International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norwegian Spring

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Norwegian Spring
Organiser: Norway
Date: 17 April 2005

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37David Brickhill-JonesMen (60)36:36+6:18

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Andrei ZhuravlevMen (60)37:56+7:38

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Vyacheslav ZhuravlevMen (60)43:49+13:31

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Vendula Haldin KlechovaWomen (38)42:52+8:55

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Christian NielsenMen (60)33:42+3:24

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Mikkel LundMen (60)35:26+5:08

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Henrik  Jorgensen LethMen (60)37:59+7:41

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Jonn Are MyhrenMen (60)31:37+1:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Anders NordbergMen (60)30:18

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Holger HottMen (60)30:35+0:17

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Jostein MoeMen (60)30:46+0:28

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Tore SandvikMen (60)31:00+0:42

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Oystein KristiansenMen (60)31:07+0:49

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (60)31:17+0:59

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Carl Kaas CodagerMen (60)31:38+1:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Arild NomelandMen (60)32:02+1:44

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Hans Olof AmblieMen (60)32:06+1:48

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Havard LucasenMen (60)32:21+2:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Kristian DalbyMen (60)32:23+2:05

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Thormod BergMen (60)32:58+2:40

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimMen (60)32:59+2:41

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Bernt BjornsgaardMen (60)33:01+2:43

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Sigve VagsnesMen (60)33:13+2:55

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Lars SkjesetMen (60)33:15+2:57

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Jostein AndersenMen (60)33:32+3:14

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Stig AlvestadMen (60)33:34+3:16

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Per OlaussenMen (60)33:40+3:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Sindre SaksaetherMen (60)34:03+3:45

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Even LillemoMen (60)34:12+3:54

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Jim Oystein NybratenMen (60)34:39+4:21

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Anders TiltnesMen (60)34:43+4:25

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Andreas HoyeMen (60)34:52+4:34

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Kjell Erik RoislandMen (60)34:53+4:35

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Ulf BrennaMen (60)35:29+5:11

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Bent Olav AamodtMen (60)35:31+5:13

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Kristian KullerudMen (60)35:38+5:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Jon PedersenMen (60)35:43+5:25

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Jarl Magnus BergeMen (60)36:02+5:44

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Hans TroanMen (60)36:08+5:50

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Rune StrandbergMen (60)36:33+6:15

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Dag SolbergMen (60)36:43+6:25

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Christian  Boen WiigMen (60)36:53+6:35

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Vidar SolbergMen (60)36:58+6:40

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Geir HoffMen (60)36:59+6:41

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Morten BrunesMen (60)37:12+6:54

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Eirik WatterdalMen (60)37:19+7:01

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Leiv Terje ArnevikMen (60)37:21+7:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Oystein PettersenMen (60)37:28+7:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Havard HaagardMen (60)37:30+7:12

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Oyvind StoksethMen (60)37:51+7:33

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Marius BjuganMen (60)37:53+7:35

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Kristian RuudMen (60)38:11+7:53

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Frode BalchenMen (60)38:36+8:18

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Kjell Arild KarlsenMen (60)39:38+9:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Jorn SundbyMen (60)39:49+9:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Ivar HaugenMen (60)40:12+9:54

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Henrik OttesenMen (60)42:20+12:02

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Martin SkroveMen (60)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Hanne StaffWomen (38)33:57

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Elisabeth IngvaldsenWomen (38)35:56+1:59

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Birgitte HusebyeWomen (38)37:19+3:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (38)37:28+3:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Marte BalchenWomen (38)38:20+4:23

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Ragnhild Bente AndersenWomen (38)38:40+4:43

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Lene BergersenWomen (38)39:43+5:46

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Elin BjervaWomen (38)40:38+6:41

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Tone WigemyrWomen (38)41:13+7:16

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Lene MoeWomen (38)41:16+7:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Marianne AndersenWomen (38)41:35+7:38

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Birte RiddervoldWomen (38)41:46+7:49

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Inga  Schjerve EkebergWomen (38)42:04+8:07

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Ingrid BronebakkWomen (38)42:21+8:24

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Karin SkedsmoWomen (38)42:47+8:50

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Jorid FlatekvalWomen (38)43:09+9:12

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Ellen MoenWomen (38)43:57+10:00

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Ingvild GjessingWomen (38)44:33+10:36

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Dagrun BroxWomen (38)44:36+10:39

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Karina NordrumWomen (38)44:47+10:50

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Hilde  Conradi Slordahl Women (38)46:40+12:43

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Linda AntonsenWomen (38)46:45+12:48

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Heidi AckenhausenWomen (38)47:41+13:44

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Karianne HaugeWomen (38)48:21+14:24

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Irene Beate  Arnevik OhrnWomen (38)50:02+16:05

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Hege Ask-HenriksenWomen (38)51:04+17:07

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Anne Marie BlekenWomen (38)51:13+17:16

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Kristin OveroyenWomen (38)54:17+20:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Maja BergerWomen (38)54:54+20:57

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Karianne RuudWomen (38)57:36+23:39

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Anne Sofie KlavestadWomen (38)58:53+24:56

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Marte OstbyWomen (38)1:00:51+26:54

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Hanne NovikWomen (38)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Asa FranzenWomen (38)disqualified

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Zsuzsa FeyWomen (38)42:12+8:15

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Lukas BartakMen (60)38:29+8:11

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Emil WingstedtMen (60)30:25+0:07

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Kajsa NilssonWomen (38)37:35+3:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Dan MarstonMen (60)37:13+6:55

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Claire WardWomen (38)43:53+9:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org