International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (day 1)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (day 1)
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 26 March 2005

Women

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:07
2Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:47+1:40
3Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:46+3:39
4Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:54+4:47
5Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:45+5:38
6Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:03+5:56
7Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway36:18+6:11
8Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark36:27+6:20
9Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:14+7:07
9Elise EgsethNorwayNorway37:14+7:07
11Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:23+7:16
12Gillian GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:31+7:24
13Christine CurrieUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:42+7:35
14Cerys ManningUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:54+7:47
15Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland38:00+7:53
16Catherine WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:08+8:01
17Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:37+8:30
18Becky CarlyleUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:57+8:50
19Hazel DeanUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:16+9:09
20Jenny PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:32+9:25
21Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:36+9:29
22Helen GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:13+10:06
23Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:20+11:13
24Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland41:50+11:43
25Line NybakkenNorwayNorway42:13+12:06
26Sarah NootUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:09+13:02
27Liliya GlushchenkoUkraineUkraine44:31+14:24
28Liz BridgeUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:42+14:35
28Michelle SpillarUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:42+14:35
30Amy SarkiesUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:00+14:53
31Alison O'NeilUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:07+15:00
32Anne StraubeGermanyGermany45:12+15:05
33Anya CrockerUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:42+15:35
34Ruth ForrestUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:59+15:52
35Kirsten StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:31+16:24
36Eleanor WestUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:52+16:45
37Sarah PriceUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:33+17:26
38Maria IvermarkSwedenSweden47:53+17:46
39Lizzie AdamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:05+17:58
39Rose BurdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:05+17:58
41Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:31+18:24
42Suzy RobertsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:37+18:30
43Hazel TantUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:06+18:59
44Kathy Van HeeUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:55+19:48
45Becky KingdonUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:17+20:10
46Alison HighUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:59+20:52
47Nicola RobertsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:40+23:33
48Sian RobertsUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:14+28:07
49Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada1:01:49+31:42
50Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:58+33:51
51Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:44+44:37
Emma SewardUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org