International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ankkuri -rastit

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ankkuri -rastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 16 April 2005

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland47:24
2Jani LakanenFinlandFinland48:16+0:52
3Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland48:46+1:22
4Kim FageruddFinlandFinland50:18+2:54
5Tero FohrFinlandFinland50:21+2:57
6Mats HaldinFinlandFinland50:39+3:15
7Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland51:19+3:55
8Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland51:28+4:04
9Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland51:44+4:20
10Janne SalmiFinlandFinland52:08+4:44
11Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland52:19+4:55
12Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland52:26+5:02
13Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland52:32+5:08
14Juha-Matti HuhtanenFinlandFinland52:36+5:12
15Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinland52:49+5:25
16Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland53:22+5:58
17Antti HarjuFinlandFinland53:25+6:01
18Petri NoponenFinlandFinland53:35+6:11
19Aleksi LeskinenFinlandFinland53:46+6:22
20Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland53:48+6:24
21Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation54:05+6:41
22Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland54:23+6:59
23Timo MikkolaFinlandFinland54:24+7:00
24Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland54:26+7:02
25Mats DahlenFinlandFinland54:50+7:26
25Jani MyllarinenFinlandFinland54:50+7:26
27Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland54:55+7:31
28Tuomas NiemiFinlandFinland55:00+7:36
29Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland55:09+7:45
30Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland55:19+7:55
31Marko NarvaFinlandFinland55:22+7:58
32Jari SillmanFinlandFinland55:26+8:02
33Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland55:27+8:03
34Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland55:37+8:13
35Heikki NousiainenFinlandFinland55:48+8:24
36Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland56:07+8:43
37Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland56:29+9:05
38Timo JoensuuFinlandFinland56:37+9:13
39Risto HaikonenFinlandFinland56:46+9:22
40Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway57:20+9:56
41Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland57:27+10:03
42Sami VahanenFinlandFinland57:31+10:07
43Lasse TorpoFinlandFinland57:57+10:33
44Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland58:02+10:38
45Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland58:08+10:44
46Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland58:43+11:19
47Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation59:26+12:02
48Jouni MahonenFinlandFinland59:43+12:19
49Jarno SalmelinFinlandFinland59:59+12:35
50Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland1:01:11+13:47
51Teemu VareFinlandFinland1:01:12+13:48
52Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:48+14:24
53Hannu SaarijarviFinlandFinland1:02:11+14:47
54Antti TurpeinenFinlandFinland1:04:48+17:24
Manu MutkaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Ville PietilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland40:58
2Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland42:36+1:38
3Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland42:37+1:39
4Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland44:29+3:31
5Outi SareilaFinlandFinland45:03+4:05
6Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland45:32+4:34
7Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway45:51+4:53
8Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland45:58+5:00
9Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland46:07+5:09
10Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland46:09+5:11
11Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:30+5:32
12Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland47:31+6:33
13Monica BostroemFinlandFinland47:53+6:55
14Katja PeltolaFinlandFinland47:56+6:58
15Taru IkaheimonenFinlandFinland47:57+6:59
16Satu MakitammiFinlandFinland48:13+7:15
17Merja RantanenFinlandFinland48:42+7:44
18Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland48:51+7:53
19Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland49:02+8:04
20Mari SaneFinlandFinland49:06+8:08
21Susanna HonkanenFinlandFinland49:16+8:18
22Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:17+9:19
23Astra FranckeFinlandFinland50:48+9:50
24Mirkka SalmelinFinlandFinland50:50+9:52
25Jaana RoeytioeFinlandFinland50:57+9:59
26Heidi LiljestroemFinlandFinland51:25+10:27
26Mari VaananenFinlandFinland51:25+10:27
28Laura HokkaFinlandFinland51:35+10:37
29Ingela MattssonFinlandFinland52:19+11:21
30Mia NorrgrannFinlandFinland52:21+11:23
31Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland52:51+11:53
32Anni HeikkonenFinlandFinland53:45+12:47
32Anne-Mari MannilaFinlandFinland53:45+12:47
34Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland53:59+13:01
35Maria PietilaFinlandFinland54:51+13:53
36Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland55:13+14:15
37Tiina HaarlaaFinlandFinland55:20+14:22
38Riikka KivelaeFinlandFinland55:21+14:23
39Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:13+18:15
40Johanna PietilaFinlandFinland59:25+18:27
41Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:00:44+19:46
Inga DambeLatviaLatviadisqualified
Salla FageruddFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org