International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (day 2)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (day 2)
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 27 March 2005

Men

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:26
2Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:57+0:31
3Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:11+1:45
4Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:48+3:22
5Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:24:24+3:58
6Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:13+4:47
7Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:24+4:58
8Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:26+5:00
9Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:25+5:59
10Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:30+6:04
11Stephen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:24+6:58
12Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:28+8:02
13Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:29+9:03
14Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:31+9:05
15Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:29:58+9:32
16Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:07+9:41
17Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:15+9:49
18David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:28+10:02
19Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:05+10:39
20Andrew MiddleditchUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:26+11:00
21Julian SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:05+11:39
22Alastair BuckleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:31+12:05
23Jeremy EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:02+12:36
24Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:14+12:48
25Jan-Egil WagnildNorwayNorway1:34:10+13:44
26Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:32+14:06
27Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:34+14:08
28Chris SellensUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:37+14:11
29Stefan AnderssonSwedenSweden1:35:22+14:56
30Roger GoddardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:03+15:37
31Neil ConwayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:44+16:18
32Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:41+17:15
33Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:57+17:31
34Rhys ManningUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:37+18:11
35Chris GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:43+19:17
36James HargreavesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:16+19:50
37Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:58+21:32
38Robert LittleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:23+21:57
39Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:01+22:35
40Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:32+23:06
41Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:24+23:58
42Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:10+24:44
43Ross McLennanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:41+25:15
44David RoomeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:08+26:42
45David SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:34+27:08
46Michael BarnbyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:06+27:40
47Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:17+27:51
48David CurrieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:59+28:33
49Mark BownUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:25+28:59
50Steve FeltbowerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:52+29:26
51Rob PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:33+31:07
52Bjarte EikangerNorwayNorway1:51:37+31:11
53Stewart CaithnessIrelandIreland1:51:46+31:20
54Jevgenijs PetrovsLatviaLatvia1:53:00+32:34
55James WilliamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:56:22+35:56
56Calvin RoutledgeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:56:50+36:24
57Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:13+36:47
58Darren BurkeIrelandIreland1:59:33+39:07
59Gavin EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:22+41:56
60Barry ElkingtonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:03:58+43:32
61Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:09:36+49:10
62Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:18:50+58:24
63Jeff ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:24:20+1:03:54
Andy KitchinUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org