International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 2

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 1 May 2005

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:32:07
2Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:33:05+0:58
2Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:05+0:58
4Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:37+2:30
5Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:35:02+2:55
6Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden1:36:14+4:07
7Tore SandvikNorwayNorway1:36:15+4:08
8Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:41+4:34
9Holger HottNorwayNorway1:37:00+4:53
10Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:37:14+5:07
11Francois GononFranceFrance1:37:19+5:12
12Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:28+5:21
13Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:33+5:26
14Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:37:55+5:48
15Johan ModigSwedenSweden1:38:31+6:24
16Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:41+6:34
17Tobias NobornSwedenSweden1:38:42+6:35
18Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark1:38:48+6:41
19Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway1:38:59+6:52
20Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:01+6:54
20Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:01+6:54
22Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:12+7:05
23Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:39:34+7:27
24Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:05+7:58
25Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:40:25+8:18
26Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:37+8:30
27Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:54+8:47
28Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:41:00+8:53
29Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:41:10+9:03
30Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:12+9:05
31Kalle DalinSwedenSweden1:41:22+9:15
32Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway1:41:45+9:38
33Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:42:05+9:58
34Ondrej PijakSlovakiaSlovakia1:42:33+10:26
35Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:42:44+10:37
36Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:56+10:49
37Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:10+11:03
38Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:18+11:11
39Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:41+11:34
40Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:14+12:07
41Kim FageruddFinlandFinland1:44:17+12:10
42Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland1:44:54+12:47
43Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:42+13:35
44Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:45:55+13:48
45Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal1:46:51+14:44
46Carlo RigoniItalyItaly1:47:35+15:28
47Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal1:47:42+15:35
48Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland1:49:59+17:52
49Martin PijakSlovakiaSlovakia1:50:15+18:08
50Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:32+18:25
51Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance1:50:35+18:28
52Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:35+19:28
53Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland1:52:12+20:05
54Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:53:01+20:54
55Marco SeppiItalyItaly1:53:18+21:11
56Christian TeichGermanyGermany1:54:14+22:07
57Michael SmithCanadaCanada1:54:38+22:31
58Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan1:56:31+24:24
59Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:57:10+25:03
60Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan1:57:47+25:40
61Mykola YakymechkoUkraineUkraine1:58:59+26:52
62Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium2:00:03+27:56
63Jon TorranceCanadaCanada2:00:42+28:35
64Steven LintonIrelandIreland2:02:43+30:36
65Takeo ShinoharaJapanJapan2:02:45+30:38
66Hiroyuki KatoJapanJapan2:07:38+35:31
67Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal2:09:03+36:56
68Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium2:11:43+39:36
Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpaindisqualified
Nobuhiro NishioJapanJapandisqualified
Daniele PagliariItalyItalydisqualified
Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpaindisqualified
Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org