International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NOC 2005

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: NOC 2005
Organiser: Norway
Date: 26 May 2005

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Fabien PasquasyMen (42)1:47:35+20:29

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (40)1:24:05+18:48

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Vendula Haldin KlechovaWomen (40)1:24:31+19:14

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Chris TerkelsenMen (42)1:32:19+5:13

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Troels NielsenMen (42)1:44:14+17:08

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Carsten JorgensenMen (42)1:47:09+20:03

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Henrik  Jorgensen LethMen (42)1:50:06+23:00

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Martin HansenMen (42)1:56:33+29:27

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Claus  Bloch Hallingdal Men (42)2:02:21+35:15

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Christian HansenMen (42)2:04:48+37:42

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Olle KarnerMen (42)1:30:04+2:58

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Marek NommMen (42)1:40:25+13:19

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Erkki AadliMen (42)1:53:49+26:43

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Andreas KraasMen (42)1:57:13+30:07

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Silver EensaarMen (42)2:05:02+37:56

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Rain EensaarMen (42)disqualified

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Kirti RebaneWomen (40)1:22:41+17:24

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Annika RihmaWomen (40)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jorgen WickholmMen (42)1:33:58+6:52

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Samuli LauniainenMen (42)1:34:38+7:32

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Kim FageruddMen (42)1:36:38+9:32

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Mats HaldinMen (42)1:42:06+15:00

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Tero FohrMen (42)1:43:35+16:29

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Marko VaisanenMen (42)1:47:55+20:49

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Tuomas TervoMen (42)2:08:26+41:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Petteri MuukkonenMen (42)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Riina KuuseloWomen (40)1:13:40+8:23

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Paula HaapakoskiWomen (40)1:13:59+8:42

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Minna KauppiWomen (40)1:14:28+9:11

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Anni-Maija FinckeWomen (40)1:15:31+10:14

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Outi SareilaWomen (40)1:16:31+11:14

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Heli JukkolaWomen (40)1:18:17+13:00

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Pinja Makinen SatriWomen (40)1:19:23+14:06

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Merja RantanenWomen (40)1:21:00+15:43

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Yvonne GunellWomen (40)1:25:04+19:47

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Damien RenardMen (42)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Juliette SoulardWomen (40)1:34:09+28:52

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Sieglinde KundischWomen (40)1:33:56+28:39

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Marcus PinkerMen (42)1:59:04+31:58

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Neil DobbsMen (42)2:25:26+58:20

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Darren BurkeMen (42)2:32:05+1:04:59

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Colm O'HalloranMen (42)2:53:31+1:26:25

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Toni O'DonovanWomen (40)1:32:44+27:27

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Ailbhe CreedonWomen (40)2:29:45+1:24:28

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Hiromi IwayaWomen (40)2:00:29+55:12

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Ieva SargautyteWomen (40)1:15:39+10:22

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Jenni AdamsWomen (40)1:32:28+27:11

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Anders NordbergMen (42)1:27:06

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Holger HottMen (42)1:30:05+2:59

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Oystein KristiansenMen (42)1:33:47+6:41

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Tore SandvikMen (42)1:34:25+7:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Jostein MoeMen (42)1:37:51+10:45

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Thormod BergMen (42)1:38:39+11:33

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Audun WeltzienMen (42)1:44:49+17:43

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Ivar HaugenMen (42)1:46:42+19:36

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Marianne AndersenWomen (40)1:11:45+6:28

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Birte RiddervoldWomen (40)1:12:59+7:42

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Ragnhild Bente AndersenWomen (40)1:14:39+9:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Lene MoeWomen (40)1:16:16+10:59

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Ingunn FristadWomen (40)1:19:01+13:44

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Tone WigemyrWomen (40)1:21:28+16:11

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ingvild GjessingWomen (40)1:23:53+18:36

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Linda AntonsenWomen (40)1:27:26+22:09

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Mats TroengMen (42)1:33:26+6:20

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Erik AxelssonMen (42)1:36:08+9:02

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Emil LauriMen (42)1:40:57+13:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Anders HolmbergMen (42)1:42:57+15:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Mikael OlofssonMen (42)1:43:11+16:05

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Erik AnderssonMen (42)1:44:51+17:45

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jenny JohanssonWomen (40)1:09:08+3:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardWomen (40)1:11:21+6:04

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Emma Claesson EngstrandWomen (40)1:13:02+7:45

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Elin DahlstedtWomen (40)1:14:51+9:34

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Annika BillstamWomen (40)1:15:02+9:45

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Hanna PalmWomen (40)1:19:43+14:26

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Lena EliassonWomen (40)1:22:19+17:02

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Linda TakeWomen (40)1:25:16+19:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lina BackstromWomen (40)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Vroni Koenig-SalmiWomen (40)1:05:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (40)1:07:08+1:51

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Angela WildWomen (40)1:45:58+40:41

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Jon DuncanMen (42)1:39:55+12:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org