International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 9 March 2005

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation40:53
1Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation40:53
3Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:13+0:20
4Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:35+0:42
5Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden41:46+0:53
6Arto LiljaFinlandFinland41:48+0:55
7Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden41:49+0:56
8Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway41:56+1:03
9Pekka VarisFinlandFinland41:57+1:04
10Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland42:02+1:09
11Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden42:20+1:27
12Tobias AslundSwedenSweden43:23+2:30
13Jukka LankiFinlandFinland43:24+2:31
14Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania43:39+2:46
15Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:43+2:50
16Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation44:03+3:10
17Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine44:51+3:58
18Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway44:56+4:03
19Johann KuglerAustriaAustria44:57+4:04
20Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden45:07+4:14
21Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:12+4:19
22Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia45:31+4:38
23Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany46:09+5:16
24Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:10+5:17
25Florian RueggSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:23+5:30
26Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria46:35+5:42
27Anders HaugeNorwayNorway46:53+6:00
27Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:53+6:00
29Ander OjanduEstoniaEstonia47:23+6:30
30Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:34+6:41
31Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine47:48+6:55
32Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:09+7:16
33Mauro SimoniItalyItaly48:11+7:18
34Andriy KubinUkraineUkraine48:29+7:36
35Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway48:30+7:37
36Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania48:33+7:40
37Stefan VargaAustriaAustria48:39+7:46
38Dmitrijs AndrejevsLatviaLatvia48:50+7:57
39Morihiro HorieJapanJapan49:08+8:15
40Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia49:47+8:54
41Nicola PradelItalyItaly50:25+9:32
42Dieter MikulaAustriaAustria51:38+10:45
43Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia51:41+10:48
44Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia52:11+11:18
45Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania53:02+12:09
46Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia53:03+12:10
47Cristian GiacomuzziItalyItaly53:12+12:19
48Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany53:14+12:21
49Andrea CiprianiItalyItaly54:16+13:23
50Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania54:36+13:43
51Naohiro TakahashiJapanJapan55:02+14:09
52Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia56:20+15:27
53Eike BrunsGermanyGermany57:37+16:44
54Satoru MotokiJapanJapan59:19+18:26
55Hannes PacherAustriaAustria1:00:12+19:19
56Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:02:15+21:22
57Toshikatsu KoyamaJapanJapan1:02:47+21:54
58Alan OprsalUnited StatesUnited States1:03:42+22:49
59Rory MorrishIrelandIreland1:03:47+22:54
60Aims ConeyUnited StatesUnited States1:13:01+32:08
61Jens LaugesenDenmarkDenmark1:14:17+33:24
62Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States1:17:47+36:54
63Mike GeorgeUnited StatesUnited States1:18:53+38:00

Women

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:22
2Erja JokinenFinlandFinland37:27+0:05
3Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden38:22+1:00
3Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorway38:22+1:00
5Irina OnishchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation38:35+1:13
6Marie LundSwedenSweden39:39+2:17
7Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway39:50+2:28
8Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation39:52+2:30
9Katja RajaniemiFinlandFinland40:23+3:01
10Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:30+3:08
11Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway40:38+3:16
12Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland40:48+3:26
13Lena HermanssonSwedenSweden41:23+4:01
14Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania42:59+5:37
15Ingela JonssonSwedenSweden43:21+5:59
16Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:31+6:09
17Mervi PesuFinlandFinland43:32+6:10
18Anne OveroyenNorwayNorway43:55+6:33
19Svetlana ShvetsovaRussian FederationRussian Federation44:00+6:38
20Eva BohmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:33+7:11
21Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:39+7:17
22Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria44:40+7:18
23Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria46:14+8:52
24Teodora MalchevaBulgariaBulgaria46:41+9:19
25Lenka HruskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:51+9:29
26Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:13+9:51
27Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania48:01+10:39
28Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria49:11+11:49
29Agnes SimonHungaryHungary49:49+12:27
30Yoshiko SakaiJapanJapan49:50+12:28
31Tuuli Erm MaeotsEstoniaEstonia51:02+13:40
32Mita CrepazItalyItaly51:13+13:51
33Yuka UenoJapanJapan51:33+14:11
34Daiva MorkunieneLithuaniaLithuania52:07+14:45
35Sara PradelItalyItaly52:41+15:19
36Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine55:46+18:24
37Tomoko MotokiJapanJapan1:01:37+24:15
38Miwa TakahashiJapanJapan1:05:22+28:00
39Chelsea CunninghamUnited StatesUnited States1:08:41+31:19
40Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesUnited States1:11:05+33:43
41Melissa ThomasAustraliaAustralia1:13:22+36:00
42Nina PhillipsIrelandIreland1:24:27+47:05
43Candice RainesUnited StatesUnited States1:34:20+56:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org