Official results for World Cup Event 4

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 3 May 2005

Women

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden30:47
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:10+0:23
3Minna KauppiFinlandFinland31:56+1:09
4Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:09+1:22
5Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway32:49+2:02
6Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden33:04+2:17
7Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark33:57+3:10
8Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:58+3:11
9Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:11+3:24
10Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway34:14+3:27
11Outi SareilaFinlandFinland34:24+3:37
12Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:25+3:38
13Hanna PalmSwedenSweden34:47+4:00
13Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:47+4:00
15Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland34:51+4:04
16Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden35:12+4:25
17Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:13+4:26
18Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland35:39+4:52
19Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland36:03+5:16
20Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:16+5:29
21Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:23+5:36
22Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:26+5:39
23Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland36:37+5:50
24Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation36:59+6:12
25Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway37:19+6:32
26Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:38+6:51
27Lina BackstromSwedenSweden37:42+6:55
28Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland38:04+7:17
29Lene MoeNorwayNorway38:05+7:18
30Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:13+7:26
31Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium38:28+7:41
32Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:33+7:46
33Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland38:51+8:04
34Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:17+8:30
35Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine39:59+9:12
36Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain40:24+9:37
37Olga ShibanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation40:25+9:38
38Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan40:30+9:43
39Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance41:34+10:47
40Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria41:41+10:54
41Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain41:57+11:10
42Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:40+11:53
43Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine43:16+12:29
44Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark43:27+12:40
45Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand43:44+12:57
46Monika DeptaGermanyPoland44:15+13:28
47Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania44:26+13:39
48Cindy BecuFranceFrance44:30+13:43
49Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine45:23+14:36
50Maria SaPortugalPortugal45:29+14:42
51Shihoko OchiaiJapanJapan45:42+14:55
52Annika BillstamSwedenSweden46:56+16:09
53Yoko BambaJapanJapan47:04+16:17
54Maria  Olesen KonringDenmarkDenmark47:08+16:21
55Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal47:13+16:26
56Marite PundureLatviaLatvia47:36+16:49
57Karen WilliamsUnited StatesUnited States47:39+16:52
58Rika TajimaJapanJapan47:50+17:03
59Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States48:05+17:18
60Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States48:52+18:05
61Yuliya ShaposhnykUkraineUkraine53:14+22:27
62Naoko KanoJapanJapan1:03:42+32:55
Celine DodinFranceFrancedisqualified
Emi KanekoJapanJapandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org