International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 14 May 2005

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation32:43
2Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden32:51+0:08
3David AnderssonSwedenSweden34:37+1:54
4Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden34:51+2:08
5Peter ObergSwedenSweden35:07+2:24
6Kalle DalinSwedenSweden35:54+3:11
7Mats TroengSwedenSweden36:05+3:22
8Emil LauriSwedenSweden36:37+3:54
9Anders AxelssonSwedenSweden36:58+4:15
10Henrik TryggessonSwedenSweden37:00+4:17
11Erik AnderssonSwedenSweden37:40+4:57
12Peter HemmyrSwedenSweden38:09+5:26
13Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden38:22+5:39
14Joakim KarlssonSwedenSweden38:57+6:14
15Erik OhlundSwedenSweden39:12+6:29
16Rikard ClaessonSwedenSweden39:46+7:03
17Henric BrohedeSwedenSweden40:31+7:48
18Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine40:45+8:02
19Jan TroengSwedenSweden41:04+8:21
20Andreas J JohanssonSwedenSweden41:17+8:34
21Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden41:18+8:35
22Hakan ErikssonSwedenSweden41:38+8:55
23Martin LarssonSwedenSweden41:44+9:01
24Simon SvenssonSwedenSweden42:13+9:30
25Thomas AspSwedenSweden42:58+10:15
26Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark43:17+10:34
27Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia43:45+11:02
28Martin HogedalSwedenSweden44:18+11:35
29Andreas JanssonSwedenSweden44:57+12:14
30Martin LarboSwedenSweden45:20+12:37
31Henrik BerlinSwedenSweden45:51+13:08
32Robbin KantarpSwedenSweden47:03+14:20
33Henrik LofasSwedenSweden48:56+16:13
Anders AxenborgSwedenSwedendisqualified
Martin JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Hans MardSwedenSwedendisqualified
Johan ModigSwedenSwedendisqualified
Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Mikael OlofssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:17
2Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden37:24+0:07
3Hanna PalmSwedenSweden38:02+0:45
4Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden38:07+0:50
5Lena EliassonSwedenSweden38:11+0:54
6Annika BillstamSwedenSweden39:12+1:55
7Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden40:17+3:00
8Anna StallbergSwedenSweden41:59+4:42
9Lina BackstromSwedenSweden42:19+5:02
10Anna MarsellSwedenSweden42:35+5:18
11Elsa TornrosSwedenSweden42:59+5:42
12Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden43:17+6:00
12Malin SandSwedenSweden43:17+6:00
14Karolina SamuelssonSwedenSweden43:18+6:01
15Annika LundstromSwedenSweden43:30+6:13
16Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden43:44+6:27
17Juliette SoulardFranceFrance44:09+6:52
18Johanna SvenssonSwedenSweden44:10+6:53
19Elisabeth HanssonSwedenSweden44:22+7:05
20Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden44:35+7:18
21Louise GoethforsSwedenSweden44:50+7:33
22Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:06+7:49
23Lina KarlbergSwedenSweden45:22+8:05
24Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden45:24+8:07
25Asa LindkvistSwedenSweden45:52+8:35
26Jenny ErikssonSwedenSweden46:05+8:48
27Linda TakeSwedenSweden46:08+8:51
28Magdalena DanielssonSwedenSweden46:14+8:57
29Karin SkogholmSwedenSweden48:07+10:50
30Anette CarlssonSwedenSweden48:15+10:58
31Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania48:23+11:06
32Elin A. SkantzeSwedenSweden50:13+12:56
33Elin DahlinSwedenSweden50:17+13:00
34Karin SpjuthSwedenSweden50:43+13:26
35Karin BostromSwedenSweden51:30+14:13
35Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania51:30+14:13
Fanny DecknerSwedenSwedendisqualified
Eva ElfvingSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org