Official results for World Cup Event 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 1 May 2005

Men

73 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jani Lakanen Finland 1:32:07
2 Mats Haldin Finland 1:33:05 +0:58
2 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 1:33:05 +0:58
4 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 1:34:37 +2:30
5 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 1:35:02 +2:55
6 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 1:36:14 +4:07
7 Tore Sandvik Norway 1:36:15 +4:08
8 Petr Losman Czech Republic 1:36:41 +4:34
9 Holger Hott Norway 1:37:00 +4:53
10 Marian Davidik Slovakia 1:37:14 +5:07
11 Francois Gonon France 1:37:19 +5:12
12 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 1:37:28 +5:21
13 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 1:37:33 +5:26
14 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 1:37:55 +5:48
15 Johan Modig Sweden 1:38:31 +6:24
16 Matthew Crane United Kingdom 1:38:41 +6:34
17 Tobias Noborn Sweden 1:38:42 +6:35
18 Rene Rokkjaer Denmark 1:38:48 +6:41
19 Stig Alvestad Norway 1:38:59 +6:52
20 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 1:39:01 +6:54
20 Jaromir Svihovsky Czech Republic 1:39:01 +6:54
22 Matthias Merz Switzerland 1:39:12 +7:05
23 Maxim Davidov Russian Federation 1:39:34 +7:27
24 Michal Smola Czech Republic 1:40:05 +7:58
25 Troels Nielsen Denmark 1:40:25 +8:18
26 Urs Muller Switzerland 1:40:37 +8:30
27 Christian Ott Switzerland 1:40:54 +8:47
28 Thierry Gueorgiou France 1:41:00 +8:53
29 Jarkko Huovila Finland 1:41:10 +9:03
30 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 1:41:12 +9:05
31 Kalle Dalin Sweden 1:41:22 +9:15
32 Lars Skjeset Norway 1:41:45 +9:38
33 Michele Tavernaro Italy 1:42:05 +9:58
34 Ondrej Pijak Slovakia 1:42:33 +10:26
35 Audun Weltzien Norway 1:42:44 +10:37
36 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 1:42:56 +10:49
37 Vadim Tolstopyatov Russian Federation 1:43:10 +11:03
38 Michal Jedlicka Czech Republic 1:43:18 +11:11
39 Dan Marston United Kingdom 1:43:41 +11:34
40 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 1:44:14 +12:07
41 Kim Fagerudd Finland 1:44:17 +12:10
42 Janusz Porzycz Poland 1:44:54 +12:47
43 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 1:45:42 +13:35
44 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 1:45:55 +13:48
45 Marco Povoa Portugal 1:46:51 +14:44
46 Carlo Rigoni Italy 1:47:35 +15:28
47 Joaquim Sousa Portugal 1:47:42 +15:35
48 Bill Edwards Ireland 1:49:59 +17:52
49 Martin Pijak Slovakia 1:50:15 +18:08
50 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 1:50:32 +18:25
51 Benoit Peyvel France 1:50:35 +18:28
52 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 1:51:35 +19:28
53 Maciej Grabowski Poland 1:52:12 +20:05
54 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 1:53:01 +20:54
55 Marco Seppi Italy 1:53:18 +21:11
56 Christian Teich Germany 1:54:14 +22:07
57 Michael Smith Canada 1:54:38 +22:31
58 Toshiyuki Matsuzawa Japan 1:56:31 +24:24
59 Tiago Aires Portugal 1:57:10 +25:03
60 Yoshinori Takahashi Japan 1:57:47 +25:40
61 Mykola Yakymechko Ukraine 1:58:59 +26:52
62 Pieter Hendrickx Belgium 2:00:03 +27:56
63 Jon Torrance Canada 2:00:42 +28:35
64 Steven Linton Ireland 2:02:43 +30:36
65 Takeo Shinohara Japan 2:02:45 +30:38
66 Hiroyuki Kato Japan 2:07:38 +35:31
67 Pedro Nogueira Portugal 2:09:03 +36:56
68 Christophe Bernard Belgium 2:11:43 +39:36
Javier Gomez Prada Spain disqualified
Nobuhiro Nishio Japan disqualified
Daniele Pagliari Italy disqualified
Pedro Pasion Rodriguez Spain disqualified
Fabien Pasquasy Belgium disqualified

Women

62 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 1:13:15
2 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 1:16:13 +2:58
3 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 1:16:28 +3:13
4 Jenny Johansson Sweden 1:16:30 +3:15
5 Marianne Andersen Norway 1:16:37 +3:22
6 Brigitte Gruniger Huber Switzerland 1:18:19 +5:04
7 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 1:19:03 +5:48
8 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 1:19:32 +6:17
9 Heather Monro United Kingdom 1:19:51 +6:36
10 Anne  Larsen Konring Olesen Denmark 1:21:26 +8:11
11 Marta Sterbova Czech Republic 1:22:00 +8:45
12 Hanna Palm Sweden 1:22:35 +9:20
13 Monika Depta Germany 1:24:08 +10:53
14 Nataliya Potopalska Ukraine 1:24:30 +11:15
15 Lea Muller Switzerland 1:24:31 +11:16
16 Riina Kuuselo Finland 1:24:44 +11:29
17 Helen Winskill United Kingdom 1:25:50 +12:35
18 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 1:26:00 +12:45
19 Yvonne Gunell Finland 1:26:27 +13:12
20 Birte Riddervold Norway 1:26:39 +13:24
21 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 1:27:01 +13:46
22 Mariya Spasyuk Ukraine 1:27:24 +14:09
23 Martina Fritschy Switzerland 1:27:26 +14:11
24 Claire Ward United Kingdom 1:27:35 +14:20
25 Veronica Minoiu Romania 1:29:26 +16:11
26 Outi Sareila Finland 1:29:36 +16:21
27 Zdenka Stara Czech Republic 1:29:54 +16:39
28 Celine Dodin France 1:30:30 +17:15
29 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 1:31:31 +18:16
30 Lene Moe Norway 1:31:46 +18:31
31 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 1:31:57 +18:42
32 Elin Dahlstedt Sweden 1:32:01 +18:46
33 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 1:33:48 +20:33
34 Tatyana Kostileva Russian Federation 1:34:54 +21:39
35 Seline Stalder Switzerland 1:35:04 +21:49
36 Aline Hermans Belgium 1:35:17 +22:02
37 Sakiko Miyauchi Japan 1:36:44 +23:29
38 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 1:38:01 +24:46
39 Cindy Becu France 1:39:09 +25:54
40 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 1:40:23 +27:08
41 Marite Pundure Latvia 1:40:26 +27:11
42 Toni O'Donovan Ireland 1:40:28 +27:13
43 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 1:40:37 +27:22
44 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 1:41:00 +27:45
45 Sandy Hott Canada 1:41:34 +28:19
46 Maria  Olesen Konring Denmark 1:42:32 +29:17
47 Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States 1:43:46 +30:31
48 Jenni Adams New Zealand 1:44:45 +31:30
49 Olga Shibanova Russian Federation 1:47:23 +34:08
50 Andrea Strasser Austria 1:47:35 +34:20
51 Yoko Bamba Japan 1:49:43 +36:28
52 Yaroslava Trygubyak Ukraine 1:52:15 +39:00
53 Raquel Costa Portugal 1:54:50 +41:35
54 Pavlina Brautigam United States 1:57:04 +43:49
55 Karen Williams United States 2:02:51 +49:36
56 Yuliya Shaposhnyk Ukraine 2:08:48 +55:33
57 Naoko Kano Japan 2:12:11 +58:56
Annika Billstam Sweden disqualified
Helene Hausner Denmark disqualified
Minna Kauppi Finland disqualified
Zuzana Macuchova Czech Republic disqualified
Maria Sa Portugal disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org