International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 3 May 2005

Men

92 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation31:57
2Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance32:04+0:07
3Jani LakanenFinlandFinland32:50+0:53
4Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway32:58+1:01
5Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden33:19+1:22
6Damien RenardFranceFrance33:30+1:33
6Tore SandvikNorwayNorway33:30+1:33
8Francois GononFranceFrance33:33+1:36
9Holger HottNorwayNorway33:36+1:39
10Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark33:38+1:41
11Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:49+1:52
12Mats HaldinFinlandFinland33:55+1:58
13Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:58+2:01
14Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:06+2:09
15Kim FageruddFinlandFinland34:08+2:11
16Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland34:10+2:13
17Johan NasmanSwedenSweden34:50+2:53
18Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway34:53+2:56
19Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance34:58+3:01
19Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:58+3:01
21Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:01+3:04
22Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway35:03+3:06
23Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:07+3:10
24Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:10+3:13
25Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:21+3:24
26Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:33+3:36
27Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly35:48+3:51
28Kalle DalinSwedenSweden35:50+3:53
28Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation35:50+3:53
30Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway36:14+4:17
31David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia36:17+4:20
31Markus LangAustriaAustria36:17+4:20
33Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:25+4:28
34Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark36:31+4:34
35Ondrej PijakSlovakiaSlovakia36:35+4:38
36Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia36:37+4:40
37Fabrice VannierFranceFrance36:42+4:45
38Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:44+4:47
39Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia36:53+4:56
40Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:54+4:57
41Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland36:56+4:59
42Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:57+5:00
43Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark36:58+5:01
44Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland37:00+5:03
44Tobias NobornSwedenSweden37:00+5:03
46Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria37:04+5:07
47Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark37:05+5:08
48Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland37:37+5:40
49Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal37:38+5:41
50Martin PijakSlovakiaSlovakia37:43+5:46
51Michele TavernaroItalyItaly37:48+5:51
52Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:07+6:10
53Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:18+6:21
54Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria38:20+6:23
55Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly38:25+6:28
56Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:26+6:29
57Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:44+6:47
57Mykola YakymechkoUkraineUkraine38:44+6:47
59Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark38:45+6:48
59Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark38:45+6:48
61Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:58+7:01
62Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal39:05+7:08
63Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium39:15+7:18
64Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland39:26+7:29
65Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation39:36+7:39
66Christian TeichGermanyGermany39:45+7:48
67Marco SeppiItalyItaly39:58+8:01
68Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal40:20+8:23
69Nicolas GirschFranceFrance40:31+8:34
70Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria40:50+8:53
71Carlo RigoniItalyItaly40:59+9:02
72Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:02+9:05
72Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain41:02+9:05
74Koji KashimadaJapanJapan41:12+9:15
75Daniele PagliariItalyItaly41:45+9:48
76Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium41:52+9:55
77Martin BinderAustriaAustria42:06+10:09
78Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium42:30+10:33
79Michel BastinBelgiumBelgium43:00+11:03
80Martin PongratzAustriaAustria43:16+11:19
81Takeo ShinoharaJapanJapan43:26+11:29
82Hiroyuki KatoJapanJapan44:14+12:17
83Nobuhiro NishioJapanJapan44:20+12:23
84Michael SmithCanadaCanada44:51+12:54
85Steven LintonIrelandIreland47:52+15:55
86Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain47:57+16:00
87Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal52:47+20:50
88Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan53:00+21:03
89Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan53:22+21:25
90Jon TorranceCanadaCanada54:10+22:13
Tero FohrFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Johan ModigSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden30:47
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:10+0:23
3Minna KauppiFinlandFinland31:56+1:09
4Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:09+1:22
5Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway32:49+2:02
6Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden33:04+2:17
7Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark33:57+3:10
8Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:58+3:11
9Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:11+3:24
10Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway34:14+3:27
11Outi SareilaFinlandFinland34:24+3:37
12Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:25+3:38
13Hanna PalmSwedenSweden34:47+4:00
13Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:47+4:00
15Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland34:51+4:04
16Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden35:12+4:25
17Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:13+4:26
18Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland35:39+4:52
19Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland36:03+5:16
20Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:16+5:29
21Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:23+5:36
22Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:26+5:39
23Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland36:37+5:50
24Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation36:59+6:12
25Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway37:19+6:32
26Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:38+6:51
27Lina BackstromSwedenSweden37:42+6:55
28Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland38:04+7:17
29Lene MoeNorwayNorway38:05+7:18
30Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:13+7:26
31Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium38:28+7:41
32Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:33+7:46
33Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland38:51+8:04
34Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:17+8:30
35Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine39:59+9:12
36Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain40:24+9:37
37Olga ShibanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation40:25+9:38
38Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan40:30+9:43
39Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance41:34+10:47
40Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria41:41+10:54
41Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain41:57+11:10
42Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:40+11:53
43Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine43:16+12:29
44Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark43:27+12:40
45Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand43:44+12:57
46Monika DeptaGermanyGermany44:15+13:28
47Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania44:26+13:39
48Cindy BecuFranceFrance44:30+13:43
49Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine45:23+14:36
50Maria SaPortugalPortugal45:29+14:42
51Shihoko OchiaiJapanJapan45:42+14:55
52Annika BillstamSwedenSweden46:56+16:09
53Yoko BambaJapanJapan47:04+16:17
54Maria  Olesen KonringDenmarkDenmark47:08+16:21
55Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal47:13+16:26
56Marite PundureLatviaLatvia47:36+16:49
57Karen WilliamsUnited StatesUnited States47:39+16:52
58Rika TajimaJapanJapan47:50+17:03
59Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States48:05+17:18
60Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States48:52+18:05
61Yuliya ShaposhnykUkraineUkraine53:14+22:27
62Naoko KanoJapanJapan1:03:42+32:55
Celine DodinFranceFrancedisqualified
Emi KanekoJapanJapandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org