International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NOC 2005

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: NOC 2005
Organiser: Norway
Date: 28 May 2005

Men

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anders NordbergNorwayNorway29:55
2Holger HottNorwayNorway30:55+1:00
3Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland31:02+1:07
4Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland31:08+1:13
5Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland31:44+1:49
6Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway31:58+2:03
7Jostein MoeNorwayNorway32:13+2:18
8Tero FohrFinlandFinland32:16+2:21
9David AnderssonSwedenSweden32:38+2:43
10Mats TroengSwedenSweden32:42+2:47
11Kim FageruddFinlandFinland32:43+2:48
12Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden33:03+3:08
13Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland33:25+3:30
14Peter ObergSwedenSweden33:29+3:34
15Damien RenardFranceFrance33:33+3:38
16Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden33:47+3:52
17Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark34:04+4:09
18Thormod BergNorwayNorway34:05+4:10
19Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark34:27+4:32
20Tore SandvikNorwayNorway34:28+4:33
21Emil LauriSwedenSweden34:39+4:44
22Mats HaldinFinlandFinland34:44+4:49
23David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia35:06+5:11
24Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark35:08+5:13
25Erik AnderssonSwedenSweden35:13+5:18
26Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria35:16+5:21
27Mikael OlofssonSwedenSweden35:20+5:25
28Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:59+6:04
29Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway36:31+6:36
30Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark36:35+6:40
31Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia36:36+6:41
32Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden36:46+6:51
33Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway36:51+6:56
34Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland36:54+6:59
35Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden37:27+7:32
36Silver EensaarEstoniaEstonia38:01+8:06
37Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia38:29+8:34
38Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland38:56+9:01
39Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway39:00+9:05
40Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium39:06+9:11
41Marek NommEstoniaEstonia39:08+9:13
42Christian HansenDenmarkDenmark39:22+9:27
43Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark40:06+10:11
44Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia40:13+10:18
45Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark40:31+10:36
46Martin HansenDenmarkDenmark41:19+11:24
47Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia44:59+15:04
48Neil DobbsIrelandIreland46:58+17:03
49Colm O'HalloranIrelandIreland47:43+17:48
50Darren BurkeIrelandIreland52:29+22:34
Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Marko VaisanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Audun WeltzienNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland31:20
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:47+0:27
3Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden32:05+0:45
4Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden32:18+0:58
5Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden32:53+1:33
6Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway33:04+1:44
7Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway33:16+1:56
8Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland33:31+2:11
9Lene MoeNorwayNorway33:43+2:23
10Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway33:56+2:36
11Lena EliassonSwedenSweden34:20+3:00
12Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland34:21+3:01
13Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway34:28+3:08
14Hanna PalmSwedenSweden34:59+3:39
14Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania34:59+3:39
16Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway35:01+3:41
17Annika BillstamSwedenSweden35:22+4:02
17Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway35:22+4:02
19Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland35:26+4:06
20Merja RantanenFinlandFinland35:27+4:07
21Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland35:44+4:24
22Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland35:57+4:37
23Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway36:08+4:48
24Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden36:14+4:54
25Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland36:27+5:07
26Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:46+5:26
27Lina BackstromSwedenSweden36:49+5:29
28Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia37:30+6:10
29Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland37:32+6:12
30Line HagmannNorwayNorway37:49+6:29
31Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania37:57+6:37
32Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway38:07+6:47
33Linda TakeSwedenSweden38:25+7:05
34Outi SareilaFinlandFinland38:43+7:23
35Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria39:32+8:12
36Sieglinde KundischGermanyGermany41:17+9:57
37Juliette SoulardFranceFrance41:46+10:26
38Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:47+10:27
39Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand41:58+10:38
40Anna MarsellSwedenSweden46:46+15:26
41Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland47:26+16:06
42Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia48:16+16:56
43Hiromi IwayaJapanJapan50:13+18:53
44Ailbhe CreedonIrelandIreland53:56+22:36
Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org