstin WieserAustriaAustria1:05:46+15:56
15Agnes GaborHungaryHungary1:07:09+17:19
16Dagmara PanasPolandPoland1:08:44+18:54
17Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland1:11:09+21:19
18Zuzana PostulkovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:12:35+22:45
19Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary1:12:58+23:08
20Tana CasnochovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:20:34+30:44
21Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:21:09+31:19
22Tuuli Erm MaeotsEstoniaEstonia1:27:57+38:07
23Joanna SzombierskaPolandPoland1:30:47+40:57
24Zuzana JanotovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:13+45:23
25Ludmila GrauzelovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:35:16+45:26
26Katarina SchenkovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:42:45+52:55
Anna BrykPolandPolanddisqualified
Monika GrzesikPolandPolanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org