International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ankkuri -rastit

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ankkuri -rastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 16 April 2005

Men

56 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jarkko Huovila Finland 47:24
2 Jani Lakanen Finland 48:16 +0:52
3 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 48:46 +1:22
4 Kim Fagerudd Finland 50:18 +2:54
5 Tero Fohr Finland 50:21 +2:57
6 Mats Haldin Finland 50:39 +3:15
7 Jonne Lakanen Finland 51:19 +3:55
8 Samuli Launiainen Finland 51:28 +4:04
9 Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland 51:44 +4:20
10 Janne Salmi Finland 52:08 +4:44
11 Tommi Toelkkoe Finland 52:19 +4:55
12 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 52:26 +5:02
13 Tuomas Tervo Finland 52:32 +5:08
14 Juha-Matti Huhtanen Finland 52:36 +5:12
15 Jarkko Liuha Finland 52:49 +5:25
16 Simo Martomaa Finland 53:22 +5:58
17 Antti Harju Finland 53:25 +6:01
18 Petri Noponen Finland 53:35 +6:11
19 Aleksi Leskinen Finland 53:46 +6:22
20 Toni Louhisola Finland 53:48 +6:24
21 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 54:05 +6:41
22 Topi Anjala Finland 54:23 +6:59
23 Timo Mikkola Finland 54:24 +7:00
24 Miika Hernelahti Finland 54:26 +7:02
25 Mats Dahlen Finland 54:50 +7:26
25 Jani Myllarinen Finland 54:50 +7:26
27 Marko Vaisanen Finland 54:55 +7:31
28 Tuomas Niemi Finland 55:00 +7:36
29 Antti Parjanne Finland 55:09 +7:45
30 Janne Weckman Finland 55:19 +7:55
31 Marko Narva Finland 55:22 +7:58
32 Jari Sillman Finland 55:26 +8:02
33 Harri Romppanen Finland 55:27 +8:03
34 Pekka Itavuo Finland 55:37 +8:13
35 Heikki Nousiainen Finland 55:48 +8:24
36 Sami Hamalisto Finland 56:07 +8:43
37 Petteri Laitinen Finland 56:29 +9:05
38 Timo Joensuu Finland 56:37 +9:13
39 Risto Haikonen Finland 56:46 +9:22
40 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine 57:20 +9:56
41 Markus Lindeqvist Finland 57:27 +10:03
42 Sami Vahanen Finland 57:31 +10:07
43 Lasse Torpo Finland 57:57 +10:33
44 Jonne Lehto Finland 58:02 +10:38
45 Juha Sorvisto Finland 58:08 +10:44
46 Vesa Taanila Finland 58:43 +11:19
47 Alexandr Tcherbakov Russian Federation 59:26 +12:02
48 Jouni Mahonen Finland 59:43 +12:19
49 Jarno Salmelin Finland 59:59 +12:35
50 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 1:01:11 +13:47
51 Teemu Vare Finland 1:01:12 +13:48
52 Jaromir Svihovsky Czech Republic 1:01:48 +14:24
53 Hannu Saarijarvi Finland 1:02:11 +14:47
54 Antti Turpeinen Finland 1:04:48 +17:24
Manu Mutka Finland disqualified
Ville Pietila Finland disqualified

Women

43 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 40:58
2 Heli Jukkola Finland 42:36 +1:38
3 Paula Haapakoski Finland 42:37 +1:39
4 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 44:29 +3:31
5 Outi Sareila Finland 45:03 +4:05
6 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 45:32 +4:34
7 Ingunn Fristad Norway 45:51 +4:53
8 Marika Mikkola Finland 45:58 +5:00
9 Satu Tahvonen Finland 46:07 +5:09
10 Yvonne Gunell Finland 46:09 +5:11
11 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 46:30 +5:32
12 Riina Kuuselo Finland 47:31 +6:33
13 Monica Bostroem Finland 47:53 +6:55
14 Katja Peltola Finland 47:56 +6:58
15 Taru Ikaheimonen Finland 47:57 +6:59
16 Satu Makitammi Finland 48:13 +7:15
17 Merja Rantanen Finland 48:42 +7:44
18 Marttiina Joensuu Finland 48:51 +7:53
19 Maria Hoffman Finland 49:02 +8:04
20 Mari Sane Finland 49:06 +8:08
21 Susanna Honkanen Finland 49:16 +8:18
22 Bohdana Terova Czech Republic 50:17 +9:19
23 Astra Francke Finland 50:48 +9:50
24 Mirkka Salmelin Finland 50:50 +9:52
25 Jaana Roeytioe Finland 50:57 +9:59
26 Heidi Liljestroem Finland 51:25 +10:27
26 Mari Vaananen Finland 51:25 +10:27
28 Laura Hokka Finland 51:35 +10:37
29 Ingela Mattsson Finland 52:19 +11:21
30 Mia Norrgrann Finland 52:21 +11:23
31 Katri Kerkola Finland 52:51 +11:53
32 Anni Heikkonen Finland 53:45 +12:47
32 Anne-Mari Mannila Finland 53:45 +12:47
34 Kirsi Kiiskinen Vanhalakka Finland 53:59 +13:01
35 Maria Pietila Finland 54:51 +13:53
36 Salla Toyryla lehto Finland 55:13 +14:15
37 Tiina Haarlaa Finland 55:20 +14:22
38 Riikka Kivelae Finland 55:21 +14:23
39 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 59:13 +18:15
40 Johanna Pietila Finland 59:25 +18:27
41 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 1:00:44 +19:46
Inga Dambe Latvia disqualified
Salla Fagerudd Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org