Official results for NOC 2005

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: NOC 2005
Organiser: Norway
Date: 27 May 2005

Men

46 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 13:53
2 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 13:58 +0:05
3 Martin Johansson Sweden 14:12 +0:19
4 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 14:19 +0:26
5 Tero Fohr Finland 14:21 +0:28
6 Chris Terkelsen Denmark 14:32 +0:39
7 Holger Hott Norway 14:34 +0:40
7 Tuomas Tervo Finland 14:34 +0:40
9 Audun Weltzien Norway 14:35 +0:42
10 Damien Renard France 14:46 +0:53
11 Lars Skjeset Norway 14:51 +0:58
12 Christian Nielsen Denmark 14:58 +1:05
13 Kim Fagerudd Finland 14:59 +1:06
14 Ivar Haugen Norway 14:59 +1:06
15 Anders Holmberg Sweden 15:02 +1:09
16 Troels Nielsen Denmark 15:17 +1:24
17 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 15:19 +1:26
18 Felix Breitschadel Austria 15:20 +1:27
19 David Andersson Sweden 15:24 +1:30
20 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 15:29 +1:35
21 Olle Karner Estonia 15:30 +1:37
22 Mikkel Lund Denmark 15:31 +1:37
23 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 15:35 +1:42
24 Jarkko Huovila Finland 15:39 +1:46
25 Mikael Olofsson Sweden 15:40 +1:47
26 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 15:41 +1:48
27 Jostein Moe Norway 15:44 +1:51
28 Carsten Jorgensen Denmark 15:47 +1:54
29 Martin Hansen Denmark 15:54 +2:00
30 Henrik  Jorgensen Leth Denmark 15:59 +2:06
31 Mats Haldin Finland 15:59 +2:06
32 Marko Vaisanen Finland 16:02 +2:09
33 Peter Oberg Sweden 16:12 +2:19
34 Silver Eensaar Estonia 16:15 +2:22
35 Andreas Kraas Estonia 16:20 +2:27
36 Marek Nomm Estonia 16:24 +2:31
37 Erkki Aadli Estonia 16:30 +2:37
38 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 17:14 +3:20
39 Rain Eensaar Estonia 17:26 +3:32
40 Tatsuro Kobayashi Japan 19:18 +5:25
41 Neil Dobbs Ireland 19:26 +5:33
42 Colm O'Halloran Ireland 19:53 +6:00
43 Darren Burke Ireland 20:17 +6:23
Christian Hansen Denmark disqualified
Jonas Pilblad Sweden disqualified
Marcus Pinker Ireland disqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 13:35
2 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 13:41 +0:06
3 Lena Eliasson Sweden 14:28 +0:53
4 Minna Kauppi Finland 14:29 +0:54
5 Jenny Johansson Sweden 14:35 +0:59
6 Elin Dahlstedt Sweden 14:37 +1:02
7 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 14:42 +1:07
8 Hanna Palm Sweden 14:44 +1:08
9 Lina Backstrom Sweden 14:47 +1:12
10 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 14:48 +1:13
11 Ieva Sargautyte Lithuania 15:10 +1:35
12 Birte Riddervold Norway 15:18 +1:42
13 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 15:27 +1:52
14 Anna Marsell Sweden 15:28 +1:53
15 Linda Take Sweden 15:31 +1:56
16 Yvonne Gunell Finland 15:36 +2:00
17 Satu Tahvonen Finland 15:42 +2:06
18 Riina Kuuselo Finland 15:46 +2:10
19 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 15:47 +2:12
20 Paula Haapakoski Finland 15:48 +2:13
21 Outi Sareila Finland 15:57 +2:21
22 Line Hagmann Norway 15:57 +2:22
23 Ingvild Gjessing Norway 15:58 +2:22
24 Ingunn Fristad Norway 16:16 +2:40
25 Annika Billstam Sweden 16:16 +2:41
26 Merja Rantanen Finland 16:37 +3:02
27 Kirti Rebane Estonia 16:48 +3:13
28 Juliette Soulard France 17:01 +3:25
29 Toni O'Donovan Ireland 17:14 +3:38
30 Sieglinde Kundisch Germany 17:34 +3:58
31 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 18:06 +4:30
32 Angela Wild Switzerland 18:47 +5:11
33 Iliana Ilieva Shandurkova Bulgaria 19:01 +5:26
34 Jenni Adams New Zealand 19:09 +5:34
35 Ailbhe Creedon Ireland 20:03 +6:27
36 Annika Rihma Estonia 21:01 +7:25
Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden disqualified
Hiromi Iwaya Japan disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org