International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 4

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 3 May 2005

Men

92 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation31:57
2Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance32:04+0:07
3Jani LakanenFinlandFinland32:50+0:53
4Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway32:58+1:01
5Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden33:19+1:22
6Damien RenardFranceFrance33:30+1:33
6Tore SandvikNorwayNorway33:30+1:33
8Francois GononFranceFrance33:33+1:36
9Holger HottNorwayNorway33:36+1:39
10Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark33:38+1:41
11Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:49+1:52
12Mats HaldinFinlandFinland33:55+1:58
13Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:58+2:01
14Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:06+2:09
15Kim FageruddFinlandFinland34:08+2:11
16Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland34:10+2:13
17Johan NasmanSwedenSweden34:50+2:53
18Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway34:53+2:56
19Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance34:58+3:01
19Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:58+3:01
21Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:01+3:04
22Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway35:03+3:06
23Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:07+3:10
24Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:10+3:13
25Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:21+3:24
26Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:33+3:36
27Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly35:48+3:51
28Kalle DalinSwedenSweden35:50+3:53
28Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation35:50+3:53
30Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway36:14+4:17
31David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia36:17+4:20
31Markus LangAustriaAustria36:17+4:20
33Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:25+4:28
34Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark36:31+4:34
35Ondrej PijakSlovakiaSlovakia36:35+4:38
36Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia36:37+4:40
37Fabrice VannierFranceFrance36:42+4:45
38Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:44+4:47
39Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:53+4:56
40Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:54+4:57
41Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland36:56+4:59
42Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:57+5:00
43Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark36:58+5:01
44Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland37:00+5:03
44Tobias NobornSwedenSweden37:00+5:03
46Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria37:04+5:07
47Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark37:05+5:08
48Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland37:37+5:40
49Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal37:38+5:41
50Martin PijakSlovakiaSlovakia37:43+5:46
51Michele TavernaroItalyItaly37:48+5:51
52Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:07+6:10
53Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:18+6:21
54Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria38:20+6:23
55Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly38:25+6:28
56Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:26+6:29
57Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:44+6:47
57Mykola YakymechkoUkraineUkraine38:44+6:47
59Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark38:45+6:48
59Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark38:45+6:48
61Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:58+7:01
62Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal39:05+7:08
63Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium39:15+7:18
64Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland39:26+7:29
65Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation39:36+7:39
66Christian TeichGermanyGermany39:45+7:48
67Marco SeppiItalyItaly39:58+8:01
68Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal40:20+8:23
69Nicolas GirschFranceFrance40:31+8:34
70Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria40:50+8:53
71Carlo RigoniItalyItaly40:59+9:02
72Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:02+9:05
72Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain41:02+9:05
74Koji KashimadaJapanJapan41:12+9:15
75Daniele PagliariItalyItaly41:45+9:48
76Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium41:52+9:55
77Martin BinderAustriaAustria42:06+10:09
78Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium42:30+10:33
79Michel BastinBelgiumBelgium43:00+11:03
80Martin PongratzAustriaAustria43:16+11:19
81Takeo ShinoharaJapanJapan43:26+11:29
82Hiroyuki KatoJapanJapan44:14+12:17
83Nobuhiro NishioJapanJapan44:20+12:23
84Michael SmithCanadaCanada44:51+12:54
85Steven LintonIrelandIreland47:52+15:55
86Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain47:57+16:00
87Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal52:47+20:50
88Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan53:00+21:03
89Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan53:22+21:25
90Jon TorranceCanadaCanada54:10+22:13
Tero FohrFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Johan ModigSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org