International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nat. OL, OLG Nidwalden

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Nat. OL, OLG Nidwalden
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 17 April 2005

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michael ReinhartSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:18
2Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:20+0:02
3Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:23+0:05
4Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:56+0:38
5Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:08+0:50
6Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:43+1:25
7Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:09+1:51
8Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:27+2:09
9Urs WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:40+2:22
10Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:03+2:45
11Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:19+3:01
12Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:25+3:07
13Stefano MaddalenaSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:29+3:11
14Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:42+3:24
15Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland43:43+4:25
16Corsin CaluoriSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:18+5:00
16Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:18+5:00
18David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:19+5:01
19Lukas SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:38+5:20
20Lukas EbneterSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:03+5:45
21Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:23+6:05
21Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:23+6:05
23Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:50+6:32
24Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:57+6:39
25Thomas HaneSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:30+7:12
26Daniel KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:33+7:15
27Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:35+7:17
28Kurt SchmidSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:45+7:27
29Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:04+7:46
30Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:11+7:53
30Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:11+7:53
32Lukas ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland47:14+7:56
33Sven MoosbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:18+8:00
34Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:24+8:06
35Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:30+8:12
36Christian HanselmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:42+8:24
37Michael OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:07+8:49
38Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:28+9:10
39Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:36+9:18
40Laurent BaumgartnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:43+9:25
41Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:33+10:15
42Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:18+11:00
43Remo FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:54+11:36
44Michael EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:16+11:58
45Ueli GrafSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:23+12:05
45Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany51:23+12:05
47Peter HaldiSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:27+12:09
48Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:20+13:02
49Stefano CastelliSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:27+14:09
50Markus SchweizerSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:29+14:11
51Reto PusterlaSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:40+14:22
52Manuel AsmusSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:09+14:51
53Adrian KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:36+15:18
54Beat FankhauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:21+16:03
55Eivind LandeNorwayNorway58:15+18:57
56Martin OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:37+22:19
57Dominik HumbelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:55+28:37
58Jan RathjeGermanyGermany1:09:46+30:28
59Klaus EthgenSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:38+55:20
Christoph RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:07
2Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:27+1:20
3Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:08+2:01
4Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:30+2:23
5Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland44:32+2:25
6Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland45:22+3:15
7Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:33+3:26
8Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:41+3:34
9Livia SchochSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:03+3:56
10Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:17+5:10
11Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:27+6:20
12Lea WegmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:39+6:32
13Susanne Fluhmann WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:36+7:29
14Valerie SuterSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:22+8:15
15Annemarie SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:59+8:52
16Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States53:04+10:57
17Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:49+12:42
18Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:27+14:20
19Doris KellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:59+16:52
20Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:18+17:11
21Susanne LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:58+19:51
22Elena GuglielmettiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:08+22:01
23Eva LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:11+36:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org