International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Thermenland Open

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Thermenland Open
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 29 April 2005

Men

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gabor JozsaHungaryHungary13:30
2Attila SzundiHungaryHungary14:19+0:49
3Adam KovacsHungaryHungary14:20+0:50
4Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary14:35+1:05
5Peter VonyoHungaryHungary14:45+1:15
6Adam TothHungaryHungary14:53+1:23
7Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia14:55+1:25
7Michael StroiAustriaAustria14:55+1:25
9Thomas HudaxAustriaAustria14:56+1:26
10Istvan ZsebehazyHungaryHungary15:01+1:31
11Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary15:05+1:35
12Imre KoprivanaczHungaryHungary15:12+1:42
13Aron LessHungaryHungary15:17+1:47
14Gabor ForraiHungaryHungary15:23+1:53
15Viktor HitesHungaryHungary15:27+1:57
16Robert KovacsHungaryHungary15:32+2:02
17Gabor KissHungaryHungary15:43+2:13
18Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia15:50+2:20
18Zsolt VajdaHungaryHungary15:50+2:20
20Gabor BaracsiHungaryHungary15:55+2:25
21Miklos ForraiHungaryHungary15:59+2:29
21Ralph KornerGermanyGermany15:59+2:29
23Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria16:02+2:32
24Gergo NagyHungaryHungary16:03+2:33
25Zsolt VargaHungaryHungary16:06+2:36
26Nandor BorbasHungaryHungary16:09+2:39
26Zoltan MihacziHungaryHungary16:09+2:39
28Daniel PelyheHungaryHungary16:27+2:57
29Akos KisvolcseyHungaryHungary16:33+3:03
30Attila LajsznerHungaryHungary16:40+3:10
31Zoltan GyalogHungaryHungary16:47+3:17
32Jozsef FodorHungaryHungary17:03+3:33
33Tamas MohacsyHungaryHungary17:37+4:07
34Adam OszlovicsHungaryHungary17:39+4:09
35Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia17:40+4:10
36Tibor GeraHungaryHungary17:42+4:12
37Ferenc FeherHungaryHungary17:47+4:17
38Erich GoschlAustriaAustria17:55+4:25
39Endre VorosHungaryHungary18:02+4:32
40Zoltan MitroHungaryHungary18:04+4:34
41Tamas JankoHungaryHungary18:06+4:36
42Vlada MatuskiSerbiaSerbia18:29+4:59
43Gabor AcsHungaryHungary18:30+5:00
44Gabor HonfiHungaryHungary18:31+5:01
45Zoltan BorosHungaryHungary18:36+5:06
46Peter VankoHungaryHungary18:48+5:18
47Denes KerenyiHungaryHungary18:51+5:21
48Laszlo HrenkoHungaryHungary19:34+6:04
49Abel HegedusHungaryHungary21:00+7:30
50Peter WernerHungaryHungary21:23+7:53
51Roland EggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:55+8:25
52Attila KovacsHungaryHungary23:23+9:53
53Stefano GallettiItalyItaly23:34+10:04
54Andras Zempleni drHungaryHungary24:10+10:40
55Attila HejjasHungaryHungary25:12+11:42
56Arpad Nagy drHungaryHungary25:14+11:44
57Daniele BelloniItalyItaly26:02+12:32
58Attilio AmatoItalyItaly27:51+14:21
59Endre CzirbeszHungaryHungary29:00+15:30
60Vujadin ZagarSerbiaSerbia34:32+21:02
Philipp HaiderAustriaAustriadisqualified
Matthias PoellAustriaAustriadisqualified
Alexander SrbAustriaAustriadisqualified
Peter SzakalHungaryHungarydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org