International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Baltic Championships 2005

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Baltic Championships 2005
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 21 May 2005

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:30:01
2Marek NommEstoniaEstonia1:31:34+1:33
3Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia1:32:31+2:30
4Guntars SmitinsLatviaLatvia1:32:47+2:46
5Darius SadeckasLithuaniaLithuania1:33:45+3:44
6Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania1:33:54+3:53
7Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia1:34:47+4:46
8Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia1:35:31+5:30
9Silver EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:35:50+5:49
10Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania1:35:56+5:55
11Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia1:36:31+6:30
12Rene OttessonEstoniaEstonia1:38:26+8:25
13Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania1:38:51+8:50
14Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania1:38:56+8:55
15Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:39:49+9:48
16Girts LininsLatviaLatvia1:40:14+10:13
17Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:41:34+11:33
18Laimonas CaplikasLithuaniaLithuania1:42:22+12:21
19Girts VegerisLatviaLatvia1:42:58+12:57
20Kaspars KarklinsLatviaLatvia1:43:15+13:14
21Alar AbramEstoniaEstonia1:43:39+13:38
22Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:44:53+14:52
23Timmo TammemaeEstoniaEstonia1:46:09+16:08
24Kaspars CerjaksLatviaLatvia1:47:05+17:04
25Jurgen EinpaulEstoniaEstonia1:48:18+18:17
26Egidijus GircysLithuaniaLithuania1:48:25+18:24
27Mati TiitEstoniaEstonia1:48:27+18:26
28Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia1:49:44+19:43
29Ramunas SimanskasLithuaniaLithuania1:51:35+21:34
30Ruslanas PogorelovasLithuaniaLithuania1:52:22+22:21
31Gints JubelisLatviaLatvia1:53:43+23:42
32Agnius CiapasLithuaniaLithuania1:54:29+24:28
33Ivars ValtassLatviaLatvia1:57:58+27:57
Martins SirmaisLatviaLatviadisqualified
Jevgenijs SprogisLatviaLatviadisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:10:41
2Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia1:14:23+3:42
3Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:15:43+5:02
4Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania1:16:19+5:38
5Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:16:31+5:50
6Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:19:09+8:28
7Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia1:21:35+10:54
8Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:22:27+11:46
9Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:23:20+12:39
10Elo SaueEstoniaEstonia1:24:01+13:20
11Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:24:51+14:10
12Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania1:25:39+14:58
13Iveta Stipina BruvereLatviaLatvia1:26:19+15:38
14Ruta CepaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:26:43+16:02
15Kristi VassilEstoniaEstonia1:27:54+17:13
16Linda KatlapaLatviaLatvia1:28:12+17:31
17Evelina GrigaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:29:43+19:02
18Ieva VegereLatviaLatvia1:30:01+19:20
19Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:30:57+20:16
20Marite PundureLatviaLatvia1:31:16+20:35
21Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia1:32:50+22:09
22Jana KinkEstoniaEstonia1:33:08+22:27
23Renata PaulauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:34:05+23:24
24Triin VaskEstoniaEstonia1:34:55+24:14
25Inese KaukeLatviaLatvia1:38:59+28:18
26Aija AndersoneLatviaLatvia1:39:59+29:18
27Asta EigelyteLithuaniaLithuania1:45:54+35:13
28Gunta LebedokaLatviaLatvia1:53:11+42:30
29Anda BirinaLatviaLatvia2:03:20+52:39
30Daiga BrakmaneLatviaLatvia2:15:42+1:05:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org