Official results for NOC 2005

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: NOC 2005
Organiser: Norway
Date: 26 May 2005

Men

42 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Anders Nordberg Norway 1:27:06
2 Olle Karner Estonia 1:30:04 +2:58
3 Holger Hott Norway 1:30:05 +2:59
4 Chris Terkelsen Denmark 1:32:19 +5:13
5 Mats Troeng Sweden 1:33:26 +6:20
6 Oystein Kristiansen Norway 1:33:47 +6:41
7 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 1:33:58 +6:52
8 Tore Sandvik Norway 1:34:25 +7:19
9 Samuli Launiainen Finland 1:34:38 +7:32
10 Erik Axelsson Sweden 1:36:08 +9:02
11 Kim Fagerudd Finland 1:36:38 +9:32
12 Jostein Moe Norway 1:37:51 +10:45
13 Thormod Berg Norway 1:38:39 +11:33
14 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 1:39:55 +12:49
15 Marek Nomm Estonia 1:40:25 +13:19
16 Emil Lauri Sweden 1:40:57 +13:51
17 Mats Haldin Finland 1:42:06 +15:00
18 Anders Holmberg Sweden 1:42:57 +15:51
19 Mikael Olofsson Sweden 1:43:11 +16:05
20 Tero Fohr Finland 1:43:35 +16:29
21 Troels Nielsen Denmark 1:44:14 +17:08
22 Audun Weltzien Norway 1:44:49 +17:43
23 Erik Andersson Sweden 1:44:51 +17:45
24 Ivar Haugen Norway 1:46:42 +19:36
25 Carsten Jorgensen Denmark 1:47:09 +20:03
26 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 1:47:35 +20:29
27 Marko Vaisanen Finland 1:47:55 +20:49
28 Henrik  Jorgensen Leth Denmark 1:50:06 +23:00
29 Erkki Aadli Estonia 1:53:49 +26:43
30 Martin Hansen Denmark 1:56:33 +29:27
31 Andreas Kraas Estonia 1:57:13 +30:07
32 Marcus Pinker Ireland 1:59:04 +31:58
33 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 2:02:21 +35:15
34 Christian Hansen Denmark 2:04:48 +37:42
35 Silver Eensaar Estonia 2:05:02 +37:56
36 Tuomas Tervo Finland 2:08:26 +41:20
37 Neil Dobbs Ireland 2:25:26 +58:20
38 Darren Burke Ireland 2:32:05 +1:04:59
39 Colm O'Halloran Ireland 2:53:31 +1:26:25
Rain Eensaar Estonia disqualified
Petteri Muukkonen Finland disqualified
Damien Renard France disqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 1:05:17
2 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 1:07:08 +1:51
3 Jenny Johansson Sweden 1:09:08 +3:51
4 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 1:11:21 +6:04
5 Marianne Andersen Norway 1:11:45 +6:28
6 Birte Riddervold Norway 1:12:59 +7:42
7 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 1:13:02 +7:45
8 Riina Kuuselo Finland 1:13:40 +8:23
9 Paula Haapakoski Finland 1:13:59 +8:42
10 Minna Kauppi Finland 1:14:28 +9:11
11 Ragnhild Bente Andersen Norway 1:14:39 +9:22
12 Elin Dahlstedt Sweden 1:14:51 +9:34
13 Annika Billstam Sweden 1:15:02 +9:45
14 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 1:15:31 +10:14
15 Ieva Sargautyte Lithuania 1:15:39 +10:22
16 Lene Moe Norway 1:16:16 +10:59
17 Outi Sareila Finland 1:16:31 +11:14
18 Heli Jukkola Finland 1:18:17 +13:00
19 Ingunn Fristad Norway 1:19:01 +13:44
20 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 1:19:23 +14:06
21 Hanna Palm Sweden 1:19:43 +14:26
22 Merja Rantanen Finland 1:21:00 +15:43
23 Tone Wigemyr Norway 1:21:28 +16:11
24 Lena Eliasson Sweden 1:22:19 +17:02
25 Kirti Rebane Estonia 1:22:41 +17:24
26 Ingvild Gjessing Norway 1:23:53 +18:36
27 Iliana Ilieva Shandurkova Bulgaria 1:24:05 +18:48
28 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 1:24:31 +19:14
29 Yvonne Gunell Finland 1:25:04 +19:47
30 Linda Take Sweden 1:25:16 +19:59
31 Linda Antonsen Norway 1:27:26 +22:09
32 Jenni Adams New Zealand 1:32:28 +27:11
33 Toni O'Donovan Ireland 1:32:44 +27:27
34 Sieglinde Kundisch Germany 1:33:56 +28:39
35 Juliette Soulard France 1:34:09 +28:52
36 Angela Wild Switzerland 1:45:58 +40:41
37 Hiromi Iwaya Japan 2:00:29 +55:12
38 Ailbhe Creedon Ireland 2:29:45 +1:24:28
Lina Backstrom Sweden disqualified
Annika Rihma Estonia disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org