International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nat. OL, OLG Nidwalden

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nat. OL, OLG Nidwalden
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 17 April 2005

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michael ReinhartSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:18
2Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:20+0:02
3Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:23+0:05
4Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:56+0:38
5Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:08+0:50
6Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:43+1:25
7Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:09+1:51
8Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:27+2:09
9Urs WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:40+2:22
10Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:03+2:45
11Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:19+3:01
12Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:25+3:07
13Stefano MaddalenaSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:29+3:11
14Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:42+3:24
15Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland43:43+4:25
16Corsin CaluoriSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:18+5:00
16Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:18+5:00
18David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:19+5:01
19Lukas SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:38+5:20
20Lukas EbneterSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:03+5:45
21Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:23+6:05
21Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:23+6:05
23Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:50+6:32
24Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:57+6:39
25Thomas HaneSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:30+7:12
26Daniel KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:33+7:15
27Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:35+7:17
28Kurt SchmidSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:45+7:27
29Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:04+7:46
30Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:11+7:53
30Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:11+7:53
32Lukas ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland47:14+7:56
33Sven MoosbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:18+8:00
34Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:24+8:06
35Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:30+8:12
36Christian HanselmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:42+8:24
37Michael OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:07+8:49
38Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:28+9:10
39Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:36+9:18
40Laurent BaumgartnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:43+9:25
41Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:33+10:15
42Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:18+11:00
43Remo FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:54+11:36
44Michael EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:16+11:58
45Ueli GrafSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:23+12:05
45Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany51:23+12:05
47Peter HaldiSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:27+12:09
48Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:20+13:02
49Stefano CastelliSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:27+14:09
50Markus SchweizerSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:29+14:11
51Reto PusterlaSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:40+14:22
52Manuel AsmusSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:09+14:51
53Adrian KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:36+15:18
54Beat FankhauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:21+16:03
55Eivind LandeNorwayNorway58:15+18:57
56Martin OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:37+22:19
57Dominik HumbelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:55+28:37
58Jan RathjeGermanyGermany1:09:46+30:28
59Klaus EthgenSwitzerlandGermany1:34:38+55:20
Christoph RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport