International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Silja-rastit

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Silja-rastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 17 April 2005

Men

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:17:00
2Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:18:16+1:16
3Manu MutkaFinlandFinland1:18:21+1:21
4Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland1:18:25+1:25
5Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland1:18:28+1:28
6Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:30+1:30
7Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland1:18:32+1:32
8Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:36+1:36
9Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:18:38+1:38
10Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:18:41+1:41
11Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:18:43+1:43
12Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland1:18:46+1:46
13Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland1:18:48+1:48
14Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland1:18:51+1:51
15Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland1:18:53+1:53
16Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:18:56+1:56
17Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland1:18:58+1:58
18Petri SaariFinlandFinland1:19:05+2:05
19Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway1:19:09+2:09
20Kim FageruddFinlandFinland1:19:20+2:20
21Mats DahlenFinlandFinland1:19:22+2:22
22Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland1:19:25+2:25
23Janne SalmiFinlandFinland1:19:29+2:29
24Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland1:19:38+2:38
25Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinland1:19:41+2:41
26Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:20:09+3:09
27Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland1:20:39+3:39
28Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:20:47+3:47
29Sami VahanenFinlandFinland1:20:57+3:57
30Jani MyllarinenFinlandFinland1:21:09+4:09
31Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland1:21:21+4:21
32Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland1:21:25+4:25
33Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland1:21:30+4:30
34Lasse TorpoFinlandFinland1:21:40+4:40
35Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:51+4:51
36Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:58+4:58
37Mikko PatanaFinlandFinland1:22:05+5:05
38Petri NoponenFinlandFinland1:22:13+5:13
39Johan BackmanFinlandFinland1:23:08+6:08
40Jari SillmanFinlandFinland1:24:44+7:44
41Aleksi LeskinenFinlandFinland1:31:26+14:26
42Timo MikkolaFinlandFinland1:35:50+18:50
Risto HaikonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Juha-Matti HuhtanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Timo JoensuuFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Marko NarvaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Harri RomppanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Janne WeckmanFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:01:18
2Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland1:03:06+1:48
3Mari SaneFinlandFinland1:03:09+1:51
4Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:03:16+1:58
5Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland1:03:24+2:06
6Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:03:27+2:09
7Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland1:04:01+2:43
8Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:06:12+4:54
9Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:13+4:55
10Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland1:06:15+4:57
11Mia NorrgrannFinlandFinland1:06:19+5:01
12Monica BostroemFinlandFinland1:06:20+5:02
13Mirkka SalmelinFinlandFinland1:06:22+5:04
14Outi SareilaFinlandFinland1:06:24+5:06
15Anni HeikkonenFinlandFinland1:06:41+5:23
16Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:45+5:27
17Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:06:48+5:30
18Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland1:06:54+5:36
19Sanna NymalmFinlandFinland1:06:57+5:39
20Tiina HaarlaaFinlandFinland1:07:00+5:42
21Maria PietilaFinlandFinland1:07:02+5:44
22Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland1:07:05+5:47
23Katja PeltolaFinlandFinland1:07:07+5:49
24Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland1:07:12+5:54
25Heidi LiljestroemFinlandFinland1:07:15+5:57
26Taru IkaheimonenFinlandFinland1:07:25+6:07
27Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:10:00+8:42
28Ingela MattssonFinlandFinland1:10:08+8:50
29Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland1:10:12+8:54
30Astra FranckeFinlandFinland1:10:17+8:59
31Laura HokkaFinlandFinland1:10:20+9:02
32Jaana RoeytioeFinlandFinland1:10:41+9:23
33Anne-Mari MannilaFinlandFinland1:12:48+11:30
34Satu MakitammiFinlandFinland1:18:49+17:31
35Mari VaananenFinlandFinland1:22:45+21:27
36Linda Ekonoja SundqvistFinlandFinland1:32:46+31:28
Susanna HonkanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Johanna PietilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org