Official results for Ankkuri -rastit

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ankkuri -rastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 16 April 2005

Men

56 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jarkko Huovila Finland 47:24
2 Jani Lakanen Finland 48:16 +0:52
3 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 48:46 +1:22
4 Kim Fagerudd Finland 50:18 +2:54
5 Tero Fohr Finland 50:21 +2:57
6 Mats Haldin Finland 50:39 +3:15
7 Jonne Lakanen Finland 51:19 +3:55
8 Samuli Launiainen Finland 51:28 +4:04
9 Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland 51:44 +4:20
10 Janne Salmi Finland 52:08 +4:44
11 Tommi Toelkkoe Finland 52:19 +4:55
12 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 52:26 +5:02
13 Tuomas Tervo Finland 52:32 +5:08
14 Juha-Matti Huhtanen Finland 52:36 +5:12
15 Jarkko Liuha Finland 52:49 +5:25
16 Simo Martomaa Finland 53:22 +5:58
17 Antti Harju Finland 53:25 +6:01
18 Petri Noponen Finland 53:35 +6:11
19 Aleksi Leskinen Finland 53:46 +6:22
20 Toni Louhisola Finland 53:48 +6:24
21 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 54:05 +6:41
22 Topi Anjala Finland 54:23 +6:59
23 Timo Mikkola Finland 54:24 +7:00
24 Miika Hernelahti Finland 54:26 +7:02
25 Mats Dahlen Finland 54:50 +7:26
25 Jani Myllarinen Finland 54:50 +7:26
27 Marko Vaisanen Finland 54:55 +7:31
28 Tuomas Niemi Finland 55:00 +7:36
29 Antti Parjanne Finland 55:09 +7:45
30 Janne Weckman Finland 55:19 +7:55
31 Marko Narva Finland 55:22 +7:58
32 Jari Sillman Finland 55:26 +8:02
33 Harri Romppanen Finland 55:27 +8:03
34 Pekka Itavuo Finland 55:37 +8:13
35 Heikki Nousiainen Finland 55:48 +8:24
36 Sami Hamalisto Finland 56:07 +8:43
37 Petteri Laitinen Finland 56:29 +9:05
38 Timo Joensuu Finland 56:37 +9:13
39 Risto Haikonen Finland 56:46 +9:22
40 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine 57:20 +9:56
41 Markus Lindeqvist Finland 57:27 +10:03
42 Sami Vahanen Finland 57:31 +10:07
43 Lasse Torpo Finland 57:57 +10:33
44 Jonne Lehto Finland 58:02 +10:38
45 Juha Sorvisto Finland 58:08 +10:44
46 Vesa Taanila Finland 58:43 +11:19
47 Alexandr Tcherbakov Russian Federation 59:26 +12:02
48 Jouni Mahonen Finland 59:43 +12:19
49 Jarno Salmelin Finland 59:59 +12:35
50 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 1:01:11 +13:47
51 Teemu Vare Finland 1:01:12 +13:48
52 Jaromir Svihovsky Czech Republic 1:01:48 +14:24
53 Hannu Saarijarvi Finland 1:02:11 +14:47
54 Antti Turpeinen Finland 1:04:48 +17:24
Manu Mutka Finland disqualified
Ville Pietila Finland disqualified

Women

43 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 40:58
2 Heli Jukkola Finland 42:36 +1:38
3 Paula Haapakoski Finland 42:37 +1:39
4 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 44:29 +3:31
5 Outi Sareila Finland 45:03 +4:05
6 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 45:32 +4:34
7 Ingunn Fristad Norway 45:51 +4:53
8 Marika Mikkola Finland 45:58 +5:00
9 Satu Tahvonen Finland 46:07 +5:09
10 Yvonne Gunell Finland 46:09 +5:11
11 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 46:30 +5:32
12 Riina Kuuselo Finland 47:31 +6:33
13 Monica Bostroem Finland 47:53 +6:55
14 Katja Peltola Finland 47:56 +6:58
15 Taru Ikaheimonen Finland 47:57 +6:59
16 Satu Makitammi Finland 48:13 +7:15
17 Merja Rantanen Finland 48:42 +7:44
18 Marttiina Joensuu Finland 48:51 +7:53
19 Maria Hoffman Finland 49:02 +8:04
20 Mari Sane Finland 49:06 +8:08
21 Susanna Honkanen Finland 49:16 +8:18
22 Bohdana Terova Czech Republic 50:17 +9:19
23 Astra Francke Finland 50:48 +9:50
24 Mirkka Salmelin Finland 50:50 +9:52
25 Jaana Roeytioe Finland 50:57 +9:59
26 Heidi Liljestroem Finland 51:25 +10:27
26 Mari Vaananen Finland 51:25 +10:27
28 Laura Hokka Finland 51:35 +10:37
29 Ingela Mattsson Finland 52:19 +11:21
30 Mia Norrgrann Finland 52:21 +11:23
31 Katri Kerkola Finland 52:51 +11:53
32 Anni Heikkonen Finland 53:45 +12:47
32 Anne-Mari Mannila Finland 53:45 +12:47
34 Kirsi Kiiskinen Vanhalakka Finland 53:59 +13:01
35 Maria Pietila Finland 54:51 +13:53
36 Salla Toyryla lehto Finland 55:13 +14:15
37 Tiina Haarlaa Finland 55:20 +14:22
38 Riikka Kivelae Finland 55:21 +14:23
39 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 59:13 +18:15
40 Johanna Pietila Finland 59:25 +18:27
41 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 1:00:44 +19:46
Inga Dambe Latvia disqualified
Salla Fagerudd Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!