International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 3
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 2 May 2005

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:56
2Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark14:09+0:13
3Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:16+0:20
4Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance14:29+0:33
5Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria14:36+0:40
5Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark14:36+0:40
7Holger HottNorwayNorway14:46+0:50
7Etienne Van GasseBelgiumBelgium14:46+0:50
9Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland14:47+0:51
10Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:53+0:57
10Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:53+0:57
12Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:00+1:04
13Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria15:04+1:08
14Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland15:12+1:16
15Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:15+1:19
16Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:16+1:20
17Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal15:19+1:23
18Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance15:22+1:26
18Fabrice VannierFranceFrance15:22+1:26
20Nicolas GirschFranceFrance15:29+1:33
21Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal15:31+1:35
22Koji KashimadaJapanJapan15:41+1:45
23Mykola YakymechkoUkraineUkraine15:42+1:46
24Markus LangAustriaAustria15:54+1:58
25Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan16:02+2:06
26Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal16:03+2:07
27Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan16:07+2:11
28Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal16:13+2:17
29Alain MazyBelgiumBelgium16:25+2:29
30Michael SmithCanadaCanada16:27+2:31
31Nobuhiro NishioJapanJapan16:29+2:33
32Vincent SillienBelgiumBelgium16:53+2:57
33Jon TorranceCanadaCanada17:24+3:28
34Takeo ShinoharaJapanJapan18:22+4:26
35Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federation20:10+6:14
Martin BinderAustriaAustriadisqualified
Martin PongratzAustriaAustriadisqualified
Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Christian TeichGermanyGermanydisqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lina BackstromSwedenSweden15:09
2Celine DodinFranceFrance15:23+0:14
3Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:29+0:20
4Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland15:58+0:49
5Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:04+0:55
6Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway16:08+0:59
7Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:09+1:00
8Lene MoeNorwayNorway16:23+1:14
9Outi SareilaFinlandFinland16:36+1:27
10Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:43+1:34
11Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:54+1:45
12Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States17:08+1:59
13Sandy HottCanadaCanada17:27+2:18
14Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland17:31+2:22
15Maria  Olesen KonringDenmarkDenmark17:38+2:29
16Maria SaPortugalPortugal17:39+2:30
17Yoko BambaJapanJapan17:50+2:41
18Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance17:55+2:46
19Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania18:06+2:57
20Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine18:15+3:06
21Olga ShibanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:16+3:07
22Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan18:17+3:08
23Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal18:53+3:44
24Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine18:59+3:50
25Emi KanekoJapanJapan19:05+3:56
26Shihoko OchiaiJapanJapan19:07+3:58
27Rika TajimaJapanJapan19:12+4:03
28Karen WilliamsUnited StatesUnited States19:50+4:41
29Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States20:08+4:59
30Yuliya ShaposhnykUkraineUkraine21:21+6:12
Naoko KanoJapanJapandisqualified
Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org