International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 2

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 1 May 2005

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Andrea StrasserWomen (62)1:47:35+34:20

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Pieter HendrickxMen (73)2:00:03+27:56

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Christophe BernardMen (73)2:11:43+39:36

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Fabien PasquasyMen (73)disqualified

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Aline HermansWomen (62)1:35:17+22:02

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Michael SmithMen (73)1:54:38+22:31

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Jon TorranceMen (73)2:00:42+28:35

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Sandy HottWomen (62)1:41:34+28:19

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Petr LosmanMen (73)1:36:41+4:34

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jaromir SvihovskyMen (73)1:39:01+6:54

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Michal SmolaMen (73)1:40:05+7:58

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Tomas DlabajaMen (73)1:42:56+10:49

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Michal JedlickaMen (73)1:43:18+11:11

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Jan ProchazkaMen (73)1:50:32+18:25

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Dana BrozkovaWomen (62)1:19:03+5:48

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Marta SterbovaWomen (62)1:22:00+8:45

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Zdenka StaraWomen (62)1:29:54+16:39

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Martina ZverinovaWomen (62)1:41:00+27:45

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Zuzana MacuchovaWomen (62)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Rene RokkjaerMen (73)1:38:48+6:41

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Troels NielsenMen (73)1:40:25+8:18

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenWomen (62)1:21:26+8:11

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Maria  Olesen KonringWomen (62)1:42:32+29:17

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Helene HausnerWomen (62)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Jani LakanenMen (73)1:32:07

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Mats HaldinMen (73)1:33:05+0:58

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Petteri MuukkonenMen (73)1:37:55+5:48

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Jarkko HuovilaMen (73)1:41:10+9:03

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Kim FageruddMen (73)1:44:17+12:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Riina KuuseloWomen (62)1:24:44+11:29

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Anni-Maija FinckeWomen (62)1:26:00+12:45

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Yvonne GunellWomen (62)1:26:27+13:12

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Outi SareilaWomen (62)1:29:36+16:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Pinja Makinen SatriWomen (62)1:31:31+18:16

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Minna KauppiWomen (62)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Francois GononMen (73)1:37:19+5:12

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Thierry GueorgiouMen (73)1:41:00+8:53

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Benoit PeyvelMen (73)1:50:35+18:28

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Celine DodinWomen (62)1:30:30+17:15

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Cindy BecuWomen (62)1:39:09+25:54

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Christian TeichMen (73)1:54:14+22:07

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Monika DeptaWomen (62)1:24:08+10:53

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Bill EdwardsMen (73)1:49:59+17:52

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Steven LintonMen (73)2:02:43+30:36

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Toni O'DonovanWomen (62)1:40:28+27:13

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Michele TavernaroMen (73)1:42:05+9:58

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Klaus SchgagulerMen (73)1:45:55+13:48

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Carlo RigoniMen (73)1:47:35+15:28

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Marco SeppiMen (73)1:53:18+21:11

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Daniele PagliariMen (73)disqualified

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Toshiyuki MatsuzawaMen (73)1:56:31+24:24

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Yoshinori TakahashiMen (73)1:57:47+25:40

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Takeo ShinoharaMen (73)2:02:45+30:38

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Hiroyuki KatoMen (73)2:07:38+35:31

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Nobuhiro NishioMen (73)disqualified

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Sakiko MiyauchiWomen (62)1:36:44+23:29

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Yoko BambaWomen (62)1:49:43+36:28

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Naoko KanoWomen (62)2:12:11+58:56

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Marite PundureWomen (62)1:40:26+27:11

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Jenni AdamsWomen (62)1:44:45+31:30

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (73)1:35:02+2:55

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Tore SandvikMen (73)1:36:15+4:08

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Holger HottMen (73)1:37:00+4:53

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Stig AlvestadMen (73)1:38:59+6:52

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Lars SkjesetMen (73)1:41:45+9:38

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Audun WeltzienMen (73)1:42:44+10:37

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Marianne AndersenWomen (62)1:16:37+3:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (62)1:19:32+6:17

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Birte RiddervoldWomen (62)1:26:39+13:24

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Lene MoeWomen (62)1:31:46+18:31

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Janusz PorzyczMen (73)1:44:54+12:47

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Maciej GrabowskiMen (73)1:52:12+20:05

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Marco PovoaMen (73)1:46:51+14:44

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Joaquim SousaMen (73)1:47:42+15:35

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Tiago AiresMen (73)1:57:10+25:03

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Pedro NogueiraMen (73)2:09:03+36:56

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Raquel CostaWomen (62)1:54:50+41:35

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Maria SaWomen (62)disqualified

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Veronica MinoiuWomen (62)1:29:26+16:11

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Andrey KhramovMen (73)1:33:05+0:58

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Maxim DavidovMen (73)1:39:34+7:27

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Dmitriy TsvetkovMen (73)1:41:12+9:05

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Vadim TolstopyatovMen (73)1:43:10+11:03

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Natalia EfimovaWomen (62)1:33:48+20:33

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Tatyana KostilevaWomen (62)1:34:54+21:39

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Olga ShibanovaWomen (62)1:47:23+34:08

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Marian DavidikMen (73)1:37:14+5:07

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Ondrej PijakMen (73)1:42:33+10:26

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Martin PijakMen (73)1:50:15+18:08

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Roger Casal FernandezMen (73)1:53:01+20:54

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Pedro Pasion RodriguezMen (73)disqualified

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Javier Gomez PradaMen (73)disqualified

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Esther Gil BrotonsWomen (62)1:31:57+18:42

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Annabel Fernandez ValledorWomen (62)1:40:37+27:22

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Niclas JonassonMen (73)1:36:14+4:07

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Johan ModigMen (73)1:38:31+6:24

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Tobias NobornMen (73)1:38:42+6:35

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Kalle DalinMen (73)1:41:22+9:15

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Emma Claesson EngstrandWomen (62)1:16:28+3:13

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Jenny JohanssonWomen (62)1:16:30+3:15

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Hanna PalmWomen (62)1:22:35+9:20

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Elin DahlstedtWomen (62)1:32:01+18:46

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Annika BillstamWomen (62)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Marc LauensteinMen (73)1:34:37+2:30

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Daniel HubmannMen (73)1:37:33+5:26

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Matthias MerzMen (73)1:39:12+7:05

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Urs MullerMen (73)1:40:37+8:30

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Christian OttMen (73)1:40:54+8:47

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Matthias LeonhardtMen (73)1:44:14+12:07

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (62)1:13:15

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Vroni Koenig-SalmiWomen (62)1:16:13+2:58

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Brigitte Gruniger HuberWomen (62)1:18:19+5:04

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Lea MullerWomen (62)1:24:31+11:16

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Martina FritschyWomen (62)1:27:26+14:11

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Seline StalderWomen (62)1:35:04+21:49

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Mykola YakymechkoMen (73)1:58:59+26:52

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Nataliya PotopalskaWomen (62)1:24:30+11:15

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Mariya SpasyukWomen (62)1:27:24+14:09

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Yaroslava TrygubyakWomen (62)1:52:15+39:00

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Yuliya ShaposhnykWomen (62)2:08:48+55:33

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Jon DuncanMen (73)1:37:28+5:21

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Matthew CraneMen (73)1:38:41+6:34

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Nick BarrableMen (73)1:39:01+6:54

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Dan MarstonMen (73)1:43:41+11:34

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Oli JohnsonMen (73)1:45:42+13:35

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Matthew SpeakeMen (73)1:51:35+19:28

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Heather MonroWomen (62)1:19:51+6:36

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Helen WinskillWomen (62)1:25:50+12:35

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Sarah RollinsWomen (62)1:27:01+13:46

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Claire WardWomen (62)1:27:35+14:20

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Rachael Rothman ElderWomen (62)1:38:01+24:46

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Helen BridleWomen (62)1:40:23+27:08

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherWomen (62)1:43:46+30:31

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Pavlina BrautigamWomen (62)1:57:04+43:49

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Karen WilliamsWomen (62)2:02:51+49:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org