International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Forssa Games

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Forssa Games
Organiser: Finland
Date: 16 June 2005

Men

167 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Kim Fagerudd Finland 25:31
2 Elmeri Vahanen Finland 26:02 +0:31
3 Johan Nasman Sweden 26:26 +0:55
4 Sami Hamalisto Finland 26:33 +1:02
5 Jarkko Huovila Finland 26:39 +1:08
6 Janne Salmi Finland 26:53 +1:22
7 Vesa Taanila Finland 26:54 +1:23
8 Sami Vahanen Finland 26:58 +1:27
9 Michal Jedlicka Czech Republic 26:59 +1:28
10 Alexey Pavilaynen Russian Federation 27:17 +1:46
11 Lars Skjeset Norway 27:19 +1:48
12 Toni Louhisola Finland 27:21 +1:50
13 Janne Virtanen Finland 27:34 +2:03
14 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 27:36 +2:05
15 Benno Schuler Switzerland 27:37 +2:06
16 Maxim Davidov Russian Federation 27:44 +2:13
17 Jaromir Svihovsky Czech Republic 28:13 +2:42
18 Stig Alvestad Norway 28:14 +2:43
19 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 28:15 +2:44
20 Miika Hernelahti Finland 28:20 +2:49
21 Jussi Suna Finland 28:30 +2:59
22 Juha Suominen Finland 28:35 +3:04
23 Teemu Vare Finland 28:36 +3:05
24 Sebastian Wester Finland 28:40 +3:09
25 Denis Steinemann Switzerland 28:45 +3:14
26 Tommi Toelkkoe Finland 28:47 +3:16
27 Tore Sandvik Norway 28:50 +3:19
28 Timo Saarinen Finland 28:54 +3:23
29 Petri Noponen Finland 29:03 +3:32
30 Urs Muller Switzerland 29:07 +3:36
31 Juha-Matti Huhtanen Finland 29:12 +3:41
32 Jussi-Pekka Kauppi Finland 29:19 +3:48
33 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 29:20 +3:49
33 Lassi Virtanen Finland 29:20 +3:49
35 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 29:30 +3:59
36 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 29:31 +4:00
37 Kari Kallio Finland 29:36 +4:05
38 Jussi Uusitalo Finland 29:37 +4:06
39 Marko Loukkalahti Finland 29:41 +4:10
40 Francois Gonon France 29:49 +4:18
41 Timo Mikkola Finland 29:52 +4:21
42 Jarno Salmelin Finland 29:55 +4:24
43 Linus Kaisajuntti Sweden 29:57 +4:26
44 Mikko Heinonen Finland 29:59 +4:28
45 Denis Grishman Russian Federation 30:00 +4:29
46 Harri Poutiainen Finland 30:01 +4:30
47 Samuli Salmenoja Finland 30:02 +4:31
48 Mikko Heikela Finland 30:22 +4:51
49 Mika Hamalisto Finland 30:25 +4:54
50 Marko Vapa Finland 30:27 +4:56
51 Jukka Kokkoniemi Finland 30:35 +5:04
52 Petri Laaksonen Finland 30:36 +5:05
53 Mikko Kivela Finland 30:41 +5:10
54 Denis Glazunov Russian Federation 30:42 +5:11
55 Tero Heikkila Finland 30:45 +5:14
56 Pentti Iso-Markku Finland 30:57 +5:26
57 Antti Ryynanen Finland 30:59 +5:28
58 Tero Fohr Finland 31:04 +5:33
59 Jaakko Roeytioe Finland 31:07 +5:36
60 Markus Lang Austria 31:11 +5:40
61 Matti Vainionpaa Finland 31:27 +5:56
62 Saku Asikainen Finland 31:31 +6:00
62 Vesa Makinen Finland 31:31 +6:00
62 Aleksi Mattila Finland 31:31 +6:00
65 Michael Stroi Austria 31:33 +6:02
66 Juha-Pekka Andelmaa Finland 31:35 +6:04
66 Teemu Vartiamaki Finland 31:35 +6:04
68 Marko Vaisanen Finland 31:37 +6:06
69 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 31:43 +6:12
69 Lukas Schulthess Switzerland 31:43 +6:12
71 Olli Ranta Finland 31:44 +6:13
72 Pontus Backlund Finland 31:47 +6:16
73 Juha Tommila Finland 31:51 +6:20
74 Petteri Laitinen Finland 31:53 +6:22
75 Jarkko Laine Finland 31:59 +6:28
76 Ville Pietila Finland 32:01 +6:30
77 Juho Kinni Finland 32:16 +6:45
78 Aapo Lindberg Finland 32:18 +6:47
78 Ville Uitto Finland 32:18 +6:47
80 Pierre Kaltenbacher Austria 32:20 +6:49
81 Jan-Egil Wagnild Norway 32:26 +6:55
82 Beat Roth Switzerland 32:27 +6:56
83 Petri Ikavalko Finland 32:30 +6:59
84 Markus Salo Finland 32:33 +7:02
85 Manu Mutka Finland 32:34 +7:03
86 Martin Johnsson Sweden 32:35 +7:04
87 Vesa Kankaanpaa Finland 32:37 +7:06
88 Oskari Liukkonen Finland 32:38 +7:07
89 Ilkka Nurminen Finland 32:49 +7:18
90 Jani Tamminen Finland 32:53 +7:22
91 Petri Rintala Finland 32:56 +7:25
92 Mats Dahlen Finland 32:57 +7:26
93 Vadim Tolstopyatov Russian Federation 33:00 +7:29
94 Martin Binder Austria 33:07 +7:36
94 Ville Glad Finland 33:07 +7:36
94 Mika Rantanen Finland 33:07 +7:36
97 Sami Levijoki Finland 33:31 +8:00
98 Petri Riikonen Finland 33:32 +8:01
99 Toni Koivisto Finland 33:35 +8:04
100 Ville Sabel Finland 33:38 +8:07
101 Jari Jonkka Finland 33:45 +8:14
102 Kari Hillo Finland 33:48 +8:17
102 Janne Joensivu Finland 33:48 +8:17
104 Iivo Kotamaki Finland 33:50 +8:19
105 Mikael Lamberg Finland 33:51 +8:20
106 Mikael Fabritius Finland 33:53 +8:22
107 Panu Teittinen Finland 33:58 +8:27
108 Mikko Pirila Finland 34:06 +8:35
109 Mikko Lassila Finland 34:25 +8:54
110 Juuso Pimia Finland 34:26 +8:55
111 Tapio Haarlaa Finland 34:32 +9:01
112 Leif Anderson United States 34:35 +9:04
113 Jarmo Mauriala Finland 34:40 +9:09
114 Kai Pasonen Finland 34:41 +9:10
115 Matti Karhulahti Finland 34:46 +9:15
116 Tomi Mattila Finland 34:48 +9:17
117 Tero Viljanen Finland 35:01 +9:30
118 Tuomas Kari Finland 35:02 +9:31
119 Pasi Lehtonen Finland 35:18 +9:47
120 Alexey Layshev Russian Federation 35:31 +10:00
121 Janne Kallioniemi Finland 35:36 +10:05
122 Henrik Karelo Finland 35:38 +10:07
123 Jarkko Saarinen Finland 35:43 +10:12
124 Patrik Thoma Switzerland 36:12 +10:41
125 Andrew Quin Ireland 36:20 +10:49
126 Jonas Haraldsson Sweden 36:23 +10:52
127 Tapio Pietila Finland 36:27 +10:56
127 Rami Rintala Finland 36:27 +10:56
129 Peter Nasholm Sweden 36:30 +10:59
130 Jyri Kyllastinen Finland 36:31 +11:00
131 Eivind Tonna Norway 36:38 +11:07
132 Christian Mohn Austria 36:47 +11:16
133 Mikko Savelainen Finland 36:54 +11:23
134 Andreas Sjoholm Finland 36:57 +11:26
135 Petteri Vaananen Finland 36:58 +11:27
136 Stephan Seebock Austria 37:00 +11:29
137 Thomas Hofer Switzerland 37:02 +11:31
138 Janne Markala Finland 37:03 +11:32
139 Johann Tinchant France 37:21 +11:50
140 Markus Turunen Finland 37:25 +11:54
141 Jaakko Istolahti Finland 37:26 +11:55
142 Martin Widler Switzerland 37:37 +12:06
143 Jyrki Kaunismaki Finland 38:07 +12:36
143 Jussi Leskinen Finland 38:07 +12:36
145 Patrik Backlund Finland 39:01 +13:30
146 Antti Korhonen Finland 39:02 +13:31
147 Lasse Suonpaa Finland 39:38 +14:07
148 Esa Hamalainen Finland 40:22 +14:51
149 Mika Malinen Finland 40:27 +14:56
150 Thibaul Banon-Selves France 40:30 +14:59
151 Ari-Pekka Mononen Finland 40:49 +15:18
152 Jani Leppaniemi Finland 40:55 +15:24
153 Ludovic Ruiz France 41:30 +15:59
154 Timo Kankaanpaa Finland 41:52 +16:21
155 Sami Takaluoma Finland 43:31 +18:00
156 Olli Mattila Finland 46:08 +20:37
157 Nicolas Filet France 46:10 +20:39
158 Samuli Valonen Finland 52:50 +27:19
Jari Ikaheimonen Finland disqualified
Heikki Istolahti Finland disqualified
Lasse Kautto Finland disqualified
Juuso Lindeqvist Finland disqualified
Simo Marila Finland disqualified
Martin Pongratz Austria disqualified
Arto Ranki Finland disqualified
Stefan Schlatter Switzerland disqualified
Kurt Schmid Switzerland disqualified

Women

68 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 25:14
2 Minna Kauppi Finland 26:22 +1:08
3 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 26:31 +1:17
4 Emma Dahlstedt Sweden 27:21 +2:07
5 Riina Kuuselo Finland 27:25 +2:11
6 Heli Jukkola Finland 27:27 +2:13
7 Maria Rantala Finland 27:28 +2:14
8 Ragnhild Bente Andersen Norway 27:41 +2:27
9 Inga Dambe Latvia 27:57 +2:43
10 Satu Makitammi Finland 28:10 +2:56
11 Yvonne Gunell Finland 28:59 +3:45
12 Maria Hoffman Finland 29:11 +3:57
13 Kathi Widler Switzerland 29:14 +4:00
14 Elisa Dresen Germany 29:45 +4:31
15 Maria Pietila Finland 29:48 +4:34
16 Lene Bergersen Norway 30:25 +5:11
17 Katja Sundell Finland 30:42 +5:28
18 Milla Vehkaoja Finland 31:25 +6:11
19 Mirkka Salmelin Finland 31:38 +6:24
20 Sanna Taina Finland 31:49 +6:35
21 Ingunn Fristad Norway 32:01 +6:47
22 Line Hagmann Norway 32:02 +6:48
22 Satu Tahvonen Finland 32:02 +6:48
24 Tatyana Kostileva Russian Federation 32:08 +6:54
25 Paula Iso-Markku Finland 32:14 +7:00
26 Katri Kerkola Finland 32:48 +7:34
27 Ulrika Uotila Finland 32:58 +7:44
28 Niina Laakso Finland 33:03 +7:49
29 Brigitte Gruniger Huber Switzerland 33:06 +7:52
30 Maija Hakala Finland 33:30 +8:16
31 Hanna Ketamo Finland 33:47 +8:33
32 Meri Vihavainen Finland 33:56 +8:42
33 Irina Nyberg Russian Federation 34:03 +8:49
34 Paeivi Autio Finland 34:25 +9:11
35 Anu Kopra Finland 34:27 +9:13
36 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 34:33 +9:19
37 Astra Francke Finland 34:43 +9:29
38 Kirsi Kiiskinen Vanhalakka Finland 34:57 +9:43
39 Malin Sand Sweden 35:01 +9:47
40 Katja Peltola Finland 35:57 +10:43
41 Johanna Ritanotko Finland 36:05 +10:51
42 Noemi Cerny Switzerland 36:35 +11:21
43 Angela Wild Switzerland 36:50 +11:36
44 Jenni Mettala Finland 36:55 +11:41
45 Eeva Luukkanen Finland 36:57 +11:43
46 Kirsi Saarinen Finland 37:29 +12:15
47 Franziska Wolleb Switzerland 37:50 +12:36
48 Piia Gustafsson Finland 38:16 +13:02
49 Anna Ustinova Russian Federation 38:42 +13:28
50 Laura Koivisto Finland 38:51 +13:37
51 Leena Kirjavainen Finland 39:06 +13:52
52 Signe Dambe Latvia 39:08 +13:54
53 Annukka Varkoi Finland 39:45 +14:31
54 Senni Saarikko Finland 40:14 +15:00
55 Maija Koivisto Finland 41:02 +15:48
56 Hannele Tonna Valkonen Finland 41:30 +16:16
57 Elise Egseth Norway 42:12 +16:58
58 Emilia Mattila Finland 42:19 +17:05
59 Sanna Laakso Finland 43:01 +17:47
60 Sanna Laaksonen Finland 46:20 +21:06
61 Mervi Salo Finland 46:36 +21:22
62 Johanna Niittymaki Finland 46:41 +21:27
63 Seidi Roine Finland 47:17 +22:03
64 Sanna Antell Finland 50:26 +25:12
65 Anastasija Skopinskaja Russian Federation 59:30 +34:16
66 Kirsi Hiiri Finland 1:04:32 +39:18
67 Elina Setala Finland 1:30:35 +1:05:21
Taru Ikaheimonen Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner