International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian 3 Days (day 3)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian 3 Days (day 3)
Organiser: Australia
Date: 28 March 2005

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Julian DentAustraliaAustralia50:27
2Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia51:48+1:21
3Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia51:58+1:31
4Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia53:15+2:48
5Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia53:39+3:12
6Tom QuayleAustraliaAustralia53:52+3:25
7Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark55:45+5:18
8Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia57:49+7:22
9Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia57:51+7:24
10Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia58:13+7:46
11Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia58:19+7:52
12Warren KeyAustraliaAustralia59:44+9:17
13Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia1:00:06+9:39
14Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:00:19+9:52
15David QuayleAustraliaAustralia1:01:10+10:43
16Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia1:01:42+11:15
17Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia1:01:46+11:19
18Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia1:02:28+12:01
19Michael DerlackiAustraliaAustralia1:05:15+14:48
20John ToomeyAustraliaAustralia1:05:21+14:54
21Paul LigginsAustraliaAustralia1:05:22+14:55
22Peter PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:06:00+15:33
23Martin DentAustraliaAustralia1:06:41+16:14
24Glenn MeyerAustraliaAustralia1:07:23+16:56
25Ian MeyerAustraliaAustralia1:07:38+17:11
26Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:07:57+17:30
27Scott SimsonAustraliaAustralia1:08:25+17:58
28Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia1:08:48+18:21
29David CollsAustraliaAustralia1:09:08+18:41
30Ian AndersonAustraliaAustralia1:09:22+18:55
31Matthew PattenAustraliaAustralia1:11:03+20:36
32Richard MountstephensAustraliaAustralia1:12:24+21:57
33Nino CalabroAustraliaAustralia1:12:30+22:03
34Miguel ClarkAustraliaAustralia1:13:09+22:42
35Dane CavanaghAustraliaAustralia1:19:25+28:58
36Lance ReadAustraliaAustralia1:20:36+30:09
37Matthew BourkeAustraliaAustralia1:23:16+32:49
38Ian DaltonAustraliaAustralia1:29:46+39:19
39Arto LaukkaAustraliaAustralia1:33:30+43:03
David ShepherdAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia38:51
2Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia40:30+1:39
3Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia42:47+3:56
4Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia42:54+4:03
5Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia44:05+5:14
6Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia44:28+5:37
7Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:09+6:18
8Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia45:18+6:27
9Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia45:38+6:47
10Clare HawthorneAustraliaAustralia46:39+7:48
11Orla MurrayAustraliaAustralia46:56+8:05
12Rebecca MintyAustraliaAustralia47:12+8:21
13Anna QuayleSwedenSweden47:21+8:30
14Emma PrimeAustraliaAustralia47:44+8:53
15Julia DaviesAustraliaAustralia48:10+9:19
16Karen StaudteAustraliaAustralia48:20+9:29
17Ilka BarrAustraliaAustralia48:33+9:42
18Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia48:35+9:44
19Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia49:35+10:44
20Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia49:52+11:01
21Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia49:57+11:06
22Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia51:22+12:31
23Zoe RadfordAustraliaAustralia51:24+12:33
24Wendy ReadAustraliaAustralia52:34+13:43
25Karin SorinNorwayNorway52:53+14:02
26Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia53:23+14:32
27Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia54:36+15:45
28Catherine MurphyAustraliaAustralia58:24+19:33
29Felicity BrownAustraliaAustralia58:57+20:06
30Hania LadaAustraliaAustralia59:40+20:49
31Kathie DentAustraliaAustralia1:04:26+25:35
32Leida WilliamsAustraliaAustralia1:05:54+27:03
33Alice PrudhoeAustraliaAustralia1:13:31+34:40
Emelie AgnedalSwedenSwedendisqualified
Cassie Nybraten TrewinAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org