International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2005 New Zealand Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2005 New Zealand Orienteering Championships
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 27 March 2005

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand33:52
2Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand34:24+0:32
3Jamie StewartNew ZealandNew Zealand35:23+1:31
4Patrick KunzNew ZealandNew Zealand35:58+2:06
5Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand36:55+3:03
6Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand37:28+3:36
7Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand37:36+3:44
8Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland37:52+4:00
9Neil KerrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand39:38+5:46
10Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand40:00+6:08
11Jan MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:44+6:52
12Aaron PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand42:23+8:31
13James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand42:54+9:02
14Mark HudsonNew ZealandNew Zealand43:04+9:12
15Alistair LandelsNew ZealandNew Zealand43:55+10:03
16Keith AgmenNew ZealandNew Zealand44:38+10:46
17Jeff GreenwoodNew ZealandNew Zealand44:59+11:07
18Christopher InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand45:30+11:38
19Mark LawsonNew ZealandNew Zealand46:16+12:24
20Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand48:27+14:35
21Dominic TeahanNew ZealandNew Zealand48:35+14:43
22Andrew McCarthyNew ZealandNew Zealand49:32+15:40
23Ivan MillarIrelandIreland50:27+16:35
24George ChristisonNew ZealandNew Zealand54:02+20:10
25Dan HornellSwedenSweden54:41+20:49
26Tim RentonNew ZealandNew Zealand56:43+22:51
27Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealand1:08:00+34:08
28Chris MorrisseyNew ZealandNew Zealand1:17:47+43:55
Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Michael SmithsonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand27:40
2Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand28:19+0:39
3Sara Prince WallenSwedenSweden30:30+2:50
4Juliette SoulardFranceFrance30:32+2:52
5Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealand31:15+3:35
6Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand31:47+4:07
7Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand32:32+4:52
8Claire PatersonNew ZealandNew Zealand33:09+5:29
9Yvette BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:09+6:29
10Rebecca SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand34:59+7:19
11Romana KalenskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:05+8:25
12Ailbhe CreedonIrelandIreland40:49+13:09
13Lise MoenNew ZealandNew Zealand41:37+13:57
14Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia41:54+14:14
15Anne SaupeNew ZealandNew Zealand47:49+20:09
16Kate BodgerNew ZealandNew Zealand47:50+20:10
17Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand50:41+23:01
Jonine NashNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021