International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 2

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 1 May 2005

Women

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:15
2Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:13+2:58
3Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:16:28+3:13
4Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:16:30+3:15
5Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:16:37+3:22
6Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:19+5:04
7Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:03+5:48
8Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:19:32+6:17
9Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:51+6:36
10Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:21:26+8:11
11Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:00+8:45
12Hanna PalmSwedenSweden1:22:35+9:20
13Monika DeptaGermanyPoland1:24:08+10:53
14Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine1:24:30+11:15
15Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:31+11:16
16Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:24:44+11:29
17Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:50+12:35
18Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland1:26:00+12:45
19Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:26:27+13:12
20Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:26:39+13:24
21Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:01+13:46
22Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine1:27:24+14:09
23Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:26+14:11
24Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:35+14:20
25Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:29:26+16:11
26Outi SareilaFinlandFinland1:29:36+16:21
27Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:54+16:39
28Celine DodinFranceFrance1:30:30+17:15
29Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland1:31:31+18:16
30Lene MoeNorwayNorway1:31:46+18:31
31Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:31:57+18:42
32Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden1:32:01+18:46
33Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:48+20:33
34Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:54+21:39
35Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:04+21:49
36Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium1:35:17+22:02
37Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan1:36:44+23:29
38Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:01+24:46
39Cindy BecuFranceFrance1:39:09+25:54
40Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:23+27:08
41Marite PundureLatviaLatvia1:40:26+27:11
42Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland1:40:28+27:13
43Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:40:37+27:22
44Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:00+27:45
45Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:41:34+28:19
46Maria  Olesen KonringDenmarkDenmark1:42:32+29:17
47Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:43:46+30:31
48Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:44:45+31:30
49Olga ShibanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:47:23+34:08
50Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria1:47:35+34:20
51Yoko BambaJapanJapan1:49:43+36:28
52Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine1:52:15+39:00
53Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal1:54:50+41:35
54Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:57:04+43:49
55Karen WilliamsUnited StatesUnited States2:02:51+49:36
56Yuliya ShaposhnykUkraineUkraine2:08:48+55:33
57Naoko KanoJapanJapan2:12:11+58:56
Annika BillstamSwedenSwedendisqualified
Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Minna KauppiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Maria SaPortugalPortugaldisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org