International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Forssa Games

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Forssa Games
Organiser: Finland
Date: 16 June 2005

Women

68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:14
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland26:22+1:08
3Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:31+1:17
4Emma DahlstedtSwedenSweden27:21+2:07
5Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland27:25+2:11
6Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland27:27+2:13
7Maria RantalaFinlandFinland27:28+2:14
8Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway27:41+2:27
9Inga DambeLatviaLatvia27:57+2:43
10Satu MakitammiFinlandFinland28:10+2:56
11Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland28:59+3:45
12Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland29:11+3:57
13Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:14+4:00
14Elisa DresenGermanyGermany29:45+4:31
15Maria PietilaFinlandFinland29:48+4:34
16Lene BergersenNorwayNorway30:25+5:11
17Katja SundellFinlandFinland30:42+5:28
18Milla VehkaojaFinlandFinland31:25+6:11
19Mirkka SalmelinFinlandFinland31:38+6:24
20Sanna TainaFinlandFinland31:49+6:35
21Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway32:01+6:47
22Line HagmannNorwayNorway32:02+6:48
22Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland32:02+6:48
24Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation32:08+6:54
25Paula Iso-MarkkuFinlandFinland32:14+7:00
26Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland32:48+7:34
27Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland32:58+7:44
28Niina LaaksoFinlandFinland33:03+7:49
29Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:06+7:52
30Maija HakalaFinlandFinland33:30+8:16
31Hanna KetamoFinlandFinland33:47+8:33
32Meri VihavainenFinlandFinland33:56+8:42
33Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation34:03+8:49
34Paeivi AutioFinlandFinland34:25+9:11
35Anu KopraFinlandFinland34:27+9:13
36Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania34:33+9:19
37Astra FranckeFinlandFinland34:43+9:29
38Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland34:57+9:43
39Malin SandSwedenSweden35:01+9:47
40Katja PeltolaFinlandFinland35:57+10:43
41Johanna RitanotkoFinlandFinland36:05+10:51
42Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland36:35+11:21
43Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:50+11:36
44Jenni MettalaFinlandFinland36:55+11:41
45Eeva LuukkanenFinlandFinland36:57+11:43
46Kirsi SaarinenFinlandFinland37:29+12:15
47Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:50+12:36
48Piia GustafssonFinlandFinland38:16+13:02
49Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:42+13:28
50Laura KoivistoFinlandFinland38:51+13:37
51Leena KirjavainenFinlandFinland39:06+13:52
52Signe DambeLatviaLatvia39:08+13:54
53Annukka VarkoiFinlandFinland39:45+14:31
54Senni SaarikkoFinlandFinland40:14+15:00
55Maija KoivistoFinlandFinland41:02+15:48
56Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland41:30+16:16
57Elise EgsethNorwayNorway42:12+16:58
58Emilia MattilaFinlandFinland42:19+17:05
59Sanna LaaksoFinlandFinland43:01+17:47
60Sanna LaaksonenFinlandFinland46:20+21:06
61Mervi SaloFinlandFinland46:36+21:22
62Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland46:41+21:27
63Seidi RoineFinlandFinland47:17+22:03
64Sanna AntellFinlandFinland50:26+25:12
65Anastasija SkopinskajaRussian FederationRussian Federation59:30+34:16
66Kirsi HiiriFinlandFinland1:04:32+39:18
67Elina SetalaFinlandFinland1:30:35+1:05:21
Taru IkaheimonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org