Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 14 May 2005

Men

39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 32:43
2 Fredrik Lowegren Sweden 32:51 +0:08
3 David Andersson Sweden 34:37 +1:54
4 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 34:51 +2:08
5 Peter Oberg Sweden 35:07 +2:24
6 Kalle Dalin Sweden 35:54 +3:11
7 Mats Troeng Sweden 36:05 +3:22
8 Emil Lauri Sweden 36:37 +3:54
9 Anders Axelsson Sweden 36:58 +4:15
10 Henrik Tryggesson Sweden 37:00 +4:17
11 Erik Andersson Sweden 37:40 +4:57
12 Peter Hemmyr Sweden 38:09 +5:26
13 Erik Axelsson Sweden 38:22 +5:39
14 Joakim Karlsson Sweden 38:57 +6:14
15 Erik Ohlund Sweden 39:12 +6:29
16 Rikard Claesson Sweden 39:46 +7:03
17 Henric Brohede Sweden 40:31 +7:48
18 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 40:45 +8:02
19 Jan Troeng Sweden 41:04 +8:21
20 Andreas J Johansson Sweden 41:17 +8:34
21 Anders Holmberg Sweden 41:18 +8:35
22 Hakan Eriksson Sweden 41:38 +8:55
23 Martin Larsson Sweden 41:44 +9:01
24 Simon Svensson Sweden 42:13 +9:30
25 Thomas Asp Sweden 42:58 +10:15
26 Carsten Jorgensen Denmark 43:17 +10:34
27 Olle Karner Estonia 43:45 +11:02
28 Martin Hogedal Sweden 44:18 +11:35
29 Andreas Jansson Sweden 44:57 +12:14
30 Martin Larbo Sweden 45:20 +12:37
31 Henrik Berlin Sweden 45:51 +13:08
32 Robbin Kantarp Sweden 47:03 +14:20
33 Henrik Lofas Sweden 48:56 +16:13
Anders Axenborg Sweden disqualified
Martin Johansson Sweden disqualified
Hans Mard Sweden disqualified
Johan Modig Sweden disqualified
Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria disqualified
Mikael Olofsson Sweden disqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 37:17
2 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 37:24 +0:07
3 Hanna Palm Sweden 38:02 +0:45
4 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 38:07 +0:50
5 Lena Eliasson Sweden 38:11 +0:54
6 Annika Billstam Sweden 39:12 +1:55
7 Ida Wikstrom Holmgren Sweden 40:17 +3:00
8 Anna Stallberg Sweden 41:59 +4:42
9 Lina Backstrom Sweden 42:19 +5:02
10 Anna Marsell Sweden 42:35 +5:18
11 Elsa Tornros Sweden 42:59 +5:42
12 Camilla Berglund Sweden 43:17 +6:00
12 Malin Sand Sweden 43:17 +6:00
14 Karolina Samuelsson Sweden 43:18 +6:01
15 Annika Lundstrom Sweden 43:30 +6:13
16 Sofia Forsgren Sweden 43:44 +6:27
17 Juliette Soulard France 44:09 +6:52
18 Johanna Svensson Sweden 44:10 +6:53
19 Elisabeth Hansson Sweden 44:22 +7:05
20 Emma Johansson Sweden 44:35 +7:18
21 Louise Goethfors Sweden 44:50 +7:33
22 Zuzana Stehnova Czech Republic 45:06 +7:49
23 Lina Karlberg Sweden 45:22 +8:05
24 Elin Dahlstedt Sweden 45:24 +8:07
25 Asa Lindkvist Sweden 45:52 +8:35
26 Jenny Eriksson Sweden 46:05 +8:48
27 Linda Take Sweden 46:08 +8:51
28 Magdalena Danielsson Sweden 46:14 +8:57
29 Karin Skogholm Sweden 48:07 +10:50
30 Anette Carlsson Sweden 48:15 +10:58
31 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 48:23 +11:06
32 Elin A. Skantze Sweden 50:13 +12:56
33 Elin Dahlin Sweden 50:17 +13:00
34 Karin Spjuth Sweden 50:43 +13:26
35 Karin Bostrom Sweden 51:30 +14:13
35 Ieva Sargautyte Lithuania 51:30 +14:13
Fanny Deckner Sweden disqualified
Eva Elfving Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org