International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 1 May 2005

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:32:07
2Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:33:05+0:58
2Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:05+0:58
4Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:37+2:30
5Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:35:02+2:55
6Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden1:36:14+4:07
7Tore SandvikNorwayNorway1:36:15+4:08
8Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:41+4:34
9Holger HottNorwayNorway1:37:00+4:53
10Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:37:14+5:07
11Francois GononFranceFrance1:37:19+5:12
12Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:28+5:21
13Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:33+5:26
14Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:37:55+5:48
15Johan ModigSwedenSweden1:38:31+6:24
16Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia1:38:41+6:34
17Tobias NobornSwedenSweden1:38:42+6:35
18Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark1:38:48+6:41
19Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway1:38:59+6:52
20Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:01+6:54
20Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:01+6:54
22Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:12+7:05
23Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:39:34+7:27
24Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:05+7:58
25Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:40:25+8:18
26Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:37+8:30
27Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:54+8:47
28Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:41:00+8:53
29Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:41:10+9:03
30Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:12+9:05
31Kalle DalinSwedenSweden1:41:22+9:15
32Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway1:41:45+9:38
33Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:42:05+9:58
34Ondrej PijakSlovakiaSlovakia1:42:33+10:26
35Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:42:44+10:37
36Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:56+10:49
37Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:10+11:03
38Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:18+11:11
39Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:41+11:34
40Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:14+12:07
41Kim FageruddFinlandFinland1:44:17+12:10
42Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland1:44:54+12:47
43Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:42+13:35
44Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:45:55+13:48
45Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal1:46:51+14:44
46Carlo RigoniItalyItaly1:47:35+15:28
47Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal1:47:42+15:35
48Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland1:49:59+17:52
49Martin PijakSlovakiaSlovakia1:50:15+18:08
50Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:32+18:25
51Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance1:50:35+18:28
52Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:35+19:28
53Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland1:52:12+20:05
54Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:53:01+20:54
55Marco SeppiItalyItaly1:53:18+21:11
56Christian TeichGermanyGermany1:54:14+22:07
57Michael SmithCanadaCanada1:54:38+22:31
58Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan1:56:31+24:24
59Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:57:10+25:03
60Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan1:57:47+25:40
61Mykola YakymechkoUkraineUkraine1:58:59+26:52
62Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium2:00:03+27:56
63Jon TorranceCanadaCanada2:00:42+28:35
64Steven LintonIrelandIreland2:02:43+30:36
65Takeo ShinoharaJapanJapan2:02:45+30:38
66Hiroyuki KatoJapanJapan2:07:38+35:31
67Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal2:09:03+36:56
68Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium2:11:43+39:36
Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpaindisqualified
Nobuhiro NishioJapanJapandisqualified
Daniele PagliariItalyItalydisqualified
Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpaindisqualified
Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified

Women

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:15
2Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:13+2:58
3Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:16:28+3:13
4Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:16:30+3:15
5Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:16:37+3:22
6Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:19+5:04
7Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:03+5:48
8Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:19:32+6:17
9Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:51+6:36
10Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:21:26+8:11
11Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:00+8:45
12Hanna PalmSwedenSweden1:22:35+9:20
13Monika DeptaGermanyGermany1:24:08+10:53
14Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine1:24:30+11:15
15Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:31+11:16
16Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:24:44+11:29
17Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:50+12:35
18Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland1:26:00+12:45
19Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:26:27+13:12
20Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:26:39+13:24
21Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:01+13:46
22Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine1:27:24+14:09
23Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:26+14:11
24Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:35+14:20
25Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:29:26+16:11
26Outi SareilaFinlandFinland1:29:36+16:21
27Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:54+16:39
28Celine DodinFranceFrance1:30:30+17:15
29Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland1:31:31+18:16
30Lene MoeNorwayNorway1:31:46+18:31
31Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:31:57+18:42
32Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden1:32:01+18:46
33Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:48+20:33
34Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:54+21:39
35Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:04+21:49
36Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium1:35:17+22:02
37Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan1:36:44+23:29
38Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:01+24:46
39Cindy BecuFranceFrance1:39:09+25:54
40Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:23+27:08
41Marite PundureLatviaLatvia1:40:26+27:11
42Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland1:40:28+27:13
43Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:40:37+27:22
44Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:00+27:45
45Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:41:34+28:19
46Maria  Olesen KonringDenmarkDenmark1:42:32+29:17
47Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:43:46+30:31
48Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:44:45+31:30
49Olga ShibanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:47:23+34:08
50Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria1:47:35+34:20
51Yoko BambaJapanJapan1:49:43+36:28
52Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine1:52:15+39:00
53Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal1:54:50+41:35
54Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:57:04+43:49
55Karen WilliamsUnited StatesUnited States2:02:51+49:36
56Yuliya ShaposhnykUkraineUkraine2:08:48+55:33
57Naoko KanoJapanJapan2:12:11+58:56
Annika BillstamSwedenSwedendisqualified
Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Minna KauppiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Maria SaPortugalPortugaldisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org