International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NOC 2005

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: NOC 2005
Organiser: Norway
Date: 28 May 2005

Men

53 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Anders Nordberg Norway 29:55
2 Holger Hott Norway 30:55 +1:00
3 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 31:02 +1:07
4 Jarkko Huovila Finland 31:08 +1:13
5 Tuomas Tervo Finland 31:44 +1:49
6 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 31:58 +2:03
7 Jostein Moe Norway 32:13 +2:18
8 Tero Fohr Finland 32:16 +2:21
9 David Andersson Sweden 32:38 +2:43
10 Mats Troeng Sweden 32:42 +2:47
11 Kim Fagerudd Finland 32:43 +2:48
12 Anders Holmberg Sweden 33:03 +3:08
13 Samuli Launiainen Finland 33:25 +3:30
14 Peter Oberg Sweden 33:29 +3:34
15 Damien Renard France 33:33 +3:38
16 Erik Axelsson Sweden 33:47 +3:52
17 Mikkel Lund Denmark 34:04 +4:09
18 Thormod Berg Norway 34:05 +4:10
19 Chris Terkelsen Denmark 34:27 +4:32
20 Tore Sandvik Norway 34:28 +4:33
21 Emil Lauri Sweden 34:39 +4:44
22 Mats Haldin Finland 34:44 +4:49
23 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 35:06 +5:11
24 Carsten Jorgensen Denmark 35:08 +5:13
25 Erik Andersson Sweden 35:13 +5:18
26 Felix Breitschadel Austria 35:16 +5:21
27 Mikael Olofsson Sweden 35:20 +5:25
28 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 35:59 +6:04
29 Oystein Kristiansen Norway 36:31 +6:36
30 Troels Nielsen Denmark 36:35 +6:40
31 Erkki Aadli Estonia 36:36 +6:41
32 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 36:46 +6:51
33 Lars Skjeset Norway 36:51 +6:56
34 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 36:54 +6:59
35 Martin Johansson Sweden 37:27 +7:32
36 Silver Eensaar Estonia 38:01 +8:06
37 Olle Karner Estonia 38:29 +8:34
38 Marcus Pinker Ireland 38:56 +9:01
39 Ivar Haugen Norway 39:00 +9:05
40 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 39:06 +9:11
41 Marek Nomm Estonia 39:08 +9:13
42 Christian Hansen Denmark 39:22 +9:27
43 Henrik  Jorgensen Leth Denmark 40:06 +10:11
44 Andreas Kraas Estonia 40:13 +10:18
45 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 40:31 +10:36
46 Martin Hansen Denmark 41:19 +11:24
47 Rain Eensaar Estonia 44:59 +15:04
48 Neil Dobbs Ireland 46:58 +17:03
49 Colm O'Halloran Ireland 47:43 +17:48
50 Darren Burke Ireland 52:29 +22:34
Christian Nielsen Denmark disqualified
Marko Vaisanen Finland disqualified
Audun Weltzien Norway disqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 31:20
2 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 31:47 +0:27
3 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 32:05 +0:45
4 Jenny Johansson Sweden 32:18 +0:58
5 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 32:53 +1:33
6 Ragnhild Bente Andersen Norway 33:04 +1:44
7 Linda Antonsen Norway 33:16 +1:56
8 Satu Tahvonen Finland 33:31 +2:11
9 Lene Moe Norway 33:43 +2:23
10 Marianne Andersen Norway 33:56 +2:36
11 Lena Eliasson Sweden 34:20 +3:00
12 Paula Haapakoski Finland 34:21 +3:01
13 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 34:28 +3:08
14 Hanna Palm Sweden 34:59 +3:39
14 Ieva Sargautyte Lithuania 34:59 +3:39
16 Ingvild Gjessing Norway 35:01 +3:41
17 Annika Billstam Sweden 35:22 +4:02
17 Birte Riddervold Norway 35:22 +4:02
19 Heli Jukkola Finland 35:26 +4:06
20 Merja Rantanen Finland 35:27 +4:07
21 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 35:44 +4:24
22 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 35:57 +4:37
23 Ingunn Fristad Norway 36:08 +4:48
24 Elin Dahlstedt Sweden 36:14 +4:54
25 Yvonne Gunell Finland 36:27 +5:07
26 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 36:46 +5:26
27 Lina Backstrom Sweden 36:49 +5:29
28 Kirti Rebane Estonia 37:30 +6:10
29 Riina Kuuselo Finland 37:32 +6:12
30 Line Hagmann Norway 37:49 +6:29
31 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 37:57 +6:37
32 Tone Wigemyr Norway 38:07 +6:47
33 Linda Take Sweden 38:25 +7:05
34 Outi Sareila Finland 38:43 +7:23
35 Iliana Ilieva Shandurkova Bulgaria 39:32 +8:12
36 Sieglinde Kundisch Germany 41:17 +9:57
37 Juliette Soulard France 41:46 +10:26
38 Angela Wild Switzerland 41:47 +10:27
39 Jenni Adams New Zealand 41:58 +10:38
40 Anna Marsell Sweden 46:46 +15:26
41 Toni O'Donovan Ireland 47:26 +16:06
42 Annika Rihma Estonia 48:16 +16:56
43 Hiromi Iwaya Japan 50:13 +18:53
44 Ailbhe Creedon Ireland 53:56 +22:36
Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org