International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 15 May 2005

Men

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 1:32:46
2 Mats Troeng Sweden 1:34:47 +2:01
3 Martin Johansson Sweden 1:36:42 +3:56
4 Erik Andersson Sweden 1:38:41 +5:55
5 Fredrik Lowegren Sweden 1:39:23 +6:37
6 Staffan Eriksson Sweden 1:40:04 +7:18
7 David Andersson Sweden 1:41:14 +8:28
8 Mikael Olofsson Sweden 1:41:30 +8:44
9 Hans Mard Sweden 1:42:24 +9:38
10 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 1:42:41 +9:55
11 Emil Lauri Sweden 1:42:51 +10:05
12 Johan Nordlund Sweden 1:43:21 +10:35
13 Thomas Asp Sweden 1:43:22 +10:36
14 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 1:44:08 +11:22
15 Erik Axelsson Sweden 1:44:30 +11:44
16 Anders Holmberg Sweden 1:45:08 +12:22
17 Mats Roejgaard Sweden 1:45:09 +12:23
18 Johan Modig Sweden 1:45:20 +12:34
19 Jan Troeng Sweden 1:45:28 +12:42
20 Joakim Karlsson Sweden 1:45:31 +12:45
21 Anders Axelsson Sweden 1:46:13 +13:27
22 Henric Brohede Sweden 1:46:23 +13:37
23 Rikard Claesson Sweden 1:46:25 +13:39
24 Martin Larsson Sweden 1:46:56 +14:10
25 Kalle Dalin Sweden 1:47:36 +14:50
26 Magnus Olofsson Sweden 1:47:40 +14:54
27 Carsten Jorgensen Denmark 1:48:02 +15:16
28 Martin Ivarsson Sweden 1:48:57 +16:11
29 Andreas J Johansson Sweden 1:50:19 +17:33
30 Jens Molin Sweden 1:51:03 +18:17
31 Martin Claesson Sweden 1:51:33 +18:47
32 Anders Akerman Sweden 1:52:19 +19:33
33 Peter Hemmyr Sweden 1:54:26 +21:40
34 Henrik Lofas Sweden 1:56:12 +23:26
35 Olle Karner Estonia 1:57:02 +24:16
36 Ulf Troeng Sweden 2:09:31 +36:45
Andreas Jansson Sweden disqualified
Erik Ohlund Sweden disqualified
Per-Ake Olsson Sweden disqualified
Pal Skogtjarn Sweden disqualified

Women

39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 1:07:42
2 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 1:11:31 +3:49
3 Annika Billstam Sweden 1:11:54 +4:12
4 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 1:14:12 +6:30
5 Hanna Palm Sweden 1:15:55 +8:13
6 Elin Dahlstedt Sweden 1:17:44 +10:02
7 Linda Take Sweden 1:18:42 +11:00
8 Camilla Berglund Sweden 1:18:58 +11:16
9 Emma Andersson  Sweden 1:19:59 +12:17
10 Lina Backstrom Sweden 1:20:05 +12:23
11 Sofia Forsgren Sweden 1:20:41 +12:59
12 Ida Wikstrom Holmgren Sweden 1:20:46 +13:04
13 Asa Lindkvist Sweden 1:21:23 +13:41
14 Sofia Karlsson Sweden 1:22:24 +14:42
15 Malin Sand Sweden 1:22:46 +15:04
16 Helena Andersson  Sweden 1:23:27 +15:45
17 Jenny Eriksson Sweden 1:23:37 +15:55
18 Karin Spjuth Sweden 1:23:42 +16:00
19 Fanny Deckner Sweden 1:24:23 +16:41
20 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 1:24:40 +16:58
21 Karin Bostrom Sweden 1:24:41 +16:59
22 Helena Nordin Sweden 1:24:52 +17:10
23 Louise Goethfors Sweden 1:25:10 +17:28
24 Elisabeth Hansson Sweden 1:26:30 +18:48
25 Anette Carlsson Sweden 1:27:30 +19:48
26 Johanna Svensson Sweden 1:28:32 +20:50
27 Emma Johansson Sweden 1:28:42 +21:00
28 Sofie Johansson Sweden 1:29:08 +21:26
29 Maria Nilsson Sweden 1:29:09 +21:27
30 Lena Eliasson Sweden 1:29:17 +21:35
31 Anna Stallberg Sweden 1:29:34 +21:52
32 Eva Nordkvist Sweden 1:29:44 +22:02
33 Karolina Samuelsson Sweden 1:32:16 +24:34
34 Elsa Tornros Sweden 1:33:40 +25:58
35 Annika Lundstrom Sweden 1:33:56 +26:14
36 Magdalena Danielsson Sweden 1:34:57 +27:15
37 Maria Magnusson Sweden 1:36:13 +28:31
38 Annika Bjork Sweden 1:38:18 +30:36
Asa Hellquist Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org