International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 3
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 2 May 2005

Men

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:15
2David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia14:33+0:18
3Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway14:40+0:25
4Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland14:45+0:30
5Tero FohrFinlandFinland14:48+0:33
6Mats HaldinFinlandFinland14:50+0:35
6Jani LakanenFinlandFinland14:50+0:35
8Tore SandvikNorwayNorway14:51+0:36
9Johan NasmanSwedenSweden14:54+0:39
9Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark14:54+0:39
11Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:56+0:41
12Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland14:59+0:44
13Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:02+0:47
14Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:04+0:49
14Damien RenardFranceFrance15:04+0:49
16Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark15:05+0:50
17Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:16+1:01
18Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:17+1:02
19Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:19+1:04
20Kim FageruddFinlandFinland15:21+1:06
21Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark15:22+1:07
22Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway15:37+1:22
23Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway15:48+1:33
24Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria15:49+1:34
25Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark16:00+1:45
26Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:02+1:47
27Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:08+1:53

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway14:33
2Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden15:11+0:38
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:11+0:38
4Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway15:12+0:39
5Minna KauppiFinlandFinland15:19+0:46
6Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:24+0:51
7Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:34+1:01
8Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:44+1:11
9Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden15:49+1:16
10Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:53+1:20
11Emma DahlstedtSwedenSweden16:01+1:28
12Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland16:12+1:39
13Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark16:21+1:48
14Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:26+1:53
15Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland16:29+1:56
15Hanna PalmSwedenSweden16:29+1:56
17Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain16:42+2:09
18Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:44+2:11
19Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:55+2:22
20Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:02+2:29
21Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:08+2:35
22Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland17:10+2:37
23Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:29+2:56
24Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:33+3:00
25Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain18:23+3:50
26Monika DeptaGermanyGermany20:02+5:29
27Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland20:55+6:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org