International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Vilnius 2005

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Vilnius 2005
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 14 May 2005

Men

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:21:03
2Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania1:24:53+3:50
3Damien RenardFranceFrance1:26:32+5:29
4Mantas RimkusLithuaniaLithuania1:27:34+6:31
5Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:27:47+6:44
6Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania1:29:43+8:40
7Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania1:31:06+10:03
8Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:33:07+12:04
9Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance1:33:34+12:31
10Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania1:33:57+12:54
11Ruslanas PogorelovasLithuaniaLithuania1:35:37+14:34
12Aidas BarkauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:37:42+16:39
13Francois GononFranceFrance1:37:44+16:41
14Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania1:38:32+17:29
15Tadas KazlauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:41:13+20:10
16Ramunas SimanskasLithuaniaLithuania1:41:17+20:14
17Domas KudabaLithuaniaLithuania1:42:05+21:02
18Agnius CiapasLithuaniaLithuania1:42:25+21:22
19Fabrice VannierFranceFrance1:43:06+22:03
20Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaAustralia1:45:37+24:34
21Daivaras GenysLithuaniaLithuania1:46:01+24:58
22Romualdas StupelisLithuaniaLithuania1:46:11+25:08
23Laimonas CaplikasLithuaniaLithuania1:46:12+25:09
24Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:47:26+26:23
25Vytautas BeliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:47:32+26:29
26J-Michel ParzychFranceFrance1:48:51+27:48
27Egidijus GircysLithuaniaLithuania1:49:12+28:09
27Tomas UskaLithuaniaLithuania1:49:12+28:09
29Vytautas GipasLithuaniaLithuania1:49:39+28:36
30Giedrius SabaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:51:38+30:35
31Evaldas JadenkusLithuaniaLithuania1:52:56+31:53
32Andriejus JemeljanenkoLithuaniaLithuania1:54:22+33:19
33Mindaugas KvedaraviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:54:47+33:44
34Donatas SventnickasLithuaniaLithuania1:55:17+34:14
35Algirdas AukstuolisLithuaniaLithuania1:57:18+36:15
36Mindaugas LekaveckasLithuaniaLithuania1:59:32+38:29
37Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania1:59:44+38:41
38Svajunas PajaujisLithuaniaLithuania2:01:57+40:54
39Tomas VersinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:02:31+41:28
40Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:33+41:30
41Paulius TamosaitisLithuaniaLithuania2:02:45+41:42
42Mindaugas CirasLithuaniaLithuania2:06:58+45:55
43Simas DambrauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:07:02+45:59
44Gediminas TrimakasLithuaniaLithuania2:07:13+46:10
45Arturas LiubartasLithuaniaLithuania2:08:38+47:35
46Adolfas MackonisLithuaniaLithuania2:09:41+48:38
47Karolis TautkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania2:10:41+49:38
48Robertas MarcinkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania2:10:58+49:55
49Justinas LiubinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:12:02+50:59
50Andrius MichailovasLithuaniaLithuania2:13:50+52:47
51Joakim EdlundLithuaniaLithuania3:15:25+1:54:22
Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Mantas JuozuleviciusLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Dainius MaciulisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Andrius PreibysLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Gediminas RomancikasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Sarunas SiemaLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Vytautas UrbonasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:10:18
2Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:12:37+2:19
3Celine DodinFranceFrance1:17:21+7:03
4Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania1:18:34+8:16
5Ruta CepaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:18:50+8:32
6Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania1:19:30+9:12
7Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:19:54+9:36
8Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:21:02+10:44
9Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:22:37+12:19
10Neringa ZemaityteLithuaniaLithuania1:22:59+12:41
11Aiste TraubieneLithuaniaLithuania1:23:06+12:48
12Evelina GrigaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:25:45+15:27
13Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:25:52+15:34
14Renata PaulauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:28:44+18:26
15Cindy BecuFranceFrance1:29:30+19:12
16Edita MartuseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:29:55+19:37
17Asta EigelyteLithuaniaLithuania1:30:52+20:34
18Kristina MaseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:34:36+24:18
19Rasa IvanauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:34:48+24:30
20Skaiste SidaraviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:35:20+25:02
21Ieva BaltriukaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:36:46+26:28
22Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania1:38:26+28:08
23Irina MaciulyteLithuaniaLithuania1:55:07+44:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org