International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spring Cup Classic 2005

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup Classic 2005
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 19 March 2005

Men

181 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Chris Terkelsen Denmark 1:04:59
2 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 1:06:05 +1:06
3 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 1:06:16 +1:17
4 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 1:07:04 +2:05
5 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 1:07:22 +2:23
6 Christian Nielsen Denmark 1:07:28 +2:29
7 Petr Losman Czech Republic 1:07:49 +2:50
8 Evgeny Gavrilov Russian Federation 1:08:25 +3:26
9 Manu Mutka Finland 1:08:58 +3:59
10 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 1:09:17 +4:18
11 Jakob Svensson Sweden 1:09:26 +4:27
12 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 1:09:51 +4:52
13 Mikael Olofsson Sweden 1:10:16 +5:17
14 Kim Fagerudd Finland 1:10:21 +5:22
15 Michal Smola Czech Republic 1:10:23 +5:24
16 Andreas Johansson Sweden 1:10:24 +5:25
17 Janne Virtanen Finland 1:10:30 +5:31
18 Andreas Muller Switzerland 1:10:34 +5:35
19 Maciej Grabowski Poland 1:10:58 +5:59
20 Slawomir Wozniak Poland 1:10:59 +6:00
21 Jaromir Svihovsky Czech Republic 1:11:06 +6:07
22 Rune Monrad Denmark 1:11:08 +6:09
23 Stig Alvestad Norway 1:11:20 +6:21
24 Troels Nielsen Denmark 1:11:36 +6:37
25 Toni Louhisola Finland 1:11:38 +6:39
26 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 1:11:39 +6:40
27 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 1:11:56 +6:57
28 Robert Banach Poland 1:11:58 +6:59
29 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 1:12:07 +7:08
30 Janusz Porzycz Poland 1:12:08 +7:09
31 Benno Schuler Switzerland 1:12:09 +7:10
32 Markus Lindeqvist Finland 1:12:13 +7:14
33 Evgeniy Kandybey Ukraine 1:12:19 +7:20
34 Nicolai Nielsen Denmark 1:12:20 +7:21
35 Olle Karner Estonia 1:12:22 +7:23
36 Anders Berg Sweden 1:12:40 +7:41
37 Rasmus Soes Denmark 1:12:49 +7:50
38 Morten Fenger Gron Denmark 1:12:56 +7:57
39 Christian Hansen Denmark 1:12:57 +7:58
40 Martin Hansen Denmark 1:13:07 +8:08
41 Axel Fischer Germany 1:13:12 +8:13
42 Jesper Damgaard Denmark 1:13:16 +8:17
43 Anders Axenborg Sweden 1:13:18 +8:19
44 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 1:13:34 +8:35
45 Jacek Nowak Poland 1:13:37 +8:38
46 Geir Hoff Norway 1:13:48 +8:49
46 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 1:13:40 +8:41
48 Libor Zridkavesely Czech Republic 1:14:06 +9:07
49 Rasmus Nielsen Denmark 1:14:06 +9:07
50 Fredrik Persson Sweden 1:14:09 +9:10
51 Ewan McCarthy United Kingdom 1:14:15 +9:16
52 Mads Ingvardsen Denmark 1:14:35 +9:36
53 Greger Berglund Sweden 1:14:43 +9:44
54 Aleksander Bernaciak Poland 1:15:05 +10:06
55 RafaƂ Krafczyk Poland 1:15:23 +10:24
56 Peter Vonyo Hungary 1:15:29 +10:30
57 Henrik Eliasson Sweden 1:15:40 +10:41
57 Robert Heczko Czech Republic 1:15:52 +10:53
59 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 1:16:04 +11:05
60 Marcin Zaleski Poland 1:16:04 +11:05
61 Peter Horstmann Denmark 1:16:39 +11:40
62 Andrei Zhuravlev Belarus 1:16:47 +11:48
63 Christian Teich Germany 1:17:08 +12:09
64 Truls Persson Sweden 1:17:10 +12:11
65 Torbjorn Gasbjerg Denmark 1:17:32 +12:33
66 Jaakko Roeytioe Finland 1:17:39 +12:40
66 Audun Weltzien Norway 1:17:45 +12:46
68 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 1:17:55 +12:56
69 Jostein Moe Norway 1:17:55 +12:56
70 Johan Ingemarsson Sweden 1:18:00 +13:01
71 Kristaps Jaudzems Latvia 1:18:17 +13:18
72 Jonas Salen Sweden 1:18:35 +13:36
73 Christoph Hofmeister Germany 1:18:44 +13:45
74 Jens Knud Maarup Denmark 1:19:00 +14:01
75 Darius Sadeckas Lithuania 1:19:15 +14:16
76 Kenneth Buch Denmark 1:19:16 +14:17
77 Patrik Gunnarsson Lithuania 1:19:29 +14:30
78 Jari Ikaheimonen Finland 1:19:53 +14:54
79 Tuomas Mattila Finland 1:19:57 +14:58
80 Martin Jonsson Sweden 1:20:07 +15:08
81 Erik Ohlund Sweden 1:20:08 +15:09
82 Holger Mager Germany 1:20:15 +15:16
83 Pentti Iso-Markku Finland 1:20:19 +15:20
84 Lars Lindstrom Denmark 1:20:31 +15:32
85 Jiri Prochazka Czech Republic 1:20:32 +15:33
86 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 1:20:53 +15:54
87 Andreas Ferm Sweden 1:21:08 +16:09
88 Ralph Korner Germany 1:21:24 +16:25
89 Johan Palmer Sweden 1:21:31 +16:32
90 Marcin Richert Poland 1:21:35 +16:36
91 Jesper Jensen Denmark 1:21:39 +16:40
92 Erik Tholen Sweden 1:21:44 +16:45
93 Matti Toyryla Finland 1:21:45 +16:46
94 Simon Svensson Sweden 1:21:54 +16:55
95 Kristian Kullerud Norway 1:22:03 +17:04
96 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 1:22:07 +17:08
97 Martin Ivarsson Sweden 1:22:48 +17:49
98 Torben Wendler Germany 1:22:51 +17:52
99 Lars Aurebekk Norway 1:22:53 +17:54
100 Leif Bader Germany 1:22:58 +17:59
101 Jakob Physant Denmark 1:23:04 +18:05
102 Martin Hogedal Sweden 1:23:07 +18:08
103 Martin Pongratz Austria 1:23:21 +18:22
104 Rickard Lindkvist Sweden 1:23:28 +18:29
105 Pontus Nilsson Sweden 1:23:36 +18:37
106 Harri Raty Finland 1:23:46 +18:47
107 Kasper Andersen Denmark 1:23:47 +18:48
108 Joachim Stamer Germany 1:23:57 +18:58
109 Tore Linde Denmark 1:24:19 +19:20
110 Jacek Kowalczyk Poland 1:24:27 +19:28
111 Topi Anjala Finland 1:25:04 +20:05
112 Eike Bruns Germany 1:25:08 +20:09
113 Jorg Meyer Germany 1:25:09 +20:10
114 Rikard Pentonen Sweden 1:25:18 +20:19
115 Niklas Aberg Sweden 1:25:20 +20:21
116 Ingo Horst Germany 1:25:22 +20:23
117 Vladan Henek Czech Republic 1:25:31 +20:32
118 Lars Oyvind Amundsen Norway 1:25:41 +20:42
119 Pawel Tarasiuk Poland 1:25:43 +20:44
120 Sami Hamalisto Finland 1:26:22 +21:23
121 Kristjan Laas Sweden 1:26:42 +21:43
122 Soren Olsen Denmark 1:26:52 +21:53
123 Markus Lang Austria 1:27:12 +22:13
124 Tobias Olsson Sweden 1:27:20 +22:21
125 Jens Thorild Sweden 1:27:55 +22:56
126 Andreas Holmqvist Sweden 1:27:58 +22:59
127 Gabor Jozsa Hungary 1:28:12 +23:13
128 Daniel Pelyhe Hungary 1:28:54 +23:55
129 Jaroslav Brabec Czech Republic 1:29:04 +24:05
130 Philip Gustavsson Sweden 1:29:39 +24:40
131 Jan-Olof Svensson Sweden 1:30:32 +25:33
132 Mattias Johansson  Sweden 1:32:03 +27:04
132 Christian Karlden  Faruga  Sweden 1:32:02 +27:03
134 Pavel Hanak Czech Republic 1:32:15 +27:16
135 Martin Murer Italy 1:32:15 +27:16
136 Jon Andersson Sweden 1:32:27 +27:28
137 Christian Stamer Germany 1:33:00 +28:01
138 Frode Konst Norway 1:33:35 +28:36
139 Gabriel Bengtsson Sweden 1:33:59 +29:00
140 Jakob Bengtsson Sweden 1:34:01 +29:02
141 Jonas Lundberg Sweden 1:34:04 +29:05
142 Troels Christiansen Denmark 1:34:28 +29:29
143 Sindre Saksaether Norway 1:35:04 +30:05
144 Oyvind Lund Norway 1:38:40 +33:41
145 Anders Ingemarsson Sweden 1:38:57 +33:58
146 Jan Skricka Czech Republic 1:40:48 +35:49
147 Per-Ake Bastestad Sweden 1:41:24 +36:25
148 Bjarne Knudsen Denmark 1:42:03 +37:04
149 Rasmus Gronlund Sweden 1:42:27 +37:28
150 Dirk Meyer Germany 1:45:15 +40:16
151 Michael Aasoe Denmark 1:46:13 +41:14
152 Frank Aasgard Norway 1:46:32 +41:33
153 Anders Sondergaard Denmark 1:47:51 +42:52
154 Lars Rasmussen Denmark 1:48:18 +43:19
155 Jonas Martner Sweden 1:49:29 +44:30
Johan Andreasson Sweden disqualified
Emil Bengtsson Sweden disqualified
Tobias Bengtsson Sweden disqualified
Idar Brekke Norway disqualified
Morten Christophersen Norway disqualified
Gustaf Granath Sweden disqualified
Mats Gustavsson Sweden disqualified
Par Hansson Sweden disqualified
Jonas Hogedal Sweden disqualified
Vaclav Hosek Czech Republic disqualified
Petri Ikavalko Finland disqualified
Roy Kristiansen Norway disqualified
Jon Larsson Sweden disqualified
Mans Lennermo Sweden disqualified
Morten Neregaard Denmark disqualified
Audun  Nilsen  Bjerkreim Norway disqualified
Arild Nomeland Norway disqualified
Yuriy Omelchenko Ukraine disqualified
Ole Amos Pedersen Denmark disqualified
David Pettersson Sweden disqualified
Kristian Ruud Norway disqualified
Michael Sorensen Denmark disqualified
Panu Teittinen Finland disqualified
Henrik Wass Sweden disqualified
Daniel Wernersson Sweden disqualified
Vyacheslav Zhuravlev Belarus disqualified

Women

85 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jenny Johansson Sweden 54:00
2 Karin Schmalfeld Germany 54:03 +0:03
3 Anne  Larsen Konring Olesen Denmark 59:15 +5:15
4 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 59:32 +5:32
5 Elisa Dresen Germany 59:38 +5:38
6 Camilla Berglund Sweden 1:00:24 +6:24
7 Monika Depta Germany 1:00:34 +6:34
8 Pia Olsson Sweden 1:01:17 +7:17
9 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 1:01:54 +7:54
10 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 1:01:59 +7:59
11 Inga Dambe Latvia 1:02:33 +8:33
12 Ieva Sargautyte Lithuania 1:03:08 +9:08
13 Asa Hellquist Sweden 1:03:54 +9:54
14 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 1:04:05 +10:05
15 Carina Svensson Sweden 1:05:28 +11:28
16 Helena Andersson  Sweden 1:06:02 +12:02
17 Zdenka Stara Czech Republic 1:06:03 +12:03
18 Merja Rantanen Finland 1:06:25 +12:25
19 Charlotte Lindkvist Sweden 1:06:54 +12:54
20 Sandy Hott Canada 1:07:05 +13:05
21 Olena Zabrodska Ukraine 1:07:10 +13:10
22 Sieglinde Kundisch Germany 1:07:29 +13:29
23 Emma Andersson  Sweden 1:07:45 +13:45
24 Hilde  Conradi Slordahl  Norway 1:07:47 +13:47
25 Lina Svensson Sweden 1:08:16 +14:16
26 Marta Florkowska Poland 1:08:20 +14:20
27 Salla Fagerudd Finland 1:08:29 +14:29
28 Charlotte Thrane Denmark 1:08:40 +14:40
29 Brit Horst Germany 1:08:57 +14:57
30 Petra Thomasson Sweden 1:09:01 +15:01
31 Luise Karger Germany 1:09:59 +15:59
32 Kristina  Osterlin Sweden 1:10:04 +16:04
33 Sara Svensson Sweden 1:11:20 +17:20
34 Cornelia Eckardt Germany 1:11:48 +17:48
35 Irene Beate  Arnevik Ohrn Norway 1:12:00 +18:00
36 Dorota Kosinska Poland 1:12:12 +18:12
37 Meike Jaeger Germany 1:12:19 +18:19
38 Taru Ikaheimonen Finland 1:12:34 +18:34
39 Kajsa Nilsson Sweden 1:12:39 +18:39
40 Rie  McGrail Stenhoj Baun  Denmark 1:12:51 +18:51
41 Ingela Alvmyren Sweden 1:13:10 +19:10
42 Bernadett Kelemen Hungary 1:13:13 +19:13
43 Susanne Sjoo Sweden 1:13:25 +19:25
44 Anna-Karin Bondesson Sweden 1:13:32 +19:32
45 Elisa Kaufmann Germany 1:13:38 +19:38
46 Marite Pundure Latvia 1:13:49 +19:49
47 Marika Dobke Germany 1:13:53 +19:53
48 Emelie Svalin Sweden 1:15:10 +21:10
49 Laila Hoglund Sweden 1:15:41 +21:41
50 Julia Koslacz Poland 1:16:12 +22:12
51 Line  Stallknecht Brun Pedersen Denmark 1:16:39 +22:39
52 Milla Vehkaoja Finland 1:16:40 +22:40
53 Veronica Minoiu Romania 1:19:00 +25:00
54 Lone Hansen Denmark 1:19:52 +25:52
55 Natalya Pikova Russian Federation 1:21:09 +27:09
56 Sara Linse Sweden 1:21:11 +27:11
57 Lina Palmer Sweden 1:21:19 +27:19
58 Dorothea Schulze Germany 1:22:27 +28:27
59 Katja Bumann Germany 1:23:11 +29:11
60 Kristina Kacmarcik Sweden 1:23:16 +29:16
61 Marie Fransson Sweden 1:23:23 +29:23
62 Sofia Malmqvist Sweden 1:23:43 +29:43
63 Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States 1:24:02 +30:02
64 Anna Gronroos Sweden 1:24:13 +30:13
65 Anna Bobach Denmark 1:25:13 +31:13
66 Sarah Naomi Thomsen Denmark 1:26:57 +32:57
67 Emma Palmer Sweden 1:27:38 +33:38
68 Heidi Tronbol Norway 1:28:33 +34:33
69 Kristin Karlsson Sweden 1:30:30 +36:30
70 Signe Dambe Latvia 1:35:21 +41:21
71 Karen Williams United States 1:36:29 +42:29
72 Herje Aibast Estonia 1:51:55 +57:55
Anna Bigsten Sweden disqualified
Johanna Bygdell Sweden disqualified
Yvonne Fjordside Denmark disqualified
Jorid Flatekval Norway disqualified
Goril Fristad Norway disqualified
Anne-Louise Gadsbolle Denmark disqualified
Jennifer Gull Sweden disqualified
Helena Linden Sweden disqualified
Maria Magnusson Sweden disqualified
Eva Nordkvist Sweden disqualified
Maria  Olesen Konring Denmark disqualified
Stinne Skammelsen Denmark disqualified
Hanna Svensson Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org