International Orienteering Federation

Official results for BAOC Middle Distance Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: BAOC Middle Distance Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 10 April 2005

Women

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:00
2Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:02+1:02
3Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:44+1:44
4Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:11+2:11
5Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:08+3:08
6Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:39+3:39
7Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:00+5:00
8Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland37:56+5:56
9Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain39:09+7:09
10Sarah NootUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:44+7:44
11Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:27+8:27
12Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium40:29+8:29
13Becky CarlyleUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:20+9:20
14Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland41:47+9:47
14Helen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:47+9:47
16Wendy BillingUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:11+10:11
17Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:25+10:25
18Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:35+10:35
19Catherine WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:10+11:10
20Sarah DunnUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:22+11:22
21Alice BedwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:08+13:08
22Michelle SpillarUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:54+13:54
23Alison HighUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:57+13:57
24Veronique BastinBelgiumBelgium46:03+14:03
25Kirsten StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:04+14:04
26Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:09+14:09
27Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:28+14:28
28Ruth HolmesUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:35+14:35
29Diane LeakeyUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:15+15:15
30Lorna EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:40+15:40
31Alice ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:02+16:02
32Christine CurrieUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:39+16:39
33Julie ClearyIrelandIreland48:50+16:50
34Eleanor WestUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:57+16:57
35Bryony CrickmoreUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:18+19:18
36Susan SkinnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:23+19:23
37Rachel ParkerUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:49+19:49
38Inara GipsleUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:02+20:02
39Emily ParkinUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:05+20:05
40Helen ErringtonUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:20+20:20
41Sarah FrancisUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:32+22:32
42Laia Santamaria-OrtegaSpainSpain55:53+23:53
43Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:06+26:06
44Petra HajkovaUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:45+26:45
45Judith GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:25+27:25
46Lesley WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:45+27:45
47Jayne SalesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:29+32:29
48Sue CrickmoreUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:46+32:46
49Alison SaundersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:49+33:49
50Serena LudfordUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:01+37:01
51Gill SharpUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:40+40:40
52Mary NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:26+41:26
53Lynn BranfordUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:21+47:21
54Madeline BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:22+50:22
55Susan Findlay-RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:55+51:55
56Jan HolmesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:12+57:12
Elisabeth DicksonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Louise GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Toni O'DonovanIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org