International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spring Cup Classic 2005

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup Classic 2005
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 19 March 2005

Men

181 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark1:04:59
2Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark1:06:05+1:06
3Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:06:16+1:17
4Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:04+2:05
5Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:07:22+2:23
6Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:07:28+2:29
7Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:49+2:50
8Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:08:25+3:26
9Manu MutkaFinlandFinland1:08:58+3:59
10Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:09:17+4:18
11Jakob SvenssonSwedenSweden1:09:26+4:27
12Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:51+4:52
13Mikael OlofssonSwedenSweden1:10:16+5:17
14Kim FageruddFinlandFinland1:10:21+5:22
15Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:23+5:24
16Andreas JohanssonSwedenSweden1:10:24+5:25
17Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland1:10:30+5:31
18Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:34+5:35
19Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland1:10:58+5:59
20Slawomir WozniakPolandPoland1:10:59+6:00
21Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:06+6:07
22Rune MonradDenmarkDenmark1:11:08+6:09
23Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway1:11:20+6:21
24Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:11:36+6:37
25Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:11:38+6:39
26Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:11:39+6:40
27Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland1:11:56+6:57
28Robert BanachPolandPoland1:11:58+6:59
29Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:12:07+7:08
30Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland1:12:08+7:09
31Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:09+7:10
32Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:12:13+7:14
33Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine1:12:19+7:20
34Nicolai NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:12:20+7:21
35Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:12:22+7:23
36Anders BergSwedenSweden1:12:40+7:41
37Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:12:49+7:50
38Morten Fenger GronDenmarkDenmark1:12:56+7:57
39Christian HansenDenmarkDenmark1:12:57+7:58
40Martin HansenDenmarkDenmark1:13:07+8:08
41Axel FischerGermanyGermany1:13:12+8:13
42Jesper DamgaardDenmarkDenmark1:13:16+8:17
43Anders AxenborgSwedenSweden1:13:18+8:19
44Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:34+8:35
45Jacek NowakPolandPoland1:13:37+8:38
46Geir HoffNorwayNorway1:13:48+8:49
46Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:13:40+8:41
48Libor ZridkaveselyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:14:06+9:07
49Rasmus NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:14:06+9:07
50Fredrik PerssonSwedenSweden1:14:09+9:10
51Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:15+9:16
52Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmark1:14:35+9:36
53Greger BerglundSwedenSweden1:14:43+9:44
54Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland1:15:05+10:06
55RafaƂ KrafczykPolandPoland1:15:23+10:24
56Peter VonyoHungaryHungary1:15:29+10:30
57Henrik EliassonSwedenSweden1:15:40+10:41
57Robert HeczkoCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:52+10:53
59David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia1:16:04+11:05
60Marcin ZaleskiPolandPoland1:16:04+11:05
61Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark1:16:39+11:40
62Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:16:47+11:48
63Christian TeichGermanyGermany1:17:08+12:09
64Truls PerssonSwedenSweden1:17:10+12:11
65Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark1:17:32+12:33
66Jaakko RoeytioeFinlandFinland1:17:39+12:40
66Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:17:45+12:46
68Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:55+12:56
69Jostein MoeNorwayNorway1:17:55+12:56
70Johan IngemarssonSwedenSweden1:18:00+13:01
71Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia1:18:17+13:18
72Jonas SalenSwedenSweden1:18:35+13:36
73Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany1:18:44+13:45
74Jens Knud MaarupDenmarkDenmark1:19:00+14:01
75Darius SadeckasLithuaniaLithuania1:19:15+14:16
76Kenneth BuchDenmarkDenmark1:19:16+14:17
77Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaLithuania1:19:29+14:30
78Jari IkaheimonenFinlandFinland1:19:53+14:54
79Tuomas MattilaFinlandFinland1:19:57+14:58
80Martin JonssonSwedenSweden1:20:07+15:08
81Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:20:08+15:09
82Holger MagerGermanyGermany1:20:15+15:16
83Pentti Iso-MarkkuFinlandFinland1:20:19+15:20
84Lars LindstromDenmarkDenmark1:20:31+15:32
85Jiri ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:32+15:33
86Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:53+15:54
87Andreas FermSwedenSweden1:21:08+16:09
88Ralph KornerGermanyGermany1:21:24+16:25
89Johan PalmerSwedenSweden1:21:31+16:32
90Marcin RichertPolandPoland1:21:35+16:36
91Jesper JensenDenmarkDenmark1:21:39+16:40
92Erik TholenSwedenSweden1:21:44+16:45
93Matti ToyrylaFinlandFinland1:21:45+16:46
94Simon SvenssonSwedenSweden1:21:54+16:55
95Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway1:22:03+17:04
96Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:07+17:08
97Martin IvarssonSwedenSweden1:22:48+17:49
98Torben WendlerGermanyGermany1:22:51+17:52
99Lars AurebekkNorwayNorway1:22:53+17:54
100Leif BaderGermanyGermany1:22:58+17:59
101Jakob PhysantDenmarkDenmark1:23:04+18:05
102Martin HogedalSwedenSweden1:23:07+18:08
103Martin PongratzAustriaAustria1:23:21+18:22
104Rickard LindkvistSwedenSweden1:23:28+18:29
105Pontus NilssonSwedenSweden1:23:36+18:37
106Harri RatyFinlandFinland1:23:46+18:47
107Kasper AndersenDenmarkDenmark1:23:47+18:48
108Joachim StamerGermanyGermany1:23:57+18:58
109Tore LindeDenmarkDenmark1:24:19+19:20
110Jacek KowalczykPolandPoland1:24:27+19:28
111Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland1:25:04+20:05
112Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:25:08+20:09
113Jorg MeyerGermanyGermany1:25:09+20:10
114Rikard PentonenSwedenSweden1:25:18+20:19
115Niklas AbergSwedenSweden1:25:20+20:21
116Ingo HorstGermanyGermany1:25:22+20:23
117Vladan HenekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:31+20:32
118Lars Oyvind AmundsenNorwayNorway1:25:41+20:42
119Pawel TarasiukPolandPoland1:25:43+20:44
120Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland1:26:22+21:23
121Kristjan LaasSwedenSweden1:26:42+21:43
122Soren OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:26:52+21:53
123Markus LangAustriaAustria1:27:12+22:13
124Tobias OlssonSwedenSweden1:27:20+22:21
125Jens ThorildSwedenSweden1:27:55+22:56
126Andreas HolmqvistSwedenSweden1:27:58+22:59
127Gabor JozsaHungaryHungary1:28:12+23:13
128Daniel PelyheHungaryHungary1:28:54+23:55
129Jaroslav BrabecCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:04+24:05
130Philip GustavssonSwedenSweden1:29:39+24:40
131Jan-Olof SvenssonSwedenSweden1:30:32+25:33
132Mattias Johansson SwedenSweden1:32:03+27:04
132Christian Karlden  Faruga SwedenSweden1:32:02+27:03
134Pavel HanakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:15+27:16
135Martin MurerItalyItaly1:32:15+27:16
136Jon AnderssonSwedenSweden1:32:27+27:28
137Christian StamerGermanyGermany1:33:00+28:01
138Frode KonstNorwayNorway1:33:35+28:36
139Gabriel BengtssonSwedenSweden1:33:59+29:00
140Jakob BengtssonSwedenSweden1:34:01+29:02
141Jonas LundbergSwedenSweden1:34:04+29:05
142Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark1:34:28+29:29
143Sindre SaksaetherNorwayNorway1:35:04+30:05
144Oyvind LundNorwayNorway1:38:40+33:41
145Anders IngemarssonSwedenSweden1:38:57+33:58
146Jan SkrickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:48+35:49
147Per-Ake BastestadSwedenSweden1:41:24+36:25
148Bjarne KnudsenDenmarkDenmark1:42:03+37:04
149Rasmus GronlundSwedenSweden1:42:27+37:28
150Dirk MeyerGermanyGermany1:45:15+40:16
151Michael AasoeDenmarkDenmark1:46:13+41:14
152Frank AasgardNorwayNorway1:46:32+41:33
153Anders SondergaardDenmarkDenmark1:47:51+42:52
154Lars RasmussenDenmarkDenmark1:48:18+43:19
155Jonas MartnerSwedenSweden1:49:29+44:30
Johan AndreassonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Emil BengtssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Tobias BengtssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Idar BrekkeNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Morten ChristophersenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Gustaf GranathSwedenSwedendisqualified
Mats GustavssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Par HanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jonas HogedalSwedenSwedendisqualified
Vaclav HosekCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Petri IkavalkoFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Roy KristiansenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jon LarssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Mans LennermoSwedenSwedendisqualified
Morten NeregaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Arild NomelandNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Ole Amos PedersenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
David PetterssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Kristian RuudNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Panu TeittinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Henrik WassSwedenSwedendisqualified
Daniel WernerssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarusdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org