International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NOC 2005

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: NOC 2005
Organiser: Norway
Date: 27 May 2005

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17David Brickhill-JonesMen (46)15:19.6+1:26.5

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Felix BreitschadelMen (46)15:20.1+1:27.0

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Fabien PasquasyMen (46)15:29.0+1:35.9

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (38)19:01.8+5:26.2

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Chris TerkelsenMen (46)14:32.9+0:39.8

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Christian NielsenMen (46)14:58.8+1:05.7

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Troels NielsenMen (46)15:17.4+1:24.3

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Mikkel LundMen (46)15:31.0+1:37.9

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Claus  Bloch Hallingdal Men (46)15:35.3+1:42.2

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Carsten JorgensenMen (46)15:47.1+1:54.0

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Martin HansenMen (46)15:54.0+2:00.9

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Henrik  Jorgensen LethMen (46)15:59.4+2:06.3

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Christian HansenMen (46)disqualified

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Olle KarnerMen (46)15:30.2+1:37.1

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Silver EensaarMen (46)16:15.7+2:22.6

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Andreas KraasMen (46)16:20.9+2:27.8

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Marek NommMen (46)16:24.9+2:31.8

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Erkki AadliMen (46)16:30.1+2:37.0

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Rain EensaarMen (46)17:26.0+3:32.9

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Kirti RebaneWomen (38)16:48.7+3:13.1

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Annika RihmaWomen (38)21:01.4+7:25.8

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Marten B. BostromMen (46)13:58.6+0:05.5

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Petteri MuukkonenMen (46)14:19.9+0:26.8

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Tero FohrMen (46)14:21.9+0:28.8

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Tuomas TervoMen (46)14:34.0+0:40.9

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Kim FageruddMen (46)14:59.8+1:06.7

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Jarkko HuovilaMen (46)15:39.4+1:46.3

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Jorgen WickholmMen (46)15:41.9+1:48.8

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Mats HaldinMen (46)15:59.7+2:06.6

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Marko VaisanenMen (46)16:02.6+2:09.5

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Minna KauppiWomen (38)14:29.8+0:54.2

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Pinja Makinen SatriWomen (38)15:27.9+1:52.3

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Yvonne GunellWomen (38)15:36.5+2:00.9

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Satu TahvonenWomen (38)15:42.3+2:06.7

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Riina KuuseloWomen (38)15:46.1+2:10.5

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Anni-Maija FinckeWomen (38)15:47.7+2:12.1

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Paula HaapakoskiWomen (38)15:48.9+2:13.3

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Outi SareilaWomen (38)15:57.1+2:21.5

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Merja RantanenWomen (38)16:37.8+3:02.2

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Damien RenardMen (46)14:46.5+0:53.4

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Juliette SoulardWomen (38)17:01.4+3:25.8

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Sieglinde KundischWomen (38)17:34.2+3:58.6

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Neil DobbsMen (46)19:26.8+5:33.7

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Colm O'HalloranMen (46)19:53.4+6:00.3

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Darren BurkeMen (46)20:17.0+6:23.9

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Marcus PinkerMen (46)disqualified

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Toni O'DonovanWomen (38)17:14.4+3:38.8

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Ailbhe CreedonWomen (38)20:03.4+6:27.8

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Tatsuro KobayashiMen (46)19:18.7+5:25.6

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Hiromi IwayaWomen (38)disqualified

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Ieva SargautyteWomen (38)15:10.9+1:35.3

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Jenni AdamsWomen (38)19:09.8+5:34.2

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (46)13:53.1

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Holger HottMen (46)14:34.0+0:40.9

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Audun WeltzienMen (46)14:35.4+0:42.3

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Lars SkjesetMen (46)14:51.1+0:58.0

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Ivar HaugenMen (46)14:59.9+1:06.8

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Jostein MoeMen (46)15:44.6+1:51.5

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (38)13:35.6

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Birte RiddervoldWomen (38)15:18.0+1:42.4

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Line HagmannWomen (38)15:57.6+2:22.0

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Ingvild GjessingWomen (38)15:58.2+2:22.6

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Ingunn FristadWomen (38)16:16.5+2:40.9

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Zsuzsa FeyWomen (38)18:06.1+4:30.5

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Martin JohanssonMen (46)14:12.2+0:19.1

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Anders HolmbergMen (46)15:02.5+1:09.4

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19David AnderssonMen (46)15:24.0+1:30.9

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Mikael OlofssonMen (46)15:40.9+1:47.8

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Peter ObergMen (46)16:12.8+2:19.7

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jonas PilbladMen (46)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Lena EliassonWomen (38)14:28.8+0:53.2

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jenny JohanssonWomen (38)14:35.3+0:59.7

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Elin DahlstedtWomen (38)14:37.8+1:02.2

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardWomen (38)14:42.8+1:07.2

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Hanna PalmWomen (38)14:44.3+1:08.7

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Lina BackstromWomen (38)14:47.8+1:12.2

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Anna MarsellWomen (38)15:28.7+1:53.1

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Linda TakeWomen (38)15:31.9+1:56.3

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Annika BillstamWomen (38)16:16.8+2:41.2

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Emma Claesson EngstrandWomen (38)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (38)13:41.9+0:06.3

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Vroni Koenig-SalmiWomen (38)14:48.8+1:13.2

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Angela WildWomen (38)18:47.1+5:11.5

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Jon DuncanMen (46)17:14.0+3:20.9

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org