International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 15 May 2005

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:46
2Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:34:47+2:01
3Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden1:36:42+3:56
4Erik AnderssonSwedenSweden1:38:41+5:55
5Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden1:39:23+6:37
6Staffan ErikssonSwedenSweden1:40:04+7:18
7David AnderssonSwedenSweden1:41:14+8:28
8Mikael OlofssonSwedenSweden1:41:30+8:44
9Hans MardSwedenSweden1:42:24+9:38
10Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:42:41+9:55
11Emil LauriSwedenSweden1:42:51+10:05
12Johan NordlundSwedenSweden1:43:21+10:35
13Thomas AspSwedenSweden1:43:22+10:36
14Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:08+11:22
15Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:44:30+11:44
16Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden1:45:08+12:22
17Mats RoejgaardSwedenSweden1:45:09+12:23
18Johan ModigSwedenSweden1:45:20+12:34
19Jan TroengSwedenSweden1:45:28+12:42
20Joakim KarlssonSwedenSweden1:45:31+12:45
21Anders AxelssonSwedenSweden1:46:13+13:27
22Henric BrohedeSwedenSweden1:46:23+13:37
23Rikard ClaessonSwedenSweden1:46:25+13:39
24Martin LarssonSwedenSweden1:46:56+14:10
25Kalle DalinSwedenSweden1:47:36+14:50
26Magnus OlofssonSwedenSweden1:47:40+14:54
27Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:48:02+15:16
28Martin IvarssonSwedenSweden1:48:57+16:11
29Andreas J JohanssonSwedenSweden1:50:19+17:33
30Jens MolinSwedenSweden1:51:03+18:17
31Martin ClaessonSwedenSweden1:51:33+18:47
32Anders AkermanSwedenSweden1:52:19+19:33
33Peter HemmyrSwedenSweden1:54:26+21:40
34Henrik LofasSwedenSweden1:56:12+23:26
35Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:57:02+24:16
36Ulf TroengSwedenSweden2:09:31+36:45
Andreas JanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Erik OhlundSwedenSwedendisqualified
Per-Ake OlssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Pal SkogtjarnSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:42
2Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:11:31+3:49
3Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:11:54+4:12
4Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden1:14:12+6:30
5Hanna PalmSwedenSweden1:15:55+8:13
6Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden1:17:44+10:02
7Linda TakeSwedenSweden1:18:42+11:00
8Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden1:18:58+11:16
9Emma Andersson SwedenSweden1:19:59+12:17
10Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:20:05+12:23
11Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden1:20:41+12:59
12Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden1:20:46+13:04
13Asa LindkvistSwedenSweden1:21:23+13:41
14Sofia KarlssonSwedenSweden1:22:24+14:42
15Malin SandSwedenSweden1:22:46+15:04
16Helena Andersson SwedenSweden1:23:27+15:45
17Jenny ErikssonSwedenSweden1:23:37+15:55
18Karin SpjuthSwedenSweden1:23:42+16:00
19Fanny DecknerSwedenSweden1:24:23+16:41
20Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:24:40+16:58
21Karin BostromSwedenSweden1:24:41+16:59
22Helena NordinSwedenSweden1:24:52+17:10
23Louise GoethforsSwedenSweden1:25:10+17:28
24Elisabeth HanssonSwedenSweden1:26:30+18:48
25Anette CarlssonSwedenSweden1:27:30+19:48
26Johanna SvenssonSwedenSweden1:28:32+20:50
27Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:28:42+21:00
28Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden1:29:08+21:26
29Maria NilssonSwedenSweden1:29:09+21:27
30Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:29:17+21:35
31Anna StallbergSwedenSweden1:29:34+21:52
32Eva NordkvistSwedenSweden1:29:44+22:02
33Karolina SamuelssonSwedenSweden1:32:16+24:34
34Elsa TornrosSwedenSweden1:33:40+25:58
35Annika LundstromSwedenSweden1:33:56+26:14
36Magdalena DanielssonSwedenSweden1:34:57+27:15
37Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden1:36:13+28:31
38Annika BjorkSwedenSweden1:38:18+30:36
Asa HellquistSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org