International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 3 May 2005

Men

92 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 31:57
2 Thierry Gueorgiou France 32:04 +0:07
3 Jani Lakanen Finland 32:50 +0:53
4 Lars Skjeset Norway 32:58 +1:01
5 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 33:19 +1:22
6 Damien Renard France 33:30 +1:33
6 Tore Sandvik Norway 33:30 +1:33
8 Francois Gonon France 33:33 +1:36
9 Holger Hott Norway 33:36 +1:39
10 Chris Terkelsen Denmark 33:38 +1:41
11 Matthias Merz Switzerland 33:49 +1:52
12 Mats Haldin Finland 33:55 +1:58
13 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 33:58 +2:01
14 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 34:06 +2:09
15 Kim Fagerudd Finland 34:08 +2:11
16 Jarkko Huovila Finland 34:10 +2:13
17 Johan Nasman Sweden 34:50 +2:53
18 Audun Weltzien Norway 34:53 +2:56
19 Philippe Adamski France 34:58 +3:01
19 Christian Ott Switzerland 34:58 +3:01
21 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 35:01 +3:04
22 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 35:03 +3:06
23 Michal Jedlicka Czech Republic 35:07 +3:10
24 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 35:10 +3:13
25 Jaromir Svihovsky Czech Republic 35:21 +3:24
26 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 35:33 +3:36
27 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 35:48 +3:51
28 Kalle Dalin Sweden 35:50 +3:53
28 Evgeny Gavrilov Russian Federation 35:50 +3:53
30 Stig Alvestad Norway 36:14 +4:17
31 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 36:17 +4:20
31 Markus Lang Austria 36:17 +4:20
33 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 36:25 +4:28
34 Rene Rokkjaer Denmark 36:31 +4:34
35 Ondrej Pijak Slovakia 36:35 +4:38
36 Marian Davidik Slovakia 36:37 +4:40
37 Fabrice Vannier France 36:42 +4:45
38 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 36:44 +4:47
39 Matthew Crane United Kingdom 36:53 +4:56
40 Dan Marston United Kingdom 36:54 +4:57
41 Janusz Porzycz Poland 36:56 +4:59
42 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 36:57 +5:00
43 Christian Nielsen Denmark 36:58 +5:01
44 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 37:00 +5:03
44 Tobias Noborn Sweden 37:00 +5:03
46 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 37:04 +5:07
47 Mikkel Lund Denmark 37:05 +5:08
48 Maciej Grabowski Poland 37:37 +5:40
49 Marco Povoa Portugal 37:38 +5:41
50 Martin Pijak Slovakia 37:43 +5:46
51 Michele Tavernaro Italy 37:48 +5:51
52 Urs Muller Switzerland 38:07 +6:10
53 Maxim Davidov Russian Federation 38:18 +6:21
54 Felix Breitschadel Austria 38:20 +6:23
55 Emiliano Corona Italy 38:25 +6:28
56 Petr Losman Czech Republic 38:26 +6:29
57 Michal Smola Czech Republic 38:44 +6:47
57 Mykola Yakymechko Ukraine 38:44 +6:47
59 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 38:45 +6:48
59 Troels Nielsen Denmark 38:45 +6:48
61 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 38:58 +7:01
62 Joaquim Sousa Portugal 39:05 +7:08
63 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 39:15 +7:18
64 Bill Edwards Ireland 39:26 +7:29
65 Vadim Tolstopyatov Russian Federation 39:36 +7:39
66 Christian Teich Germany 39:45 +7:48
67 Marco Seppi Italy 39:58 +8:01
68 Tiago Aires Portugal 40:20 +8:23
69 Nicolas Girsch France 40:31 +8:34
70 Pierre Kaltenbacher Austria 40:50 +8:53
71 Carlo Rigoni Italy 40:59 +9:02
72 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 41:02 +9:05
72 Pedro Pasion Rodriguez Spain 41:02 +9:05
74 Koji Kashimada Japan 41:12 +9:15
75 Daniele Pagliari Italy 41:45 +9:48
76 Christophe Bernard Belgium 41:52 +9:55
77 Martin Binder Austria 42:06 +10:09
78 Pieter Hendrickx Belgium 42:30 +10:33
79 Michel Bastin Belgium 43:00 +11:03
80 Martin Pongratz Austria 43:16 +11:19
81 Takeo Shinohara Japan 43:26 +11:29
82 Hiroyuki Kato Japan 44:14 +12:17
83 Nobuhiro Nishio Japan 44:20 +12:23
84 Michael Smith Canada 44:51 +12:54
85 Steven Linton Ireland 47:52 +15:55
86 Javier Gomez Prada Spain 47:57 +16:00
87 Pedro Nogueira Portugal 52:47 +20:50
88 Yoshinori Takahashi Japan 53:00 +21:03
89 Toshiyuki Matsuzawa Japan 53:22 +21:25
90 Jon Torrance Canada 54:10 +22:13
Tero Fohr Finland disqualified
Johan Modig Sweden disqualified

Women

64 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jenny Johansson Sweden 30:47
2 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 31:10 +0:23
3 Minna Kauppi Finland 31:56 +1:09
4 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 32:09 +1:22
5 Marianne Andersen Norway 32:49 +2:02
6 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 33:04 +2:17
7 Anne  Larsen Konring Olesen Denmark 33:57 +3:10
8 Heather Monro United Kingdom 33:58 +3:11
9 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 34:11 +3:24
10 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 34:14 +3:27
11 Outi Sareila Finland 34:24 +3:37
12 Brigitte Gruniger Huber Switzerland 34:25 +3:38
13 Hanna Palm Sweden 34:47 +4:00
13 Helen Winskill United Kingdom 34:47 +4:00
15 Riina Kuuselo Finland 34:51 +4:04
16 Elin Dahlstedt Sweden 35:12 +4:25
17 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 35:13 +4:26
18 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 35:39 +4:52
19 Yvonne Gunell Finland 36:03 +5:16
20 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 36:16 +5:29
21 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 36:23 +5:36
22 Lea Muller Switzerland 36:26 +5:39
23 Toni O'Donovan Ireland 36:37 +5:50
24 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 36:59 +6:12
25 Birte Riddervold Norway 37:19 +6:32
26 Tatyana Kostileva Russian Federation 37:38 +6:51
27 Lina Backstrom Sweden 37:42 +6:55
28 Martina Fritschy Switzerland 38:04 +7:17
29 Lene Moe Norway 38:05 +7:18
30 Seline Stalder Switzerland 38:13 +7:26
31 Aline Hermans Belgium 38:28 +7:41
32 Zdenka Stara Czech Republic 38:33 +7:46
33 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 38:51 +8:04
34 Jenny Johnson United Kingdom 39:17 +8:30
35 Mariya Spasyuk Ukraine 39:59 +9:12
36 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 40:24 +9:37
37 Olga Shibanova Russian Federation 40:25 +9:38
38 Sakiko Miyauchi Japan 40:30 +9:43
39 Melanie D'Harreville France 41:34 +10:47
40 Andrea Strasser Austria 41:41 +10:54
41 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 41:57 +11:10
42 Claire Ward United Kingdom 42:40 +11:53
43 Nataliya Potopalska Ukraine 43:16 +12:29
44 Helene Hausner Denmark 43:27 +12:40
45 Jenni Adams New Zealand 43:44 +12:57
46 Monika Depta Germany 44:15 +13:28
47 Veronica Minoiu Romania 44:26 +13:39
48 Cindy Becu France 44:30 +13:43
49 Yaroslava Trygubyak Ukraine 45:23 +14:36
50 Maria Sa Portugal 45:29 +14:42
51 Shihoko Ochiai Japan 45:42 +14:55
52 Annika Billstam Sweden 46:56 +16:09
53 Yoko Bamba Japan 47:04 +16:17
54 Maria  Olesen Konring Denmark 47:08 +16:21
55 Raquel Costa Portugal 47:13 +16:26
56 Marite Pundure Latvia 47:36 +16:49
57 Karen Williams United States 47:39 +16:52
58 Rika Tajima Japan 47:50 +17:03
59 Pavlina Brautigam United States 48:05 +17:18
60 Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States 48:52 +18:05
61 Yuliya Shaposhnyk Ukraine 53:14 +22:27
62 Naoko Kano Japan 1:03:42 +32:55
Celine Dodin France disqualified
Emi Kaneko Japan disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org