Official results for World Cup Event 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 3 May 2005

Men

92 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 31:57
2 Thierry Gueorgiou France 32:04 +0:07
3 Jani Lakanen Finland 32:50 +0:53
4 Lars Skjeset Norway 32:58 +1:01
5 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 33:19 +1:22
6 Damien Renard France 33:30 +1:33
6 Tore Sandvik Norway 33:30 +1:33
8 Francois Gonon France 33:33 +1:36
9 Holger Hott Norway 33:36 +1:39
10 Chris Terkelsen Denmark 33:38 +1:41
11 Matthias Merz Switzerland 33:49 +1:52
12 Mats Haldin Finland 33:55 +1:58
13 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 33:58 +2:01
14 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 34:06 +2:09
15 Kim Fagerudd Finland 34:08 +2:11
16 Jarkko Huovila Finland 34:10 +2:13
17 Johan Nasman Sweden 34:50 +2:53
18 Audun Weltzien Norway 34:53 +2:56
19 Philippe Adamski France 34:58 +3:01
19 Christian Ott Switzerland 34:58 +3:01
21 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 35:01 +3:04
22 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 35:03 +3:06
23 Michal Jedlicka Czech Republic 35:07 +3:10
24 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 35:10 +3:13
25 Jaromir Svihovsky Czech Republic 35:21 +3:24
26 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 35:33 +3:36
27 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 35:48 +3:51
28 Kalle Dalin Sweden 35:50 +3:53
28 Evgeny Gavrilov Russian Federation 35:50 +3:53
30 Stig Alvestad Norway 36:14 +4:17
31 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 36:17 +4:20
31 Markus Lang Austria 36:17 +4:20
33 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 36:25 +4:28
34 Rene Rokkjaer Denmark 36:31 +4:34
35 Ondrej Pijak Slovakia 36:35 +4:38
36 Marian Davidik Slovakia 36:37 +4:40
37 Fabrice Vannier France 36:42 +4:45
38 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 36:44 +4:47
39 Matthew Crane United Kingdom 36:53 +4:56
40 Dan Marston United Kingdom 36:54 +4:57
41 Janusz Porzycz Poland 36:56 +4:59
42 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 36:57 +5:00
43 Christian Nielsen Denmark 36:58 +5:01
44 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 37:00 +5:03
44 Tobias Noborn Sweden 37:00 +5:03
46 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 37:04 +5:07
47 Mikkel Lund Denmark 37:05 +5:08
48 Maciej Grabowski Poland 37:37 +5:40
49 Marco Povoa Portugal 37:38 +5:41
50 Martin Pijak Slovakia 37:43 +5:46
51 Michele Tavernaro Italy 37:48 +5:51
52 Urs Muller Switzerland 38:07 +6:10
53 Maxim Davidov Russian Federation 38:18 +6:21
54 Felix Breitschadel Austria 38:20 +6:23
55 Emiliano Corona Italy 38:25 +6:28
56 Petr Losman Czech Republic 38:26 +6:29
57 Michal Smola Czech Republic 38:44 +6:47
57 Mykola Yakymechko Ukraine 38:44 +6:47
59 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 38:45 +6:48
59 Troels Nielsen Denmark 38:45 +6:48
61 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 38:58 +7:01
62 Joaquim Sousa Portugal 39:05 +7:08
63 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 39:15 +7:18
64 Bill Edwards Ireland 39:26 +7:29
65 Vadim Tolstopyatov Russian Federation 39:36 +7:39
66 Christian Teich Germany 39:45 +7:48
67 Marco Seppi Italy 39:58 +8:01
68 Tiago Aires Portugal 40:20 +8:23
69 Nicolas Girsch France 40:31 +8:34
70 Pierre Kaltenbacher Austria 40:50 +8:53
71 Carlo Rigoni Italy 40:59 +9:02
72 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 41:02 +9:05
72 Pedro Pasion Rodriguez Spain 41:02 +9:05
74 Koji Kashimada Japan 41:12 +9:15
75 Daniele Pagliari Italy 41:45 +9:48
76 Christophe Bernard Belgium 41:52 +9:55
77 Martin Binder Austria 42:06 +10:09
78 Pieter Hendrickx Belgium 42:30 +10:33
79 Michel Bastin Belgium 43:00 +11:03
80 Martin Pongratz Austria 43:16 +11:19
81 Takeo Shinohara Japan 43:26 +11:29
82 Hiroyuki Kato Japan 44:14 +12:17
83 Nobuhiro Nishio Japan 44:20 +12:23
84 Michael Smith Canada 44:51 +12:54
85 Steven Linton Ireland 47:52 +15:55
86 Javier Gomez Prada Spain 47:57 +16:00
87 Pedro Nogueira Portugal 52:47 +20:50
88 Yoshinori Takahashi Japan 53:00 +21:03
89 Toshiyuki Matsuzawa Japan 53:22 +21:25
90 Jon Torrance Canada 54:10 +22:13
Tero Fohr Finland disqualified
Johan Modig Sweden disqualified

Women

64 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jenny Johansson Sweden 30:47
2 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 31:10 +0:23
3 Minna Kauppi Finland 31:56 +1:09
4 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 32:09 +1:22
5 Marianne Andersen Norway 32:49 +2:02
6 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 33:04 +2:17
7 Anne  Larsen Konring Olesen Denmark 33:57 +3:10
8 Heather Monro United Kingdom 33:58 +3:11
9 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 34:11 +3:24
10 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 34:14 +3:27
11 Outi Sareila Finland 34:24 +3:37
12 Brigitte Gruniger Huber Switzerland 34:25 +3:38
13 Hanna Palm Sweden 34:47 +4:00
13 Helen Winskill United Kingdom 34:47 +4:00
15 Riina Kuuselo Finland 34:51 +4:04
16 Elin Dahlstedt Sweden 35:12 +4:25
17 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 35:13 +4:26
18 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 35:39 +4:52
19 Yvonne Gunell Finland 36:03 +5:16
20 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 36:16 +5:29
21 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 36:23 +5:36
22 Lea Muller Switzerland 36:26 +5:39
23 Toni O'Donovan Ireland 36:37 +5:50
24 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 36:59 +6:12
25 Birte Riddervold Norway 37:19 +6:32
26 Tatyana Kostileva Russian Federation 37:38 +6:51
27 Lina Backstrom Sweden 37:42 +6:55
28 Martina Fritschy Switzerland 38:04 +7:17
29 Lene Moe Norway 38:05 +7:18
30 Seline Stalder Switzerland 38:13 +7:26
31 Aline Hermans Belgium 38:28 +7:41
32 Zdenka Stara Czech Republic 38:33 +7:46
33 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 38:51 +8:04
34 Jenny Johnson United Kingdom 39:17 +8:30
35 Mariya Spasyuk Ukraine 39:59 +9:12
36 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 40:24 +9:37
37 Olga Shibanova Russian Federation 40:25 +9:38
38 Sakiko Miyauchi Japan 40:30 +9:43
39 Melanie D'Harreville France 41:34 +10:47
40 Andrea Strasser Austria 41:41 +10:54
41 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 41:57 +11:10
42 Claire Ward United Kingdom 42:40 +11:53
43 Nataliya Potopalska Ukraine 43:16 +12:29
44 Helene Hausner Denmark 43:27 +12:40
45 Jenni Adams New Zealand 43:44 +12:57
46 Monika Depta Germany 44:15 +13:28
47 Veronica Minoiu Romania 44:26 +13:39
48 Cindy Becu France 44:30 +13:43
49 Yaroslava Trygubyak Ukraine 45:23 +14:36
50 Maria Sa Portugal 45:29 +14:42
51 Shihoko Ochiai Japan 45:42 +14:55
52 Annika Billstam Sweden 46:56 +16:09
53 Yoko Bamba Japan 47:04 +16:17
54 Maria  Olesen Konring Denmark 47:08 +16:21
55 Raquel Costa Portugal 47:13 +16:26
56 Marite Pundure Latvia 47:36 +16:49
57 Karen Williams United States 47:39 +16:52
58 Rika Tajima Japan 47:50 +17:03
59 Pavlina Brautigam United States 48:05 +17:18
60 Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States 48:52 +18:05
61 Yuliya Shaposhnyk Ukraine 53:14 +22:27
62 Naoko Kano Japan 1:03:42 +32:55
Celine Dodin France disqualified
Emi Kaneko Japan disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org